Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 29 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Maiden2:35 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF CLASS463220.66John Drover
2JENMAR ANGEL256220.06Jennifer Brown
3QUEEN JUNERAINE446320.61Mitchell Conquest
4RAMBAG LAD334520.65Michael Clayton
5MISS KOSCIUSKO475220.47Peter Warner
6ARCTIC BEAUTY263220.52Barry Church
7CONTEZZA FONIC2232NBTPeter Bell
8GABBY’S CHOICE873620.81Kevin Conway
Race No. 2Dogpro Maiden2:57 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART DIABLONBTGregory Miller
2BROKEN BLUE466520.85Wayne White
3EBONY ANGEL8821.59Paul Hodgson
4CAPITAL VICE8NBTRyan Tredway
5BEE JAY DAWN447520.66Robert Jackson
6FULLER MAGIC86821.65Bruce Peck
7AWESOME PEPPER6X7620.92Frank Jeffcoat
8FONAMANBTLeon Jakobasic
Race No. 3Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden3:17 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIP’S WOOZA7224NBTChad Garrard
2LEMON AID5326.70Nicole Donovan
3GANGSTER GIRL86NBTJohn Buttsworth
4CHINESE SKY33NBTSimon Woods
5LONG FLAT BLACK3447NBTBrian Mckivat
6DAVE MARK477726.74Mitchell Conquest
7DHARAVI472NBTChris Priestley
8JENMAR JOY485426.94Jennifer Brown
Race No. 4Bookies.com.au Sprint3:42 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS KAZZLAR586620.29Laurence Craig
2BLUE OUTLAW6214NBTChris Priestley
3GRANNIES GIRL451820.88Warren Bolwell
4MIGHTY CONNER116220.26Lewis Galea
5HANDLE WITH CARE6376NBTPeter Bell
6BURLEY MONELLI637120.22Ruth Matic
7WELL DESIGNED376820.18Ewen Cameron
8WHERE’S SAPHY4111NBTJamie Evans
9SPECIAL PEPPER676520.42Frank Jeffcoat
10WITH CONVICTION667720.37John Surr
Race No. 5Greyhound Recorder 5th Grade Stk…4:03 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT KOWALSKI3485NBTPeter Bell
2CLASSY ROGER547226.47Neil Falk
3GATE MATE2576NBTPeter Barnes
4BLAME SUE3283NBTJeffrey Stedman
5GRANNY SMITH5524NBTWarren Bolwell
6FANCY MAN65126.34Barry Church
7BUD’S IN MAY867327.00John Drover
8GAMBLE ON LOVE421326.55Ruth Matic
9RUTHLESS LUKE786426.29David Broadrick
10CARIE KNOWS454626.12David Broadrick
Race No. 6Sky Racing 5th Grade Sprint4:25 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TEARDROP166520.53Laurence Craig
2AUTO WRECKER4817NBTDenis Hogan
3SLICK JENMAR57X621.13Jennifer Brown
4IMA FELON865720.66Brian Bailey
5CAN HE HUM2711NBTJeffrey Stedman
6HIS DREAM233520.43Michael Kranitis
7AUNTY PATTY245320.16Jenene Myers
8OCTAGONAL ZARR344319.89William O’neil
9WITH CONVICTION667720.37John Surr
10SPECIAL PEPPER676520.42Frank Jeffcoat
Race No. 7Thursday Trials At 6pm Stks4:45 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF AFRICA173720.49Melba Spence
2DEAR MISS GOOSE466420.36Melba Spence
3KY’S MEMORY764820.57Peter Frendo
4MAGIC DRUM1521NBTJeffrey Stedman
5SPICY CUSTARD385320.13William Turnbull
6OPEN WINDOW546820.28Stephen Wadick
7FOOLS YOU ARE466720.29Peter Barnes
8CRASH BANG BOOM2285NBTWarren Bolwell
9SPECIAL PEPPER676520.42Frank Jeffcoat
10WITH CONVICTION667720.37John Surr
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning 4/5th Grade Spr…5:09 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POINT ONE BACK343620.27Stephen Wadick
2RONRAY FURY4137NBTRaymond Steele
3STUNTMAN372620.08Frank Jeffcoat
4WONDER KIDS4587NBTSarah Hopkins
5SHARON ZARR221720.04Casie O’neil
6VEE STRING1425NBTBrian Mckivat
7ELEVEN HOUR4516NBTMitchell Conquest
8CLAIR VISION1715NBTLaurence Duncan
9WITH CONVICTION667720.37John Surr
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke @ Stud 4/5th Grad…5:31 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASH BAY5161NBTGarry Erwin
2AWESOME JOSH751826.36Wayne White
3BAGGER VANCE1574NBTPeter Bell
4DARK SIMON726825.90Mitchell Conquest
5BEE’S THUNDER1818NBTAshleigh Harris
6TOOLOON GIRL278626.62Janel Erwin
7DROOPY’S BAY8717NBTJanel Erwin
8DOYLE377225.71Lesley Hannaford
9DITHER773625.83Kim Mulrine
Race No. 10Bookies.com.au 5th Grade Sprint5:53 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RON’S BLUEBOY474720.37William Turnbull
2WHY BLAME ME1357NBTLaurence Duncan
3MONSTER STORM35120.30Lewis Galea
4MISS LOUISE BEAR1268NBTAlbert Burns
5DIG DEEP DOOMS81320.34Les Deguara
6LEEROY RIDDLER3321NBTDenis Hogan
7KOOKABURRA MAGIC318420.35Nicole Donovan
8TIGERS OH FIVE51NBTWayne Bradley
9WITH CONVICTION667720.37John Surr
10SPECIAL PEPPER676520.42Frank Jeffcoat