Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden12:57 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY’S STATE735220.20Lewis Galea
2PLANET OF DONUTS768521.00
3PEDRO’S LASS5NBTCarolynn Needham
4ONE LUCKY MAN82520.34Stephen Erwin
5CHICHA FANCY MAN7420.93Robert Arnold
6IT’S A SECRET477520.07Ellen O’brien
7GAVDASHIANNBTJason Matthews
8DIRT4721.32
9RAY AND PETER4588NBTBruce Peck
10SUNRISE DENCER777620.53Michael Kranitis
Race No. 2Goulburn Workers Club Maiden1:23 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUND AHEAD63NBTCarolynn Needham
2ALDERLEY REFORM323426.52
3LOVE THIS BLOKE234NBTRobert Arnold
4GUZBY4855NBTBridget Vanderburg
5TUIVASA KIWI3753NBTKenneth Markham
6MEMORY DAWN726826.31Robert Jackson
7IMA KORKA BLOKE637426.72Robert Arnold
8TWO WHEELER772826.85Bruce Peck
9WHERE’S COSSIE8777NBTSimon Pomfret
Race No. 3 Maiden1:44 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET SPUR27X626.74Paul Zagorowski
2MIDNITE EMBRACENBTTrevor Rice
3DRAGON IN VOGUE465827.14Robert Arnold
4HOOTEN HOME8857NBTBridget Vanderburg
5HERO TO ZERONBTJoseph De Freitas
6ROCK FACE57NBTBridget Vanderburg
7FULL ON STATE5547NBTLewis Galea
8DIG DEEP CHARLIE8666NBTLes Deguara
9WHERE’S COSSIE8777NBTSimon Pomfret
Race No. 4Mellcat Cleaning Sprint2:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW MISS6267NBTJohn Diehm
2FREE AT LAST1756NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3EXPLOSIVE NISHA5482NBT
4COURTNEY CAROL773720.29Graeme Hughes
5WUNDURRA546219.86William Turner
6SPLITTING ACES3452NBT
7FAST MANNA ROCK363320.50Paul Hubbard
8COWBOY NOAH3258NBTAnthony Swan
9COSMIC PHANTOM6158NBTBruce Peck
10BEHAVE PEACH887620.46Simon Pomfret
Race No. 5Hurricane Luke @ Stud Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOLTZIE356520.22Kenneth Markham
2LAMAZE MAGIC473620.58Garry Sheather
3DANI CASHIOLA8312NBTPaul Hubbard
4KOOKABURRA MAGIC626720.28
5LITTLE VAPOUR7555NBTMatthew Cox
6JECEE’S IMAGE1532NBTRobert Arnold
7SPICY CUSTARD712420.02William Turnbull
8BRUCE THE GOOSE15XNBTWayne Bradley
9GO POLLY GO673720.69Eric Robinson
10FULLER MAGIC787620.77Bruce Peck
Race No. 6Download ‘the Dogs’ App Sprint2:59 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAMELA’S PLACE416626.56Trevor Rice
2BOBBIE DAWN517726.18Robert Jackson
3MIGHTY ROC745226.15Lewis Galea
4HIS DREAM4845NBTMichael Kranitis
5ADULT BEHAVIOUR431627.09Robert Arnold
6MY TRUE BLUE746726.09Wally Chiswick
7BOBBY BO PEEP526826.18Graeme Hughes
8LINDEN HOPE661126.43Paul Hubbard
Race No. 7Classicbet Sprint3:20 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPIRE TO EXCEL874720.67Geoffrey Sheather
2MISS CAITCAM476720.19Neil Falk
3BLACK PRETENCE573719.96Jason Matthews
4COOL BANQUET763420.09Geoffrey Sheather
5MIGHTY CLAIRE121119.89Lewis Galea
6VEE STRING111619.99Brian Mckivat
7WHERE’S ARIEK565320.29
8JIM JIM176420.09Mitchell Conquest
9RESHIRAM787720.18Bruce Peck
10SIR ALBERT868420.74Eric Robinson
Race No. 8Visit Goulburn Mulwaree Nsw3:45 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY TIGE361425.96Eric Robinson
2LOCHWAT LEE626526.12Peter Oldfield
3BELLA ROC4353NBTLewis Galea
4ZAC RELTUB817125.98Mitchell Conquest
5DARK SIMON738625.90Mitchell Conquest
6OBSTRUCT184625.86Lewis Galea
7CRACK OF DAWN564826.02
8FIVE PECKS5353NBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Classicbet Stakes4:05 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN JERELBO8347NBTGraeme Hughes
2SMASHING SAM448426.06Neil Falk
3MO JO SELFIE545626.26Judith Fisher
4TELOPEA DAWN455126.33Robert Jackson
5REALLY BITTA578626.00Stephen Francis
6MIGHTY BELINDA633125.97Lewis Galea
7KWAZULU ICON312526.07Robert Sullivan
8MY WALLY GROUT5778NBTGarry Dawson
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:25 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE MAGIC422120.10Paul Zagorowski
2BONNIES CHOICE337719.97Stephen Erwin
3SWEET DANCER878120.21Lewis Galea
4JAZZY COWGIRL1176NBTAnthony Swan
5MAKE ME4836NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6ARIEK VIV746420.23Vivian Jones
7JAMOOS RAYNE8127NBTRobert Arnold
8REVVED UP RITA151520.11Judith Fisher
9TUGG SPEEDMAN788520.25Geoffrey Sheather
10SHOW LADY677420.14Ellen O’brien
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments