Tuesday, 3 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 3 June 2014

Race No. 1Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden1:02 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAVDASHIAN220.42Jason Matthews
2DISTANT WARNING4422NBTLeslie Miller
3RAY AND PETER588320.50Bruce Peck
4PEDRO’S LASS52521.08Carolynn Needham
5SPICEY CALLAHNBTJason Matthews
6COLLEGE BELLE5427NBTStanley Beckingham
7DIAMOND JAIMEE447321.40Cheryl Buick
8DANCE ELITE426420.04Lewis Galea
9SWAG ABOUT TOWN6821.41Robert Arnold
10SHEZA SURVIVOR88621.15Eric Robinson
Race No. 2Goulburn Workers Club Maiden1:25 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIRT47821.32John Vanderburg
2STONE AGE QUEEN875620.44Jason Matthews
3MRS. MENDEZ8554NBTDavid Smart
4UGO SNIPNBTVivian Jones
5REGATTA RED8NBTDavid Clarke
6ARCHIE’S CANNON57NBTKyle Newton
7GENERAL RACK866620.45Michael Kranitis
8PLANET OF DONUTS685420.96Robert Arnold
9ROCK FACE57821.32Bridget Vanderburg
10WHERE’S ELVIS78NBTLee Codd
Race No. 3Greyhound Recorder Maiden1:49 PM
M event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUIVASA KIWI753727.60Kenneth Markham
2HOOTEN HOME857226.24Bridget Vanderburg
3DRAGON IN VOGUE658627.14Robert Arnold
4TWO WHEELER728526.85Bruce Peck
5FULL ON STATE547326.26Lewis Galea
6AMARINA ONLY643626.71Michael Kranitis
7BOUND AHEAD63226.27Carolynn Needham
8REGATTA’S IMAGE5546NBTDavid Clarke
9BURR ANGEL55NBTLeslie Miller
10CHICHA FANCY MAN746NBTRobert Arnold
Race No. 4Mellcat Cleaning 5th Grade Sprin…2:14 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIM JIM764520.09Mitchell Conquest
2BONNIES CHOICE377719.97Stephen Erwin
3MANUKA BLUE617820.02Stanley Beckingham
4TRY TIME OSCAR343120.74Kyle Newton
6SIR ALBERT868420.74Eric Robinson
7MAYNARD876820.29Michael Kranitis
8SPICY CUSTARD124520.02William Turnbull
Race No. 5Hurricane Luke @ Stud 5th Grade …2:35 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALI CURUNG354626.08Leslie Whitton
2MO JO SELFIE456125.84Judith Fisher
3FIRESIDE ZOE6214NBTRonald Reynolds
4ARIEK VIV4646NBTVivian Jones
5YOUR SAY6766NBTStephen Arnold
6MIGHTY BELINDA331225.97Lewis Galea
7FIVE PECKS353426.47Rosemarie Camilleri
8HIS DREAM845626.83Michael Kranitis
9MY WALLY GROUT778526.62Garry Dawson
Race No. 6Download Thedogs App 5th Grade S…2:59 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRECRACKER LADY223320.54Kyle Bradley
2FITZY’S FRIEND6442NBTLee Codd
3LOVE YOU SON12820.12Peter Dennis
4KELLY’S STATE352120.20Lewis Galea
6TAKE A PEEK46X420.74Mitchell Conquest
7BLUE REGATTA3541NBTDavid Clarke
8MR. MCKENZIE244519.92Cheryle Ragen
Race No. 7Classicbet 4/5th Grade Sprint3:24 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSING FIVE6268NBTRobert Turner
2VEE STRING116119.99Brian Mckivat
3AUSSIE WARRIOR583420.06Cheryl Betts
4JAYTEE CONQUEST477820.34Mitchell Conquest
6WHERE’S ARIEK653620.29Vivian Jones
7MYSTIC IMP3457NBTLee Codd
8OUT OF SIGHT123821.11Eric Robinson
Race No. 8Visit Goulburn Nsw 5th Grade Sta…3:44 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEAN SENORITA1527NBTKim Mulrine
2AWESOME NIKITA5545NBTCharles Bolton
3JAKATIE JET1447NBTBarry Coleman
4MIGHTY ROC452226.15Lewis Galea
5ANNA MAREOLAS1NBTRobert Arnold
6BLACK DENIM3333NBTStanley Beckingham
7MULBERRY LANE134NBTMatthew Duncan
8KOOKABURRA MAGIC267326.33Nicole Donovan
9MY WALLY GROUT778526.62Garry Dawson
Race No. 9Classicbet 4/5th Stakes4:04 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TRUE BLUE467126.09Wally Chiswick
2REVVED UP RITA5152NBTJudith Fisher
3MR. AMINO416425.69Kim Mulrine
4BELLA ROC353226.29Lewis Galea
5KYMMY CAN DO231425.86Barry Coleman
6CRACK OF DAWN648326.02Paul Turner
7CHIEF ETHICS257626.05David Smith
8SLASHER’S ETHICS7544NBTDavid Smith
Race No. 10Goulburn Workers Club 5th Grade …4:27 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHATTERED LIGHT8318NBTLee Codd
2FULLER MAGIC787620.77Bruce Peck
3DEATH CLOUD41X8NBTLeslie Miller
4GO POLLY GO737820.69Eric Robinson
6BEST ON BROADWAY7774NBTKyle Bradley
7WYNWOOD YA6655NBTJason Platts
8COLOUR OF LOVE474520.88Carolynn Needham