Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 29 September 2015

Race No. 1Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:36 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DENALI4X325.78Phillip Cowling
2MAGIC FIDDLER62225.68Patricia Dean
3CURLY NELL324525.83Valetta Mcdonald
4ANTARTIC MISS5472NBTShane Bowen
5TIGGERLONG CRUZ3387NBTMichael Finn
6LONDONDERRY LASS77525.98Alan Provest
7I’M JACKO65325.70Todd Day
8BARKING ORDERS7228NBTJoseph Scerri
9PENELOPE PARKER77NBTStuart Hazlett
10BUGATTI SENOR68NBTJacqueline Davis
Race No. 2Www.igoulburn.com Maiden12:52 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY LASS72720.65
2HARDAWAY TERROR320.68Ronald Marsden
3WE ARE DUE64321.01Penny Williams
4OH MIGHTY LUCKY4332NBTAlexander Little
5CHICAGO BLACK536220.65Patricia Dean
6SHUTTER SPEED2NBTWayne White
7BOBBY BEJAY327621.32Edward Sanchez
8BUGATTI DART3NBTJacqueline Davis
9RAPID TUTU7NBTMargaret Keys
10SUPERSTAR JATT74NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 3Redtv Maiden1:12 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACCREDITATIONNBT
2COLONEL PARKER67NBTStuart Hazlett
3SPRING TIME LILYNBTKim Sherd
4SWIFT RESPONSENBTFrancis Hayes
5GREYSYND 77NBTWayne White
6JUD MY HERO6657NBTPenny Williams
7PRINCESS PEACHNBTAlan Provest
8SKETCHY BILLY726.32Alex Anderson
9BUGATTI SENOR68NBTJacqueline Davis
10PENELOPE PARKER77NBTStuart Hazlett
Race No. 4Goulburn Workers Club Maiden1:28 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURE IS PRETTY68NBTJason Matthews
2INSTANT REACTIONNBTFrancis Hayes
3ELITE QUIVERNBTJoseph Satti
4HARDAWAY HIGHWAYNBTRonald Marsden
5DENALI SURE AS772NBTPhillip Cowling
6REJECTEDNBTValetta Mcdonald
7TIGGERLONG POLLYNBTHelen Finn
8HOT FEELING4NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9VEEKINI756620.32Bruce Peck
10SEVENTY TWENTY575NBTBridget Vanderburg
Race No. 5Goulburn Post Stakes1:47 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNEKE363120.12Shane Pulbrook
2CONTEZZA FONIC558520.12Steven Albon
3LELAND BOY81X821.11Patricia Dean
4EXCAVATE175419.98Frederick Malone
5BOMBER BROWN667520.12Bruce Peck
6VERY QUICK831X20.25Alexander Little
7HIS DREAM578520.29Michael Kranitis
8TORGMENTOR3132NBT
9GUSOLLIO587620.46Bruce Peck
10EVERLASTING DAWN565620.26Brian Frost
Race No. 6 Stakes2:03 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE ENERGY1121NBTStanley Beckingham
2KING GIBBO133225.24Kim Mulrine
3TIGGERLONG DOT211NBTJohn Cusack
4PAGAN MIDNIGHT3686NBTMark Bell
5TIGGERLONG OLAY114225.41John Cusack
6ARGO ALLEY261726.05Ruth Matic
7SABLE SWAG6671NBTGai Derrick
8OH MIGHTY MAGIC4186NBTAlexander Little
9MARLEY’S MAGIC8865NBTPhillip Cowling
10MYNZA LITTLE ONE788626.03Roberta Cooper
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Stakes2:22 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE GEORGE162820.02Jason Matthews
2AWESOME DANNY252620.15Wayne White
3PENCILER271320.26Bruce Peck
4MILKO’S MAGIC141120.60Pamela Braddon
5BUNDARRA MAGIC425120.34Paul Braddon
6WOTA SCREAMER636219.76Leonie Bown
7CAWBOURNE AARON263420.33Kyle Newton
8POPEYE’S MISSILE336520.09Kyle Newton
9EVERLASTING DAWN565620.26Brian Frost
10GUSOLLIO587620.46Bruce Peck
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club B8 Stakes2:38 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINDSWEPT5635NBTMatthew Matic
2THREE MUGS IN827625.58Edward Sanchez
3PERMANENT GUEST6655NBTStuart Hazlett
4CONAMARA MAX412425.17Ruth Matic
6TIGGERLONG 8866NBTHelen Finn
7CUMBERLAND BLACK553625.42Wayne White
8DIMITR3225NBTPaul Braddon
Race No. 9Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:57 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NO MERCY615320.28Joseph Satti
2CRASH CONNOR’S441319.73Paul Braddon
3TOPPER ORTIZ451420.37Graham Rogers
4TIGGERLONG FOX8645NBTJohn Cusack
5LEICA DESTINY831520.17Susan Sundstrom
6ELIRA JANE1487NBTJoseph Scerri
7BELL TOWER416520.38Alan Provest
8HEARD A WHISPER857319.96Matthew Matic
9EVERLASTING DAWN565620.26Brian Frost
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes3:16 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO ZIPP487225.41Wayne Boreland
2DESTINY’S DYNAMO8457NBTSusan Sundstrom
3BRIGHT POLARIS4561NBTAlexander Little
4TIGGERLONG GOLD6351NBTKevin Keys
5ENCUMBERED743325.59Jason Matthews
6SERENADE846825.66Ellen O’brien
7JUST A GAME15NBTSarah Hopkins
8GRAPPA GIRL1554NBTKim Sherd
9MYNZA LITTLE ONE788626.03Roberta Cooper
10MARLEY’S MAGIC8865NBTPhillip Cowling
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments