Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden12:03 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARK IT UP334626.03Craig Benjamin
2WHAT WILL SEE4684NBTVincent Spiteri
3AWAKE THE MOJO547325.77Shaun Flaherty
4SPRINGFIELD GUN2252NBTNeil Falk
5SMART SPECTRE74NBTGraham Fishburn
6ISAAC766826.53Mick Player
7WILUDA366826.27Bruce Peck
8NATURAL STRIDE456425.77Lewis Galea
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden12:18 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALBA ROSE4776NBTMick Player
2OH SO RATTY47NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3REJECTED6858NBTValetta Mcdonald
4LETHARGICNBTGarry Collier
5CRAZY BUSTER685526.51Bruce Peck
6DOTCOM ICON786725.96Leonie Bown
7BAD BLOOD6X7NBTDavid Thompson
8AMARINA ONLY776726.22Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Maiden12:35 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEEKINI838720.32Bruce Peck
2FANCY BOYNBTTomislav Culjak
3ASHWORTH CALLAHNBTJason Matthews
4JENMAR SPRITE6NBTJennifer Brown
5DORRY’S DREAMNBTWayne White
6TIGGERLONG POLLY434420.63Helen Finn
7ASA HOTSPUR634220.52Stephen Arnold
8PAW SELECTION278720.55Bruce Peck
9SUNRISE DENCER688820.53Michael Kranitis
10IKARA MISSILE88NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com Stakes12:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CAN HAPPEN2628NBTAnthony Messina
2HARUNG21820.13Subawa Ngurah
3SPRINGFIELD GIRL1NBTNeil Falk
4MIX UP635120.23Jeffrey Stedman
5HEZA CARNEGIE137520.97Michael Clayton
6CHICAGO GEORGE516420.38Bob Dimitrijevski
7SURE IS PRETTY573120.64Jason Matthews
8MISS BO JANGLES6425NBTJeffrey Sands
9LITTLE DEWEY443620.60Wayne White
10JAYCEE TRAN8234NBTRaymond Plimmer
Race No. 5Redtv Stakes1:12 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDY’S CHARM833120.14Tracey Mullin
2MAGIC LOBO1414NBTMichael Clayton
3KOSIE KASHKOW488120.09Janel Erwin
4BLACK STINGER832520.71Mick Player
5JONO’S PENGALA4354NBTJonathan Gatt
6THURSDAY SPECIAL166420.16Lewis Galea
7THOR’S MISTRESS618219.87Michael Clayton
8TITAN SPRITE162319.95Mark Wilcox
9SLICK TYCOON734820.44Susanne Mawby
10SMILES ALOT548120.27Janel Erwin
Race No. 6Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…1:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL HE HUM344725.58Jeffrey Stedman
2ZALI MAGIC6284NBTBruce Peck
3BEST WILL DO3515NBTVincent Spiteri
4FEARLESS MAY838226.24David Ruse
5UNO DANGER3664NBTAnne Hector
6TWO POINT TWO443125.27Preston Rowles
7LET ME OUT123225.72Anthony Hokin
8ALL ON RED1522NBTShane Pulbrook
9PAROLEE553726.02Stephen Kutnjak
10TO A DEGREE4755NBTKeven Berrier
Race No. 7Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…1:49 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA BOMBER3327NBTKim Mulrine
2BULGA SPRITE637425.33Shane Pulbrook
3KOOL RAZOR7383NBTSusan Sands
4SOUTH’S MICK541125.14Lewis Galea
5TAP OUT ROOSTER113424.85Shane Pulbrook
6ZAMBORA IDOL741225.34Tony Spiteri
7BLAZING BULLET462425.29Jeffrey Stedman
8BLAZE OF GLORY584125.11Damian Cormie
9ROMAN KITTY5514NBTDavid Ruse
10HARMAN8743NBTRaymond Plimmer
Race No. 8Goulburn To Bulli Heat Sprint Ev…2:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNEKE2137NBTShane Pulbrook
2BLACK METEORITE6118NBTAnthony Messina
3EL LONHRO332724.84David Smart
4TARZAN LUKE255225.19Danielle Matic
5BUGATTI DART6457NBTCharles Fazzino
6DEKKA SPECTRE411NBTGraham Fishburn
7MIDNIGHT CHASE524625.37John Gannon
8DISH RUNNER174125.45Mary Spiteri
9MIGHTY FORCE177525.91Lewis Galea
10IRISH BUTCHER7747NBTStephen Kutnjak
Race No. 9Grnsw Masters Stakes2:34 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED177620.05Shane Pulbrook
2WINDSWEPT117119.81Matthew Matic
3PRINCESS SYRENE357520.55Graham Fishburn
4JESSE’S PRINCESS338620.52Mick Player
5SMASHING SAM777320.33Neil Falk
6MOHAWK KOOL7255NBTSusan Sands
7POTENTIAL RISK464220.08Anne Hector
8MADDISON MCGRATH378320.30Bruce Peck
9MOLLY MCGRATH887720.23Bruce Peck
Race No. 10Mellcat Cleaning Stakes2:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID FANTASY2575NBTTracey Mullin
2MARVELOUS MARLOW5113NBTJohn Diehm
3COLOUR ME GIRL522620.13Wayne White
4YOU CAN DANCE873420.29Damian Cormie
5LONESOME JENMAR432320.17Jennifer Brown
6HAZEL’S HAWK147120.02Janel Erwin
7RUINED152119.96Michael Clayton
8TIGGERLONG BOO157620.12Michael Finn
9WU TANG FRAN7173NBTRosemarie Camilleri
10BIT PINK756620.31David Thompson
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:12 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE BELLA6555NBTJames Frendo
2TO A DEGREE4755NBTKeven Berrier
3BLUE FUSION185626.13Wayne White
4CRYSTAL GLOW527825.19Mitchell Conquest
5RICHIE BOY566525.62Bruce Lloyd
6REESEY’S CALLAH667125.51Jason Matthews
7CHEE ZEE ELMIT461426.02Bruce Peck
8IRISH BUTCHER7747NBTStephen Kutnjak