Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 9 February 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Maiden1:02 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEE ZEE ELMIT53NBTBruce Peck
2MIGHTY FORCE46320.55Lewis Galea
3GREYSYND KEZZ2666NBTWayne White
4SHEER DELIGHT236NBTCheryl Betts
5GALBA CHOICE3583NBTAlan Croker
6DIG DEEP PENNY754220.54Les Deguara
7BACK FOR LOVE3X820.81Lewis Galea
8CRAZY BUSTER535420.95Bruce Peck
9DUSTY TATE87NBTKeith Selten
10WILD CHIEF8876NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 2Goulburn Mulwaree Council Maiden1:24 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARINA ONLY878726.91Michael Kranitis
2GIRL POWER756NBTCheryl Betts
3DUSTY WILLOW622NBTKeith Selten
4DISH RUNNER7825.93Mary Spiteri
5GOSHAWK886X25.89Janel Erwin
6LIGHTNING LUCY7457NBTPhillip Cowling
7FUTURE IMMORTAL48NBTAngela Della Bosca
8WALKAWAY HIGH2NBTNeil Collins
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Maiden1:45 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALCULATING685520.62Ellen O’brien
2TOM’S GIFTNBTJoseph De Freitas
3DIG DEEP HENNY856521.14Les Deguara
4PORTRAIT IN GOLD2884NBTCarolynn Needham
5ALL BLACK57621.18Alan Croker
6SPRINGFIELD GUNNBTNeil Falk
7NINO BALE8748NBTSteven Nash
8RARE SCENTS7457NBTCheryl Betts
9WILD CHIEF8876NBTBruce Peck
10DUSTY TATE87NBTKeith Selten
Race No. 4Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Ht1 1-3 Wins …2:04 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLS WILL3251NBTSteven Nash
2AUTUMN BLAZE2275NBTRobert Lovett
3BETTER BANQUET3235NBTGillian Apps
4LAZY LEWIE614820.61Graham Rogers
5IRINKA BIG DAN5535NBTDenis Hogan
6DENALI SURE AS4454NBTPhillip Cowling
7TESSA BELLA5157NBTTrevor Rice
8ALL ON RED2772NBTSteven Kemp
9KARMA JULES644420.66Julie French
10HIS DREAM288620.29Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Ht2 1-3 Wins …2:20 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY DAWN426520.13Brian Frost
2COLOUR ME GIRL614420.23Wayne White
3ASHBY GALO744220.11Rosemarie Camilleri
4HOLLYWOOD BEAM3134NBTSteven Kemp
5PORKIE PIE437520.53Barry Riccio
6SPRINGVALE STELA431NBTPaul Strutt
7SWEENEY1721.28Margaret Greer
8HARDAWAY KNIGHT273120.47Ronald Marsden
9DAD’S MAN453520.44Robert Lovett
10GRAND ETHICS287820.10Peter Mantach
Race No. 6Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Ht3 1-3 Wins …2:39 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALISTIC PRINCE4135NBTBrian Tame
2PRINCETOWN224720.21Alan Tutt
3TITAN SPRITE124420.18Mark Wilcox
4LA MASCARAX764NBTDonna Campbell
5EMOTION SICKNESS365420.46Robert Lovett
6BETTY BOO BOO723320.47Holly Speed
7MAGIC JENMAR346119.86Jennifer Brown
8STRICTLY RHYTHM1220.34Lewis Galea
9UNLEASHABLE356821.12Steven Kemp
10SENOR DANTE588120.73Aaron Williams
Race No. 7Palmerbet 1-3 Wins Ht4 1-3 Wins …2:55 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LA RUE11XNBTWayne White
2HYMIE343120.26Julie French
3HELL’S ENEMY3733NBTShane Pulbrook
4ZIPPING REBEL147220.38Jonathan Gatt
5PENCILER532420.26Bruce Peck
6PURPLE FLASH1416NBTMark Bell
7BELLA CAN DO311220.88Mary Spiteri
8BUDGY SMUGGLER7377NBTLewis Galea
9SHOOT FRUITSX18NBTAdam Campton
10ELUSIVE APACHE168NBTBrian Tame
Race No. 8Goulburn Workers Club Stakes3:14 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUNTY JAGGER7823NBTPhillip Cowling
2CUNNING TONY2226NBTRobert Lovett
3SENOR SPEEDY548525.74Rosemarie Camilleri
4FANCY SIERRA3864NBTDonna Campbell
5BRAZEN ETHICS1878NBTPeter Mantach
6GRAND ATTITUDE224825.89Janel Erwin
7ALPINE HAWKE631125.06Julian Borg
8JENMAR BLUE526325.32Jennifer Brown
9SWIFT RUMOUR864525.34Allan Manwaring
Race No. 9Greyhound-data.com Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDACIOUS6614NBTGrante Andersen
2SANDON STUNNA857625.62Trevor Rice
3SOVEREIGN QUEEN866725.58Subawa Ngurah
4BULGA SPRITE668626.09Neil Falk
5SERENA BERNEA887325.99Subawa Ngurah
6OPERA WIN ME4686NBTBarry Campbell
7BOBBIE DAWN473425.38Allan Manwaring
8KLAUS BALE7425NBTRobert Lovett
9PAROLEE444526.02Stephen Kutnjak
10STRUTS IN TIME7766NBTPaul Strutt
Race No. 10Classicbet Stakes3:54 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT JERRY344625.70Julie French
2RAMBLING BANQUET2212NBTGillian Apps
3DUSTY BOY1326NBTKeith Selten
4TYPICAL BANQUET4217NBTGillian Apps
5EVERLASTING DAWN268425.94Brian Frost
6COSMIC FEATURE4551NBTCheryl Betts
7FLO WEST126426.04Harley Rawson
8SOUTH’S MICK425125.27Lewis Galea
9BLUE DENALI461825.78Phillip Cowling
10GET WATCHA GET744425.51Clifford Rushworth