Friday, 5 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 5 July 2013

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stks C Div…12:04 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY QUEEN8541NBTThomas Pullman
2FAGUS VALLEY452417.45Desmond Winters
3HARA’S NICKY154317.77Michael Stephenson
4SHE VALLEY111617.43Desmond Winters
5REALLY BIG HORSE346718.35Neil Staines
6BEAVER’S JOY118218.29Robert Andrews
7ENGLISH HONEY461117.68Mark Moroney
8WATTLE VALLEY734517.36Benjamin Spence
9WHITE ICE18617.75Darryl Chapman
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Stks C Divis…12:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVALIER656623.69Earl Anderson
2FLYING FINA155423.65Michael Landrigan
3INTEGRITY BEAVER734723.81Robert Andrews
4PRINCESS GWENETH715623.38Robert Andrews
5AY JAY ZARR825823.89Neil Staines
6JOHNNY TOO MUCH3258NBTTerry Priest
7CLASSIC BONUS642223.17Evelyn Harris
8SAILAWAY2442NBTGary Gardner
9TWEED DIVA543823.68Ricky Bender
10DJOKOVIC VALLEY774623.21Desmond Winters
Race No. 3Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht1 C Div…12:39 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE CHIC3445NBTTracey Bruce
2WINNING HEARTS522423.28Desmond Gilroy
3LAST STAND566323.37Darryl Chapman
4RIAMUKKA21X823.44Warren Munford
5MAGIC DISPLAY123.46Evelyn Harris
6MERLEEN TWO558423.95Earl Anderson
7EMILY’S HOT8855NBTMark Knowles
8SUDOKU MAGIC272223.72Glen Monkman
9AVEMESSO567623.99Robert Humphrey
10SAMBUCA SIYAN6857NBTThomas Pullman
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht2 C Div…12:57 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAUSE WHY446523.34Darrin Smith
2CUSTOM MAID22623.66Earl Anderson
3PUNT ROAD ROAR1447NBTGerard Bowe
4HEARTBREAK RIDGE457423.56Darryl Chapman
5EMERALD VALLEY3X5524.24Desmond Winters
6FRAGAPANI CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
7HIGHEST ORDERX6NBTBenjamin Spence
8GLAMOUR LEGS768324.57Kevin Inglis
9TINA’S DISPLAY523.91Evelyn Harris
10AVEMESSO567623.99Robert Humphrey
Race No. 5Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht3 C Div…1:14 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE RIDER754724.29Sonia Kempshall
2DOLLAR NOTE436323.64Reg Gardoll
3SULL’S EXPRESS266824.67Terry Priest
4SEIBERLING62724.52Jeffrey Chapman
5ELGRAND SENORITANBTDarren Scells
6BUDGIE’S LIGHT423.63Neil Staines
7MISS CAPSICUM455624.11Ricky Bender
8FULL OF FAITH333624.23Glen Northfield
9AVEMESSO567623.99Robert Humphrey
10TINA’S DISPLAY523.91Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht4 C Div…1:32 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVO’S TIGER377824.00Darren Scells
2SUDOKU BANDIT871423.37James Gallaway
3LAKODA NUTSO3724.53Michael Stephenson
4COLLECT A TOKEN1NBTGerard Bowe
5HOUDINI ROSE851NBTRoza Brown
6HE’S A KNIGHTNBTGeoffrey Sattler
7MYTEE ARROW6474NBTBruce Mcinnes
8MANTON JACK524.28Neil Staines
9SAMBUCA SIYAN6857NBTThomas Pullman
10DIGGER’S ME NAME6524.38William Gilbert
Race No. 9Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht6 C Div…2:24 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ACADEMY AWARD123.12John Buttsworth
2TYLAR TOKAAM1523.57Helen Pullman
3BOB’S KNOCKING1235NBTRonald Herd
4TRANQUIL SETH633123.48Garnet Robertson
5HE’S IMPOSING724.48Dave Irwin
6ANTI TERROR6NBTMalcolm Russell
7STARRY DAWN18NBTDarrin Smith
8HIP SHOT573524.04Terry Priest
9BINDAIR DUNDAT84724.01Paul Cauchi
10STRIPES VALE848424.13Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht7 C Div…2:42 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALBA PHIL2763NBTNeil Staines
2AVONDALE DUKE27NBTReg Gardoll
3SEVEN OSCARS223.98John Buttsworth
4GRAN TRENAYR5424.00Fiona Geary
5WHERE’S SAPHY17423.57Richard Board
6LORD WOODVIEW685324.15Robert Humphrey
7CLONAKILTY MAN6221NBTBrian Mckivat
8ORIENTAL BEAR123.15John Corrigan
9STRIPES VALE848424.13Glen Northfield
10BINDAIR DUNDAT84724.01Paul Cauchi
Race No. 11Ab Casey Memorial 0-1w Ht8 C Div…2:59 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY MOVIE3323.70John Buttsworth
2PIPER’S PICK5875NBTFrancis Flegg
3BUNGITON483723.32Dennis Reid
4IT TAKES TWO4647NBTDenis Hogan
5ZAMBORA GUN14NBTPreston Rowles
6KICKAWAY SLOPE1687NBTGlen Monkman
7FIRE UP PHANTOM177X23.80John Free
8SCANDALOUS374323.69Fiona Geary
9STRIPES VALE848424.13Glen Northfield
10BINDAIR DUNDAT84724.01Paul Cauchi
Race No. 12Frank Taylor Stks C Division13:17 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEBASTIAN VALE785323.21Glen Northfield
2TERTON FLYER21X6NBTThomas Pullman
3STEWIE GRIFFIN126X23.32Daryl Bates
4GLIDING GEM7544NBTMark Moroney
5CHARMING AVA344424.00Reg Hazelgrove
6SULL’S FLAME5848NBTTerry Priest
7MIGHTY BONUS213523.12Evelyn Harris
8HARA’S SAMMY678223.15Michael Stephenson
9BIG BONUS266423.29Evelyn Harris
10LIS VALE765623.56Glen Northfield