Monday, 1 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 1 August 2016

Race No. 1Nsw Greyhound Racing Alliance Md…7:19 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DOTTIE675718.46Penelope Gilbert
2SALTILLONBTTracy Hindmarsh
3FLOSSIE BLUE2317.63Leslie Purnell
4SKITSO JOENBTRussell Milham
5TRON’S BOY456718.57Kerry Ollerton
6OLD MATERIAL43217.79Sonia Kempshall
7HE’S A HUMMINNBTMichael Hindmarsh
8FOREVER DANCING74NBTRichard Godwin
9MY NAME’S MINNIE876718.20Penelope Gilbert
10VALENTINE BOY777NBTKim Bates
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Maiden7:40 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTNING PAWS535323.59David Smith
2ALL BLUFF558523.98Richard Godwin
3HUMMIN GUN222423.19John Corrigan
4LITTLE TERRY8323.86David Brodie
5JUST MY SIZE65223.80Shane Waterhouse
6GUDERA SPITFIRE574423.42Stephen Keep
7NEWCASTLE BROWN43223.31Tracy Hindmarsh
8KENNY SAID WAITNBTJeffrey Chapman
9WILDASH GEE665624.07Kerry Ollerton
10RED BONUS8423.96Evelyn Harris
Race No. 3Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes8:00 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SPRITE386417.56Evelyn Harris
2EXCITED818517.68Brendan Whelan
3EFFIE ROSE HI188718.23Robert Bugeja
4JIM’S COMING271617.87Helen Pearce
5FRONT PAGE LEAD13X817.82Darryl Chapman
6PIECOST38117.53Tracy Hindmarsh
7TEHANNAH415717.71John Antonelli
8QUEENIE TOO5815NBTGlenn Mighell
9COUNTRY TRON6617NBTStephen Casey
10RUBY WE KNOW777717.82Gregory Hancock
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Stakes8:20 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORGOTTEN VALLEY4423.58Desmond Winters
2FULLPELT ROSIENBTDavid Brodie
3MIDNIGHT SHUFFLENBTSonia Kempshall
4ONE MOORE PAGE45624.15Darryl Chapman
5COCONUT CLOUD668823.82Terry Hickson
6BIGBOY’S YA MATE44723.78Craig Mcphee
7YEAH THE BOYS736523.60Jeffrey Chapman
8SAY ABRACADABRANBTTerry Lockhart
9CHEW MY SHOE6624.16Garnet Robertson
10SKITSO GIDGET5723.99Russell Milham
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bet Better 0-1 Stakes8:39 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKOOZY PLEASE8127NBTThomas Kelly
2RICARDO VALLEY2372NBTDesmond Winters
3HE’S THE ONE621NBTStephen Keep
4INDULGENCE6245NBTStephen Attwater
5SAME SIZE555227.88Shane Waterhouse
6ROCKING DEVIL225528.05Jeffrey Chapman
7SNIPPER BRANN347427.69Tony Atkins
8BLACK HOODIE375527.84Sonia Kempshall
9POPPY BRANN443528.25Tony Atkins
10JOVEANTY GEE EYE7236NBTJeffrey Chapman
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED MONIX624227.72Roger O’neill
2ZLATON254727.66Jeffrey Chapman
3IRMA ADELINE415127.63Andrew Monaghan
4IM ZARR WOLF555527.61Malcolm Russell
5PLENTY OF PUNCH6512NBTDean Turley
6BOMBER SIMPSON1185NBTRicky Bender
7OAKEY BOY587328.08Robert Bugeja
8SHEZA GOOD SIZE434527.85Shane Waterhouse
9LUCKY BRANN146828.45Tony Atkins
10HEADING HOME566527.79Francis Jamieson
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISE THE ALARM838618.25Christi Ann Lombe
2VEE ROCKET736617.55Terry Hickson
3ELITE HONCHO773317.79Shane Waterhouse
4SPANKY’S LEGEND674717.86Dean Turley
5PROVIDENCE4452NBTGlenn Smith
6TICKET BOY643717.50James Madigan
7DAVID’S MEMORYX44617.81Christi Ann Lombe
8SET BLACK MAGIC776817.47Evelyn Harris
9FOLLOW THE GOLD368617.57Gregory Hancock
10DETCORD48X818.01Ricky Bender
Race No. 8Willow Park Rearing Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYOTO KAHN53X5NBTStephen Attwater
2NINE MILLIMETRE137423.32Evelyn Harris
3MAGOO318423.15Roger O’neill
4SCOOP TANK463722.89Sonia Kempshall
5BLACK NAT BONUS628823.05Evelyn Harris
6MY NAME’S KELLY723223.10William Gilbert
7CURRUMBIN VALLEY211223.01Dave Irwin
8ZIRCON VALLEY212323.26Albert Zarb
9WYATT’S WILL6278NBTTerry Lockhart
10MAGIC OF BONUS586623.25Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Pullen’s Produce Stakes10:06 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR CLOUD444823.14Glenn Smith
2MEER JAPPA872523.06Sonia Kempshall
3DE BLUE KAHN123122.95Stephen Attwater
4SLICK JAPPA632523.08Sonia Kempshall
6CITY BREEZE465223.00Dean Casey
7MESSIDONNA CLOUD624122.90Dean Turley
8BARNEY BRANN137123.13Tony Atkins
Race No. 10Renzo Park Stakes10:26 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $950 2nd: $290 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE DAN518635.17Gary Smith
2HEIR OF KING647635.35Glenn Smith
4NUREYEV334435.20Darren Scells
5ECHO GAL112835.27Graeme Bowles
7IT’S FOR SURE452635.33Sonia Kempshall
8HOLD YA BREATH173335.93Matthew Bourne
Race No. 11Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes10:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ONLY BONUSX13623.73Evelyn Harris
2CLAIR DE LUNE371423.15Anthony Robertson
3CASH EXPLOSION1126NBTDean Turley
4SLINKY VALLEY244623.52Stephen Attwater
5TICONDEROGA723323.40Lesley Green
6AUROURA’S SATIN581223.53Reg Gardoll
7SERGEANT MAGUIRE431323.24David Smith
8VELOCITY VAL5123.55Darryl Chapman
9PRETTY ERIN338623.20Mitchell Northfield
10BLACK ZAC BONUS277523.03Evelyn Harris