Monday, 25 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 25 July 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Tyres Maiden7:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE THAT27323.32Leith Mchugh
2NEWCASTLE BROWN4323.44Tracy Hindmarsh
3CLASSIC MOBSTER527NBTNathan Goodwin
4TEEKAY6335NBTLeone North
5ONE MOORE PAGE45NBTDarryl Chapman
6RICH BELIEVER725823.83Paul Fraser
7ALL BLUFF725523.98Richard Godwin
8COCONUT CLOUD266823.82Terry Hickson
9GUDERA SPITFIRE574423.42Stephen Keep
10BIGBOY’S YA MATE44723.78Craig Mcphee
Race No. 2Highland Petfoods Maiden7:37 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAYLA LO736718.14Leon Torrens
2OLD MATERIAL4318.20Sonia Kempshall
3LOST PROFIT5764NBTRobert Ryan
4BRADERLY582318.10Ricky Bender
5PIECOST38NBTTracy Hindmarsh
6TRON’S BOY545618.57Kerry Ollerton
7FLOSSIE BLUE217.63Leslie Purnell
8FIVE BELIEVER735818.12Paul Fraser
9MOTHER’S LOVE5456NBTHayden Munn
10HALF MINE556618.47Barry Evans
Race No. 3Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOD SIZE443423.24Shane Waterhouse
2BRALYN AMY4135NBTBrian Baker
3ZIRCON VALLEY221223.26Albert Zarb
4BRETT BRANN171323.14Tony Atkins
5FIREFLY ERN2713NBTChristopher Supple
6BLACK ONLY BONUS2X1323.73Evelyn Harris
7CURRUMBIN VALLEY221123.01Desmond Winters
8BARNEY BRANN313723.13Tony Atkins
9DYNAMITE VALLEY344623.29Nathan Goodwin
10JOHNNY SHOT3346NBTMark Craig
Race No. 4Willow Park Pre Training Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VEIL BRIDE5876NBTHelen Pearce
2VELOCITY VAL523.57Darryl Chapman
3BLACK VALENTINE8NBTKim Bates
4RED BONUS824.39Evelyn Harris
5EYECEE TEECEE7NBTChristopher Supple
6JUST MY SIZE6523.84Shane Waterhouse
7WILDASH GEE866524.07Kerry Ollerton
8LITTLE TERRY824.49David Brodie
9FORGOTTEN VALLEY4423.58Desmond Winters
10MINI TRALEE7655NBTMelanie Mabbott
Race No. 5Renzo Park Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPICY ATTITUDE777323.47Thomas Purtill
2BLUEY’S SHOUT3852NBTBrian Baker
3SET BLACK MAGIC377623.07Evelyn Harris
4AWESOME SIGNS126123.45Barry Evans
5ELITE HONCHO477323.15Shane Waterhouse
6MAGOO531823.15Roger O’neill
7IVAN’S MATE435523.40Leon Torrens
8IRMA ADELINE741523.34Andrew Monaghan
9WERRISTON GIRL4126NBTPeter Midson
10NINJA THOMMO6286NBTBarry Evans
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes9:03 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE KINLOCH8641NBTHayden Munn
2MADE TO BELIEVE513323.48Paul Fraser
3BELLA CROUCHEN232423.72Wayne Campbell
4AUROURA’S SATIN1581NBTReg Gardoll
5DASH DOLL236523.02Darryl Chapman
6EXCITED1818NBTBrendan Whelan
7FIREFLY JAMES1424NBTChristopher Supple
8FIRE FLY HUEI4123NBTPeter Midson
9MARTIAL6134NBTJohn Eather
10SLINKY VALLEY244623.52Stephen Attwater
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes9:26 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED WITCH3725NBTRobert Ryan
2IM ZARR WOLFX55527.61Malcolm Russell
3HOLD YA BREATH317327.54Matthew Bourne
4ED MONIX462427.72Roger O’neill
5PALAZZO116627.43Sonia Kempshall
6CHOSEN DIAMOND3132NBTHayden Munn
7NINE MILLIMETRE813728.09Evelyn Harris
8PAY DA BANDX76727.53Francis Jamieson
9PAVLYUCHENKOVA626727.94Steve Lockhart
10SKETCHY JET7748NBTHayden Munn
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Bet Better 0-3 Win Stk…9:42 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,515 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $290 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOON GOES BOOM374435.92Lesley Green
2TOPPER’S RUN8881NBTDebra Spurgin
3AVID LAD215535.58Barry Evans
4CHICHI MODEL586736.56Nathan Goodwin
5WORLD CRUISE574836.08Nathan Goodwin
6VELOCITY SAXA876435.67Darryl Chapman
7BIGGIE PAWS383336.23Darryl Chapman
8SPIKEY DA BLEACH326535.55Matthew Bourne
9ZIPPING JILL7847NBTDarren Scells
Race No. 9Village Green Hotel Stakes10:03 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SIMPSON5118NBTRicky Bender
2CLOVER CHIT CHAT315423.59Christopher Supple
3TICONDEROGA272323.40Lesley Green
4ELLAH TERROR2768NBTJohn Free
5SNIPPER BRANN134723.24Tony Atkins
6LADY MACVITTIE3327NBTDouglas Brown
7EFFIE ROSE HI718824.13Robert Bugeja
8RICARDO VALLEY323723.31Desmond Winters
9SHAZ’S GUN2165NBTJohn Eather
10EXCITED HAWK154823.83Steve Lockhart
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:18 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S MY DARLING478627.73Michael Patterson
2SAME SIZE555527.88Shane Waterhouse
3SHAYLOR BINNY4657NBTPeter Midson
4SKITSO AL787628.13Russell Milham
5CHEEKY MAXI664627.35Sonia Kempshall
6MAGIC SUNRISE7767NBTKarl Miller
7OAKEY BOY8587NBTRobert Bugeja
8TAMANDU1878NBTIan Hudson
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes10:38 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS258623.25Evelyn Harris
2STEV243523.79Robert Bugeja
3FARMHOUSE265623.05Janice Mclean
4OREO SPEEDWAGON318523.26Janice Mclean
5MY NAME’S KELLY572323.10William Gilbert
6BLACK ZAC BONUS727723.03Evelyn Harris
7SCOOP TANK246322.89Sonia Kempshall
8PRICE RISE325722.90Sonia Kempshall
9RAY’S PICK671623.27Shannon Scott
10FRENCH ELITE871824.05Karl Miller