Monday, 12 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 12 December 2016

Race No. 1Clocktower Hotel Maiden7:27 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH OF MAGICNBTEvelyn Harris
2KILMISTER7518.29Sonia Kempshall
3HOSHI JAPPA618.80Sonia Kempshall
4KY KENNETH33318.00Robert Andrews
5LAYLA LO735518.14Leon Torrens
6CECA STAR444618.37Anthony Bunney
7CHIEF WE KNOW446618.27Michael Ensby
8GO FOR HOME477618.08Christi Ann Lombe
9TELAM BUGSY GIRL86X518.54Anthony Bunney
10MY NAME’S DOTTIE787818.46Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 2Caringa Enterprises Ht1 5th Grad…7:43 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED MONIX248227.72Roger O’neill
2CHEEKY MAXI133627.35Sonia Kempshall
3TUSKSA211127.90Michael Hindmarsh
4SKITSO GIDGET148428.00Russell Milham
5RICARDO VALLEY283627.76Desmond Winters
6ADDY BEE414X27.73Garry Streatfield
7PLENTY OF PUNCH445627.59Dean Turley
8HARDLINER642427.63Michael Patterson
9HIM THE MASTER6455NBTRobert Andrews
10NINE MILLIMETRE588427.78Evelyn Harris
Race No. 3Hellow World Travel Grafton Mdn7:59 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETTY BLUE BELLS323.75Matthew Beetson
2SUNBURNT YSABEL637524.03Garry Cluss
3PHANTOM REVENGE778724.23Richard Vrckoff
4LACE MY PALM433824.01Matthew Bourne
5GUPPY VALE5524NBTSteve Lockhart
6BUNDY BUCKS636623.68Dean Clarson
7JAGGERNAUGHT223.53Kenneth Staines
8SHAKIN’ ALL OVER523323.40Terry Wilson
9LUCAS VALLEY56524.02Desmond Winters
10MY NAME’S MINNIE8876NBTPenelope Gilbert
Race No. 4Clarence Val. Crane/truck Hire M…8:23 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO VALE426428.08Jacob Northfield
2ALL BLUFF455228.47Ricky Bender
3ELUSIVE QUEEN7287NBTSteve Lockhart
4ELITE REVENGE5524NBTRichard Vrckoff
5FULLPELT ROSIE287728.15David Brodie
6ZAC’S KANE866XNBTEvelyn Harris
7GIFTED GAL66828.99Paul Gallagher
8ZANI VALE882828.71John Hewett
Race No. 5Disco Marine Ht2 5th Grade Serie…8:45 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEED DANCER524127.67Mark Johnston
2TEEKAY4265NBTLeone North
3FLYING SOVEREIGN1722NBTGarry Streatfield
4NAPPO QUOTED2442NBTKenneth Staines
5STARK WARNING584727.43Michael Patterson
6EVEY BONUS2421NBTEvelyn Harris
7MJOLINER136727.71Andrew Monaghan
8MISTER MUSIC673728.19Nathan Goodwin
9FLASH GEE7456NBTSteve Lockhart
10LITTLE TERRY867527.89David Brodie
Race No. 6Jim Watters Painting Cntrs Stks9:04 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS KATE423123.34Nathan Goodwin
2ORARA CHARLIE727423.10Gary Smith
3CHARLIE SPRITE867222.94Ryan Newstead
4SALYN SAL621723.19Ryan Newstead
5LORIAN ADITI7778NBTDean Turley
6SUPER LUIGI2228NBTDave Irwin
7HONEY TWIST678623.88Nathan Goodwin
8GUNNER SUCCEED327123.17Lawrence Meteyard
Race No. 7Cranes & Bros Cricket Club Stks9:27 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ROCKET454123.62Terry Hickson
2HEADING HOME47X723.27Francis Jamieson
3FERRY MASTER124623.14Kenneth Neave
4HOLD YA BREATH122323.56Matthew Bourne
5TICKET BOY366323.25James Madigan
6SPARK OF COUNTY1363NBTGarry Cluss
7CLAIR DE LUNE221423.10Anthony Robertson
8SKITSO JOE511323.38Russell Milham
9GINA SANNETTE621123.51Nathan Goodwin
10EXCITED313823.67Brendan Whelan
Race No. 8St Josephs Cowper & Bros Cc Stks9:50 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S KELLY714223.10William Gilbert
2PRICE RISE154322.90Sonia Kempshall
3SOFT SOUND551123.14Andrew Monaghan
4NEW DAY CALLING323623.18Robert Humphrey
5CALLATHUMPIAN717823.53Robert Humphrey
6SLICK JAPPA4X7423.07Sonia Kempshall
7ALL APACHE623623.16Ross Stephens
8BLACK ZAC BONUS353823.03Evelyn Harris
9SKITSO AL854623.55Russell Milham
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY WE KNOW757717.82Michael Ensby
2DETCORD667418.01Ricky Bender
3SHAYLOR DORA5587NBTWilliam Riddle
4BLUES COUNTY8477NBTRobert Andrews
5MOON FLASH768517.91Ricky Bender
6JEN ROSE HI7777NBTTrevor Thompson
7FIREFLY LADY877818.32Steve Lockhart
8NO BLUFF558617.72Ricky Bender
9SPICE BUCKET838718.30Terry Hickson
10NEVILUKE BLUE666817.67Neville Creighton
Race No. 10Happy B’day Ange And Tk Stks10:33 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $6 Prizemoney.
1st: $3 2nd: $2 3rd: $1.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE MAGIC455323.49William Sharpe
2MOKO ROSE HI758623.93Trevor Thompson
3SUPER FELLA436523.98Robert Humphrey
4BLACK NAT BONUS434523.05Evelyn Harris
5ROBELL SUMMER672623.10Garnet Robertson
6HOLYWOOD ROSE HI564723.43Trevor Thompson
7SCOOP TANK541622.89Sonia Kempshall
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE34X823.83Steve Lockhart
9SKITSO AL854623.55Russell Milham
Race No. 11Mckimms Real Estate Ht3 5th Grad…10:54 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH ROSE325127.94Steve Lockhart
2MEER JAPPA866627.64Sonia Kempshall
3CHEW MY SHOE731227.50Garnet Robertson
4GUN RANGE156528.01William Sharpe
5HARPERAMA114127.52Dave Irwin
6SHE’S MY MATE553227.91Alfred Love
7LITTLE GRIS6334NBTGarry Streatfield
8MOTOWN HOLLY5373NBTMichael Patterson
9CAPE BYRON615827.96Terry Wilson
10BOMBER SIMPSON473728.30Ricky Bender