Monday, 19 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 19 December 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn7:12 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIANNANBTMichael Hindmarsh
2TWO JAYNBTJeffrey Chapman
3CHIEF WE KNOW466418.27Michael Ensby
4KILMISTER75218.12Sonia Kempshall
5DASH OF MAGIC818.61Evelyn Harris
6CRAZY SHAFTNBTZane Cruickshank
7GUPPY VALE5246NBTSteve Lockhart
8CECA STAR446318.20Anthony Bunney
9CRACK A CAN45NBTChristopher Supple
10TELAM BUGSY GIRL6X5718.47Anthony Bunney
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Stks7:30 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCITED313823.67Brendan Whelan
2TRANQUIL MANU132523.37Garnet Robertson
3GINA SANNETTE113123.22Nathan Goodwin
4CLAIR DE LUNE214223.10Anthony Robertson
5SERGEANT MAGUIRE114223.24Beryl Stephens
6CANALAI131823.06Roger O’neill
7PALAZZOX42123.33Sonia Kempshall
8MAGOO613323.15Roger O’neill
9TRANQUIL SASHA562223.32Garnet Robertson
10SPARK OF COUNTY363423.61Garry Cluss
Race No. 3Ab Casey Memorial Ht1 Ab Casey M…7:55 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELVET TEDDYBEAR217NBTReg Gardoll
2DANCING DOLLY7862NBTTerry Duncan
3WINKY WOO716423.84Robert Andrews
4SWAGGER’S ANGEL871NBTKane Heuston
5BETTY BLUE BELLS3523.75Matthew Beetson
6COUNTRY TRON453523.51Stephen Casey
7ALL BLUFF552423.98Ricky Bender
8SNORKLE VALLEY7324NBTDesmond Winters
9IDLE MANNBTDarryl Armfield
10PAVLOVA CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
Race No. 4Ab Casey Memorial Ht2 Ab Casey M…8:12 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN SURFIE4243NBTGregory Roberts
2JIMARY NEMESIS5715NBTMalcolm Ross
3LIGHTNING PAWS251523.41Donald Watts
4WRECK IT RUBY1888NBTTerry Duncan
5CECA STRIDE887723.58Anthony Bunney
6NO BLUFF586223.75Ricky Bender
7SHAKIN’ ALL OVER233123.40Terry Wilson
8TILLY VALLEYX1X823.54Desmond Winters
9SAPPHO7746NBTJacob Northfield
10CHOC LATTE CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
Race No. 5Ab Casey Memorial Ht3 Ab Casey M…8:36 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEL BALE5457NBTDale Tolmie
2CONSOLIDATE148223.96Stephen Keep
3MOOCHIE MOO4417NBTDonald Watts
4RICARDO VALLEY836323.31Desmond Winters
5ONE PUMP546623.32Robert Andrews
6ELLAH TERROR432724.41Darryl Armfield
7SPURNBTMichael Hindmarsh
8JIMARY BOND317624.22Malcolm Ross
9MY NAME’S MINNIE8876NBTPenelope Gilbert
10SAPPHO7746NBTJacob Northfield
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Live Betting Stks8:59 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING POINT1224NBTGeoffrey Sattler
2BOMBER SIMPSON473728.30Ricky Bender
3VAL ROSE HI837728.43Steve Lockhart
4KIRKHAM ZOEY5582NBTSteve Lockhart
5CHEW MY SHOE312427.50Garnet Robertson
6BLACK HOODIE241227.49Sonia Kempshall
7FLASH GEE7456NBTSteve Lockhart
8COUTA GODDESS222627.63Donald Watts
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Red Dog Final 5th Grad…9:22 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $3,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUN RANGE565227.99William Sharpe
2MEER JAPPA666327.64Sonia Kempshall
3CHEEKY MAXI336127.35Sonia Kempshall
4NAPPO QUOTED425327.79Kenneth Staines
5MJOLINER367227.71Andrew Monaghan
6TUSKSA111227.90Michael Hindmarsh
7TWEED DANCER241127.45Mark Johnston
8HARPERAMA141127.52Dave Irwin
9RICARDO VALLEY836327.76Desmond Winters
10CHEW MY SHOE312427.50Garnet Robertson
Race No. 8Ladbrokes First Dep. Bonus Stks9:40 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPPING HOUDINI8578NBTKerry Ollerton
2CHARLIE SPRITE672622.94Ryan Newstead
3BRINDLE FALCON8243NBTKane Heuston
4CRANKSHAFT5181NBTZane Cruickshank
5GOOD ODDS KATE231723.34Nathan Goodwin
6SCOOP TANK416222.89Sonia Kempshall
7SALYN SAL217223.19Ryan Newstead
8SUPER LUIGI228123.26Dave Irwin
Race No. 9Ab Casey Memorial Ht4 Ab Casey M…10:02 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILCABAMBA662323.96Jacob Northfield
2SOBBING BLOSSOM17824.39Matthew Beetson
3FIREFLY LADY778724.23Steve Lockhart
4NUDI DRUMMAX217NBTDale Tolmie
5AMAZING FLASH145523.32Roger O’neill
6BOBBY THE BEAR6456NBTRobert Andrews
7CLOVER KNOX3443NBTChristopher Supple
8ABBY NORMAL5217NBTRobert Peschke
9GIFTED GAL6686NBTPaul Gallagher
10GARFIELD CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
Race No. 10Ab Casey Memorial Ht5 Ab Casey M…10:27 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASHA VALLEY4472NBTDesmond Winters
2BLUSHING MEL371623.97Steve Lockhart
3YO VALE264324.01Jacob Northfield
4FLOSSIE BLUE3187NBTLeslie Purnell
5LUCKY MARINA7573NBTKayla Ollerton
6SCARRLOW5266NBTKane Heuston
7BUNDY BUCKS366223.68Dean Clarson
8HOT FAB SHIRAZ7738NBTDale Tolmie
9MRS. MISSY677824.63Craig Mcphee
10GIFTED GAL6686NBTPaul Gallagher
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways10:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DORA587624.52William Riddle
2MIDNIGHT HUNTER388823.85Dean Clarson
3PAY DA BAND665623.34Francis Jamieson
4MOON FLASH685523.80Ricky Bender
5HEADING HOMEX77723.27Francis Jamieson
6ALL MY HOPES788824.35Anthony Bunney
7DETCORD674423.98Ricky Bender
8NINE MILLIMETRE588423.32Evelyn Harris
9WHAT A GUN4268NBTAnthony Bunney
10THIRTY EIGHT7773NBTRobert Peschke