Monday, 21 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 21 September 2015

Race No. 1Clocktower Hotel 0-1 Wins Stakes7:16 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DAY 7154NBTEvelyn Harris
2GIRL DODO776328.17Seymour Vassilakis
3HEADING HOME583627.99Francis Jamieson
4 FURIOSO4585NBT
5CORINDI FLASH431NBTRoger O’neill
6AMANDA RUMBLE631728.06Shannon Scott
7RUSHEM RED3417NBTKane Heuston
8HERE’S JENNY351828.09Francis Jamieson
9MEEKA753727.96Michael Patterson
10SKITSO AL1865NBTRussell Milham
Race No. 2Iluka Bowls Club Ht1 Maiden Seri…7:36 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTY NOISE62X8NBT
2GLAMOROUS KIM865617.99Kevin Inglis
3EMILY DUDE4718.16Gregory Hancock
4EL KIMBA7447NBTCorey O’donnell
5MAELLY VALLEY5NBTDesmond Winters
6SLENDER JAPPANBTSonia Kempshall
7DUSKY SILKNBTBradley Northfield
8ZOEY DALTONX75317.98William Sharpe
9GERSWIN7618.69Dean Turley
10EL KESHA67NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 3Iluka Bowls Club Ht2 Maiden Seri…7:54 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARE THE KITTYNBTWilliam Sharpe
2MUTINY54818.22Dean Turley
3BEN CAN DO586718.37Leon Torrens
4YOU KAY673517.79Michael Patterson
5LARSIE LOUNBTBradley Northfield
6WILD SUNRISENBTDarren Scells
7PALAZZO718.75Sonia Kempshall
8EL SWIMMER518.51Michael Landrigan
9EL KESHA67NBTCorey O’donnell
10MOONLIGHT IRENE788818.85Bruce Knight
Race No. 4Iluka Bowls Club Ht3 Maiden Seri…8:14 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZLATON8822NBTJeffrey Chapman
2RUBY WE KNOW83718.03Gregory Hancock
3SLEEVELESS ROMPA618.32Sonia Kempshall
4JAM TRICKS2NBTKane Heuston
5FLYING WOT2263NBTAnthony Robertson
6SHABBY’S BOYNBTLeslie Purnell
7NINE MILLIMETRE546517.74Evelyn Harris
8CLASSY ROSE44NBTBradley Northfield
9RANGE HAWKE6818.56William Sharpe
10GERSWIN7618.69Dean Turley
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes8:36 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABASCO KAHN164323.13Stephen Keep
2MEER JAPPA323623.52Sonia Kempshall
3KAY JAY’S 3766NBT
4COUNTRY THUNDER4X4X24.09Stephen Casey
5DANA LUDA351623.11Gary Mcallum
6ELUSIVE FUSION555223.27Neil Falls
7FERRY MASTER454323.26Kenneth Neave
8SUN GOD517523.56Ricky Bender
9KENTUCKY KAHN6864NBTStephen Keep
10RON’S DOUBLE873823.38William Sharpe
Race No. 6Carters Canine Capers Stakes8:56 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHABBYS CHOICE685523.29Leslie Purnell
2BLUE ARGO733823.55Shane Waterhouse
3ALL PURE MAGIC612223.20Evelyn Harris
4BLUE SIZE784123.37Dean Turley
5TILLY BONUS647323.21Evelyn Harris
6PACE VENTURA116522.92
7ARCTIC STAR241523.56Anthony Robertson
8CELTIC COLLEEN752823.49Robert Alchin
9SCOOP TANK552722.89Sonia Kempshall
10CLASSIC BONUS854423.17Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN328227.50Evelyn Harris
2OUTA LUCK561527.59Francis Jamieson
3COUNTRY SONG4631NBTStephen Casey
4ECHO GAL478528.17Graeme Bowles
5MISS RUBIROSA7818NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6ALL APACHE481427.65Ross Stephens
7HOW’S IT RUDE171527.74Seymour Vassilakis
8THORACIC882127.73Stephen Keep
9HE WILL REIGN377528.00Donald Jarick
10TRIPLE TRIGGER388628.23John Free
Race No. 8Westlawn Finance Stakes9:36 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY BOO3556NBTKane Heuston
2BOBBY IN MOTION7135NBTKane Heuston
3CHEEKY VALLEY647423.62Desmond Winters
4DYNAMITE VALLEY14223.29Desmond Winters
5NITRO SWINGER253123.34Christopher Field
6MAGOO211423.17Roger O’neill
7BONNIE BONUS456423.35Evelyn Harris
8SPRING DUSTY121423.54William Riddle
9COUNTRY POWER4X5523.35Stephen Casey
10PLATINUM GRACE4574NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 9Al’s Mechanical Stakes9:56 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY364417.25Gary Gardner
2BRALYN BOP BOP7786NBTRoss Macqueen
3ELITE HONCHO122417.79Shane Waterhouse
4DORA’S NIGHTMARE221517.47Kenneth Neave
5JACKPOT FRIDA884217.64William Sharpe
6NEW RADICAL162217.71
7AMBER’S DREAM644517.55Reg Gardoll
8DANA LETTIE723217.67Gary Mcallum
9COSMIC TALEYA1344NBTRobert Alchin
10BALL ALLEY ANNIE2866NBTRobert Alchin
Race No. 10Willow Park Pre Training Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID GENIUS251223.57Leon Torrens
2PROVEN TRAX526724.35Darren Scells
3TREMALY FAYE2257NBTLyn Morgan
4BLACK ONLY BONUS632123.73Evelyn Harris
5OAKEY BOY348624.06Dean Turley
6CELESTE STAR315523.44Desmond Winters
7INSTAGRAM522123.81Michael Patterson
8SMOKE DA WHEELS881824.10William Sharpe
9RUN DON’T WAIT1548NBTJames Gallaway
10WINNIE’S GUN4575NBTAnthony Bunney
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments