Monday, 5 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday, 5 October 2015

Race No. 1Carter’s Canine Capers Stakes7:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA TERV624617.78Peter Marsh
2MARLEY MAGIC1477NBTTerry Lockhart
3BALL ALLEY ANNIE866718.61Robert Alchin
4SULL’S BOY571817.67Nathan Toms
5WILD SUNRISE1217.69Darren Scells
6FOLLOW THE GOLD727517.63Gregory Hancock
7JOIE ECLAT2275NBTChris Tory
8ORARA TED1517.81Sonia Kempshall
9VINCENTIA564818.06Leon Torrens
10LATE SHOW CORBA781717.83Leon Torrens
Race No. 2Chase Magazine Maiden7:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASS SNEAKY58423.68Brett Hastie
2MAELLY VALLEY55523.81Desmond Winters
3PALAZZO7XNBTSonia Kempshall
4BOOTSCOOTER623.86David Brodie
5SLINKY VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
6OH BOYNBTReg Gardoll
7PRINCESS SUSAN7774NBTAlan Bugeja
8MOONLIGHT IRENE888724.25Bruce Knight
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Stakes7:56 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTA LUCK555327.59Francis Jamieson
2 FURIOSO852127.67Stephen Keep
3CHEEKY MAXI183327.98Sonia Kempshall
4ROBELL HEART564427.55Garnet Robertson
5ORARA ELL744427.83Fiona Geary
6EZY BEACHX12627.50Glenda Dart
7GENTLE JOAN2553NBTChris Tory
8FERRY MASTER434527.52Kenneth Neave
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks8:14 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THORACIC214636.25Stephen Keep
2JIMARY VIXEN867635.38Malcolm Ross
3OUT OF BOUNDS441135.87Francis Jamieson
4IN THE PICTURE274335.62Mark Wilkes
5IM ZARR WOLF514335.49Malcolm Russell
6HEEZA PICTURE335635.98Mark Wilkes
7IT’S FOR SURE134635.33Sonia Kempshall
8POPPY’S DANCER486535.71Francis Jamieson
9AMANDA RUMBLE1757NBTShannon Scott
Race No. 5G.d.s.c 1-3 Wins Heat 1 1-3 Wins…8:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA LIL151223.03Gary Smith
2MISS SPRITELY655522.98
3ORE DE KAHN125723.24Glenda Dart
4ALL APACHE814723.47Ross Stephens
5NINE MILLIMETRE534123.67Evelyn Harris
6DYNAMITE VALLEY423323.29Desmond Winters
7ZMARZLIK275623.44
8PROVEN TRAX676823.81Darren Scells
9TRACY ROSE HI6356NBTRobert Bugeja
10 BLUE687823.57Janice Mclean
Race No. 6G.d.s.c 1-3 Wins Heat 2 1-3 Wins…8:54 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DAY BONUS154423.48Evelyn Harris
2BLAZING SUNRISE68X723.67Darren Scells
3OPAL SUE7837NBTTimothy Billin
4GOLD PLATED1564NBTChris Tory
5OVIE’S RAGING5736NBTSonia Kempshall
6RUN DON’T WAIT548423.85James Gallaway
7CHADOR KAHN2214NBTGlenda Dart
8RAY’S PICKX36523.27Shannon Scott
9TOMMY WILDCAT61822.96Leith Mchugh
10BOOKA BLACK764423.49Robert Bugeja
Race No. 7G.d.s.c 1-3 Wins Heat 3 1-3 Wins…9:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER CLOUD357823.33Alfred Love
2BLUE ARGO387223.55Shane Waterhouse
3BLACK ONLY BONUS321X23.73Evelyn Harris
4SOME STORY366823.19Donald Watts
5CELESTE STAR155523.44Desmond Winters
6HARPER HAILS251323.24Peter Marsh
7GOOD BOY SEAMUS3123.50Lawrence Meteyard
8BREAKMAN BOY677223.23Shannon Scott
9KENTUCKY KAHN864723.73Stephen Keep
10JOSEPH ROSE HI687523.91Robert Bugeja
Race No. 8G.d.s.c 1-3 Wins Heat 4 1-3 Wins…9:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZPILICUETA767623.69Darren Scells
2VINCENT135123.74Evelyn Harris
3LITTLE GESTURE342223.91Sonia Kempshall
4PASS THE PEANUT425623.36Stephen Keep
5ONE LONELY GIRL637123.05Donald Watts
6DUSKY SILK13NBTBradley Northfield
7BLAZE OF GLORY2754NBTWarren Munford
8COUNTRY POWER552123.29Stephen Casey
9BONNIE BONUS564423.35Evelyn Harris
10UNO THE DEAL4445NBTChris Tory
Race No. 9Highland Pet Food Stakes9:57 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1233417.53Allan Lang
2SUN GOD757217.90Ricky Bender
3VIBES WINDOW368317.56Neville Creighton
4JOSEFINA513117.53Michael Landrigan
5SAILAWAY644517.25Gary Gardner
6SIR BLUESTONE527417.63Daryl Bates
7ZABALETA2184NBTSamuel Dart
8DORA’S NIGHTMARE153217.47Kenneth Neave
9AMBER’S DREAM445817.55Reg Gardoll
10NEVILUKE BLUE886617.99Neville Creighton
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:14 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY466223.39James Madigan
2FARMHOUSE416423.05Janice Mclean
3COUNTRY THUNDER4X5123.20Stephen Casey
4TILLY BONUS733223.21Evelyn Harris
5SCOOP TANK276422.89Sonia Kempshall
6OREO SPEEDWAGON368423.26Janice Mclean
7DUNILLER254423.09Leith Mchugh
8LITTLE SONGBIRD747523.03Shannon Scott
9BLACK ZAC BONUS424723.03Evelyn Harris
10STEV877824.26Robert Bugeja
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments