Monday, 26 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 26 August 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Stks C Divi…7:13 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILDRED WE KNOW164623.34William Gilbert
2MIGHTY BONUS642623.12Evelyn Harris
3JACKIE’S TROUBLE6231NBTDean Turley
4TRINITY MAN1241NBTBruce Caden
5SMART WIZARD2638NBTGary Mcallum
6BELLE’S MARY747523.30Evelyn Harris
7MENTIONED6332NBTBruce Caden
8SUGAR GAZE613223.28Andrew Monaghan
9INCANDESCENT535723.14Desmond Gilroy
10POPPIN’ OFF542723.66Dean Turley
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Stks C Division…7:34 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEACHIES BOY886627.34Michael Beach
2INA HEART BEAT1133NBTLesley Green
3MY BOY BLUE2732NBTJeffrey Chapman
4FLOAT YA BOAT186127.96Andrew Monaghan
5STADO’S BABE7757NBTMichael James
6LAYBACK CLOUD5X5527.86Gavin Lowe
7HIPSTER KEENIE523727.82Sonia Kempshall
8BITTA COURTZ474727.78David Clingan
9SAPPHIRE RAIDER3677NBTLloyd Metcalf
10STUBBY COOLER6688NBTMichael James
Race No. 3Gillespie Plumbing Stks C Divisi…7:52 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AH GEE LASS8732NBTDean Turley
2LUNAR RUMBLE2315NBTDean Turley
3RUNYA ROY356722.93Leslie Purnell
4PEACH SPLITTER333422.99Jeff Ahern
5BIG WHACKO7348NBTKane Heuston
6MAD VELOCAR4114NBTBruce Caden
7COOL LEAF573323.10Reg Gardoll
8PINK JEANES621622.84James Gallaway
Race No. 4Disintergrate @ Stud Mdn C Divis…8:12 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY THE MAN3NBTFiona Geary
2WAVE RIDER444323.37Sonia Kempshall
3EARNT MY STRIPES53NBTMichael Patterson
4LONG FLAT BLACK344NBTBruce Caden
5SAUMAREZ GHOST5472NBTShane Waterhouse
6NOT WORTH IT32NBTDesmond Gilroy
7GLAMOUR LEGS854523.89Kevin Inglis
8WILL DO BETTER552823.80Reg Gardoll
9MAGIC SPLASH7623.99James Gallaway
10SMASHPIT TROY8688NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 5Armidale To Grafton Final Best 8…8:32 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SON JOHN2263NBTVerona Wilson
2BOWTIE BOY2712NBTMaureen West
3GUNDAL GIGGLER1274NBTBruce Caden
4BANSAW BELLA261423.50Anthony Robertson
5MAGICAL RAIDER7161NBTLloyd Metcalf
6BOKARM AVA222123.39Bob Merillo
7EL TOMMIE1541NBTEdgar Burge
8FAYDON FORCE626323.86Patrick Howarth
9GOLDEN SPARK1875NBTRobert Bray
10BATTLEFRONT285523.07Anthony Robertson
Race No. 6Sue & Darryl Schafer Stks C Divi…8:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRADIE’S SPECIAL5473NBTMaureen West
2RUTH VALE744623.73Glen Northfield
3WYTELASH312623.25James Madigan
4SONNET’S SPECIAL384523.19William Riddle
5BATTLEFRONT285523.07Anthony Robertson
6DUSTY CRIB271723.37Robert Andrews
7UNDER DONE525423.56Geoffrey Cowan
8EXPRESS FIVE171523.43Malcolm Russell
9REBEL VIGILANTE364823.35Christopher Field
10DJOKOVIC VALLEY633523.21Desmond Winters
Race No. 7Brookie’s 0-3win Stks C Division…9:12 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOTTA FRIEND2367NBTMichael Patterson
2HEARTBREAK RIDGE5524NBTDarryl Chapman
3MISS CAPSICUM4456NBTRicky Bender
4LET’S CHA CHA7253NBTMichael James
5SHOE LACES LADY2512NBTLesley Green
6GLENREAGH GIRL6316NBTGarry Streatfield
7LORD WOODVIEW6425NBTRobert Humphrey
8REGAL GROVE3463NBTBruce Caden
Race No. 8Village Green Hotel Stks C Divis…9:32 PM
3/4 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOLICIOUS317517.48Reg Gardoll
2SHE’S A HUMMIN134617.33John Corrigan
3MADE IN MERMAID776618.44Michael James
4PEPI KATONA6846NBTJames Madigan
6DENTED STATE544817.34John Corrigan
7ELITE INTEGRITY812817.40Robert Andrews
8ORARA BELLA352717.41Bruce Caden
Race No. 9Beaurepaire 0-1win Stks C Divisi…9:52 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YEARWOOD6748NBTDesmond Gilroy
2DI DIAMOND8778NBTKane Heuston
3COURT ADJOURNED4NBTGary Mcallum
4POSITIVE TENSION437627.93Ross Stephens
5YARNIE466728.56Gary Mcallum
6BLACK FLASHBACK12527.69Terry Lockhart
7YOU SEEN GROOVY155427.97Darren Anderson
8NAKITA FORCE8264NBTPatrick Howarth
9JUST JOSHING652227.99Reg Gardoll
Race No. 10Carters Canine Capers Stks C Div…10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRIPPING1747NBTRyan Newstead
2BIG ALERT3711NBTKane Heuston
3BOCHINO APPEAL5231NBTBruce Caden
4TOWER STREET662723.63Robert Andrews
5BURNED END3637NBTDesmond Gilroy
6MUSTANG CLOUD831323.69Gavin Lowe
7ANOTHER STOMPER4443NBTGarry Cluss
8NEW GOLD DREAM2315NBTRobert Alchin
9THIS IS EASY3831NBTNeville Tonks
10KOORINGA VALE524624.17Glen Northfield