Monday, 26 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 26 January 2015

Race No. 1Pullen’s Produce Stakes7:15 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL ESCAPE222117.77Garnet Robertson
2SHABBYS CHOICE466317.86Leslie Purnell
3BLACK NAT BONUS883617.86Evelyn Harris
4SAILAWAY842617.25Gary Gardner
5KING NANNAJACK31X217.63Daryl Bates
6HASEGAWA216717.39Sonia Kempshall
7TILLY BONUS488217.99Evelyn Harris
8ROBELL CHRISSY151317.68Garnet Robertson
9SANDAVE SPRITE266717.74Nathan Goodwin
10VIBES WINDOW626817.56Neville Creighton
Race No. 2Grafton District Services Club S…7:30 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERSEA6144NBTRobert Andrews
2ROBELL HEART521127.70Garnet Robertson
3BLUE RANGER266428.44Desmond Gilroy
4GARRY JACKX52728.07Nathan Goodwin
5SALZBURG6277NBTRobert Peschke
6BELLA CROUCHEN7X6227.84Wayne Campbell
7MISS HONEYBADGER138827.80Stephen Keep
8FANCY DANCER7316NBTDave Irwin
9EVIE LIL867627.88Wayne Campbell
10CALLATHUMPIAN577427.95Robert Humphrey
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes7:53 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT WORTH IT663623.74Desmond Gilroy
2MRS. DEEKS116423.61Warren Munford
3SET BLACK MAGIC872123.25Evelyn Harris
4RYLEE’S ROOKIE3524NBTGregory Stella
5MINCIN’ MACHINE1123NBTPatrick Lavis
6RYLEE’S ROULETTE222223.19Gregory Stella
7COUNTRY ROYAL534723.07Stephen Casey
8ROBELL MEL536323.20Garnet Robertson
9ORARA NORM245823.17Gary Smith
10NEVILUKE FLASH548423.63Neville Creighton
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Maiden8:14 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR DAISEY66217.90Robert Peschke
2BEN CAN DO783818.40Daryl Bates
3PORCELLINO85X618.53Matthew Bourne
4SPRITELY RYLEY325NBTWayne Campbell
5MEG GRIFFIN486518.01Daryl Bates
6FAMOUS FOR FUN77718.56Desmond Gilroy
7MEER JAPPA318.35Sonia Kempshall
8ADONIA CRUZ418.36Sonia Kempshall
9MAGIC HARGRAVES864818.31Anthony Robertson
10MOONLIGHT IRENE877818.93Josephine Knight
Race No. 5Shifty Schafer8:37 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS585623.17Evelyn Harris
2LINJAWI251623.08Sonia Kempshall
3BATTLEFRONT225622.98Anthony Robertson
4BELLE’S MARY643423.30Evelyn Harris
5WARRAGAI BOY331623.03James Gallaway
6CLASS OF MAGIC611723.19James Gallaway
7GLAMOUR ROW322523.39Peter Simpson
8BOKARM AVA111223.15Bob Merillo
9BEST JEWELS755523.24Desmond Gilroy
10MILDRED WE KNOW836623.20William Gilbert
Race No. 6Barry Walters Memorial 1-3 Wins …8:58 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DAVE526123.22Patrick Lavis
2CARLYLE TYCOON121122.91Dave Irwin
3MISTER MACGRATH855223.36Sonia Kempshall
4SASSY ZIVA12123.11James Madigan
5BONNIE BONUS688223.35Evelyn Harris
6EMMA LOVE611122.95Dave Irwin
7SISTER BOO465223.36Reg Gardoll
8RAY’S PICK737223.27Shannon Scott
9NEVILUKE BLUE874323.58Neville Creighton
10ANDRE BENZ471323.66Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 7Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes9:19 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEE DEE ARE218117.45Janette Finneran
2BLUE INFUSION1414NBTJames Gallaway
3REDCLIFF VALLEY142X17.77Desmond Winters
4COUNTRY KARMA252517.70Robert Andrews
5MOONLIGHT JENNY487818.52Josephine Knight
6LUCKY BEE687317.68Shannon Scott
7YOU TELAM EMILY775417.75Anthony Bunney
8DANCIN ANNABEL613617.50Dean Casey
9LUV YA DIGGER6361NBTWayne Campbell
10STONE PRINCE41417.59Wayne Campbell
Race No. 8Carters Canine Capers9:39 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS GRIFFIN642322.94Daryl Bates
2ALL GASSED UP166223.18Stephen Casey
3SUDOKU REBEL411422.61James Gallaway
4ORARA BLISS144122.92Gary Smith
6MY NAME’S KELLY171123.14William Gilbert
7SCOOBY NATE711523.17Ross Stephens
8PACE VENTURA114222.92Peter Simpson
Race No. 9Village Green Hotel Stakes9:56 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS RULER413827.35Peter Simpson
2RAY MAN424327.82Evelyn Harris
3DAVIDSON ROSE HI1651NBTPatrick Lavis
4ROYAL ALBERT5676NBTDesmond Gilroy
5SIZZLING SALLY376727.60Robert Andrews
6CURLEE CONNERS374827.72James Madigan
7NEW MYSTERY7435NBTRobert Andrews
8BELT DRIVEN417327.75Robert Andrews
9CALLATHUMPIAN577427.95Robert Humphrey
10EVIE LIL867627.88Wayne Campbell
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:17 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVORCE IMINENT126323.33Desmond Winters
2BREAKMAN BOY342523.23Shannon Scott
3HARPER HAILS512623.24Peter Marsh
4LA LIGA557623.22Stephen Casey
5NEVILUKE BLUE874323.58Neville Creighton
6BELL’S ATTACK356123.90Gary Gardner
7JOEL TRICK768X23.11Robert Andrews
8KINGSBRAE COUNTY884623.41Sonia Kempshall
9DUNILLER262723.31Leith Mchugh
10AREX THREE138623.57Anthony Robertson
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments