Monday, 28 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 28 December 2015

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud Mdn7:10 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TOWN2718.82Corey O’donnell
2RUBY WE KNOW536317.97Gregory Hancock
3BLACK HOODIENBTSonia Kempshall
4ORARA CHARLIENBTGary Smith
5LEAVING YOU6NBTWilliam Riddle
6SHAMUI78217.89Sonia Kempshall
7MRS. CAPENBTSeymour Vassilakis
8KOORINGA BUD743318.07Mitchell Northfield
9PRINCESS SUSAN4566NBTLeon Torrens
10INDIE ROCK7577NBTStephen Keep
Race No. 2Fancy Dean @ Stud Mdn7:27 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESTAR LASS4455NBTGlen Northfield
2HOLD YA BREATH423.76Matthew Bourne
3RAZOR RUMBLEX4NBTShannon Scott
4JAPPULAR2623.37Sonia Kempshall
5LONELY ALLOVER646723.93Glen Northfield
6MY NAME’S ELLY233523.55Penelope Gilbert
7SALTY RAIN6762NBTRobert Littlefield
8ONE TRACK MIND884323.49Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 3Vee Man Vane @ Stud 0-3 Stks7:51 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE PICTURE262335.62Mark Wilkes
2SWEET DIMPLE7668NBTDwayne Townsend
3SPRING DANCE7625NBTRobert Littlefield
4GIRL DODO2728NBTSeymour Vassilakis
6BRAGA MCCOY4274NBTDean Turley
7MISS RUBIROSA445235.71Seymour Vassilakis
8EL CHAD7573NBTDean Turley
Race No. 4Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud 0-3 Stks8:13 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KUNAMATATA6457NBTRobert Littlefield
2CECA STRIDE3X67NBTAnthony Bunney
3HARPER CLOUD744736.42Gavin Lowe
4MISS KENSTREL8717NBTDwayne Townsend
5OLD HARRY ROCKS3321NBTWilliam Smith
6ZODIAC QUEEN432636.07Ian Creighton
7SPARKLING VENUS2668NBTMark Donohue
8BING VALE5424NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 5Zulu Zeus @ Stud Stakes8:31 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POPPY’S DANCER7558NBTFrancis Jamieson
2KINGSBRAE COUNTY333327.64Paul Gallagher
3SUDOKU DOLL3141NBTKieth Anderson
4PLATINUM GRACE8356NBTWilliam Riddle
5SPRING DUSTY226727.93William Riddle
6PERFECT MELODY125728.08Robert Littlefield
7FERRY MASTER121X27.52Kenneth Neave
8ECHO GAL517428.17Graeme Bowles
9BLACK DAY BONUS246527.50Evelyn Harris
10RAY MAN576427.50Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stks8:53 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COUGAR131123.08Kieth Anderson
2STARK WARNING1372NBTMichael Patterson
3TILLY BONUS876823.10Evelyn Harris
4SHAGS841323.27Reg Gardoll
5MEGATRON MISS115824.27John Collison
6MISTER MUSIC666223.71Gary Gardner
7SAY WHAT432323.26Michael Beach
8DRAMATIC MEL564223.24Robert Andrews
9KENTUCKY KAHN163623.31Stephen Keep
10STEV432523.79Robert Bugeja
Race No. 7Tomac Bale @ Stud Stakes Best 8 …9:15 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA252623.12Sonia Kempshall
2YAHOO GOLD434323.54Brendan Whelan
3LADY SPRING678523.81Reg Gardoll
4CHARLIE SPRITE512622.94Dean Turley
5SCOOP TANK582622.89Sonia Kempshall
6ALAN’S KIDZ6852NBTSonia Kempshall
7WAY TOO LUCKY161123.11Michael Landrigan
8SONNET’S SPECIAL756822.71William Riddle
Race No. 8Cetnaj Electrical Final 1-3 Wins…9:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRITELY RYLEY124123.50Sonia Kempshall
2DUSKY SILK227123.18Bradley Northfield
3COMMANDER CLOUD762223.33Alfred Love
4LARSIE LOU555123.15Bradley Northfield
5OAKEY BOY46X123.65Robert Bugeja
6ZLATON614123.34Jeffrey Chapman
7HARPER HAILS434223.24Peter Marsh
8KYOGLE CAMEL413123.16Bradley Northfield
9ONE WON’T HURT728223.21Dean Turley
10SLENDER JAPPA432223.48Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 9Paw Licking @ Stud Stakes9:53 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT CRUDE111117.46Seymour Vassilakis
2WHERES THE DRYVA1111NBTBenjamin Spence
3LADY DAMA737717.75Dean Turley
4MAGIC OF BONUS333317.61Evelyn Harris
5STONE PRINCE823617.38Sonia Kempshall
6BOBBY IN MOTION1357NBTKane Heuston
7FOLLOW THE GOLD221217.57Gregory Hancock
8LADY CRYSTAL776817.67Glen Northfield
9LITTLE GESTURE122417.56Sonia Kempshall
10REGATTA128417.57Dean Turley
Race No. 10Keybow @ Stud Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEEKA867724.23Michael Patterson
2ON INTEREST223423.81Robert Andrews
3SHOW COUNTY543223.44Paul Gallagher
4MY NAME’S TEDDY664823.58Penelope Gilbert
5SKITSO AL584323.97Russell Milham
6TEHANNAH62123.27Reg Gardoll
7STEVIE NIX678723.81Seymour Vassilakis
8PRETTY ERIN1323.20Dave Irwin
9DE BLUE KAHN1NBTStephen Attwater
10CAP GUN373723.37Dean Turley