Monday, 28 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 28 October 2013

Race No. 1Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…7:11 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELGRAND SENORITA426224.03Darren Scells
2LYNDOR6376NBTGregory Mellen
3SANDY MAN CAN336224.41Glen Northfield
4ZELINKA46NBTStephen Dransfield
5LOOKAWAY DARCIE667NBTNathan Goodwin
6ORARA GEMNBTGary Smith
7BLACK TAY BONUS5323.92Evelyn Harris
8BIG COOL CUDDLESNBTMarilyn Johnson
9DIGGER’S ME NAME587724.15William Gilbert
10TRANQUIL BART587523.83Garnet Robertson
Race No. 2Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…7:31 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME GEMS2785NBTLeone North
2LOIS GRIFFIN25NBTDaryl Bates
3WILL DO BETTER354223.80Reg Gardoll
4ZAFONIC GOLD7NBTMarilyn Johnson
5STRIPES VALE4X7724.13Glen Northfield
6VIBES WINDOW4338NBTNeville Creighton
7ORARA FREDNBTGary Smith
8BLUE SMACKSTAR244423.87Nathan Goodwin
9SPECIALLY MENTAL8885NBTRicky Bender
10GOT IT WRONG65NBTStephen Dransfield
Race No. 3Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…7:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG LIZZIE563824.06Kevin Inglis
2TITO455NBTStephen Dransfield
3BE IMPOSINGNBTDave Irwin
4BROOKLYN’S ACE243723.72Nathan Goodwin
5COOL EXCUSE5NBTMarilyn Johnson
6MY MATE SKINNY2746NBTChinchilla-angel Carter-king
7BOKARM LOUIE824.47Bob Merillo
8COURT ADJOURNED42424.35Gary Mcallum
9AYAR868523.62Glen Northfield
10DIGGER’S ME NAME587724.15William Gilbert
Race No. 4Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…8:10 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK BONUS5434NBTEvelyn Harris
2STITCH ‘EM724.28Reg Gardoll
3JUST IMPOSING253723.44Dave Irwin
4C’MON BONNIE6NBTPeter O’malley
5GRAN TRENAYR458523.93Fiona Geary
6JACKSON BEEX47NBTAndrew Monaghan
7AVEMESSOX45523.55Robert Humphrey
8GABRIELLE TRICKNBTJanette Finneran
9GOT IT WRONG65NBTStephen Dransfield
10AYAR868523.62Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…8:30 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPOSING MISS EM8357NBTDave Irwin
2SUDOKU REBEL6224NBTJames Gallaway
3ORTIZ7NBTStephen Dransfield
4WASHINGTON TRICKNBTJanette Finneran
5PRICE RISE524.21Sonia Kempshall
6MY MISS DIVANBTJohn James
7CHILI WE KNOW678624.35Michael Ensby
8SCANDALOUS576423.69Fiona Geary
9BONNIE BONUS765824.18Evelyn Harris
10RASH LU LU888NBTWilliam Gilbert
Race No. 6Georges Tree Service Jacaranda M…8:50 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVILUKE BLUE474NBTNeville Creighton
2SUPER FRANK734523.81Glen Northfield
3VELODROMENBTFiona Geary
4KIPYEGO5223.69Stephen Dransfield
5BINDAIR DUNDAT6X2723.62Max Hay
6KENWORTH CLOUD244523.52Gavin Lowe
7SCOOP TANKNBTSonia Kempshall
8GROOVY RAMPAGE532424.48Darren Anderson
9TRANQUIL BART587523.83Garnet Robertson
10BONNIE BONUS765824.18Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Highland Petfood (0-3 Wins) Stak…9:10 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT SAPHIRE7863NBTGarry Cluss
2TROPICAL SANDS4532NBTGlen Northfield
3TEN WISHES537NBTNathan Goodwin
4MISS CAPSICUM666736.19Ricky Bender
5TURBULANT TIMES4171NBTGarry Streatfield
6MY BOY BLUE373335.84Jeffrey Chapman
7SOUTHERN LADY6188NBTSteven Lockhart
8HEARTBREAK RIDGE526835.84Darryl Chapman
Race No. 8Hessions Auto Parts Stakes9:30 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY8366NBTRicky Bender
2COOL LEAF623123.10Reg Gardoll
3BOKARM GEORGIE333X23.03Bob Merillo
4SASSY DIOR124523.52Brooke Madigan
5NANCY TRICK451723.11Gavin Lowe
6COSMOLICIOUS254623.13Reg Gardoll
7SONNET’S SPECIAL465523.05William Riddle
8PEACH SPLITTER244322.99Jeff Ahern
Race No. 9Grafton Metal & Fabrication Stak…9:50 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO322427.61Richard Godwin
2LARRY TRICK533327.66John Corrigan
3PAY DIRT118628.06Mathew Reid
4CLASSIC BONUS187427.38Evelyn Harris
5ARCTIC STAR465127.60Mathew Reid
6GLAMOUR ROW513127.96Peter Simpson
7MAYSOON KAHN8512NBTGlenda Dart
8BLUE BIRD1118NBTGlenda Dart
9BRALYN RYAN1746NBTStephen Keep
10TRANQUIL GO TO576427.64Garnet Robertson
Race No. 10Grafton Truck & Trailer Stakes10:10 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARNT MY STRIPES674228.10Michael Patterson
2IMPOSING DESIGN163127.82Dave Irwin
3IMPOSING IN PINK137127.96Dave Irwin
4YOU THINK SO225427.48Maxine Gleeson
5POINT TO MAKE888828.53Leone North
6STAR PUPIL135827.78Dave Irwin
7TOP NINJA338227.78Jeff Ahern
8GLENREAGH GIRL328427.68Garry Streatfield
9PHANTOM STOMPER571528.25John Free
10SUDDEN STRIKE51NBTGary Gardner
Race No. 11Www.bettowintips.com Stakes10:28 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S MARY448723.30Evelyn Harris
2SAILAWAY327223.14Gary Gardner
3DILAN VALE147223.50Glen Northfield
4CUTTING CORNERS266523.68Stephen Keep
5PEPI KATONA554623.43Brooke Madigan
6RUNYA ROY788522.93Leslie Purnell
7CRIMEA TEAR161123.17Robert Huntington
8SWIFT RIDER631823.63Peter Simpson
9BRALYN JA4456NBTStephen Keep
10MONTKEILA BEND241423.31Garry Streatfield
Race No. 12Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes10:48 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINJAWI666123.49Sonia Kempshall
2PIERINO121723.45Glenda Dart
3NEW GOLD DREAM714423.74Robert Alchin
4KOORINGA VALE465824.17Glen Northfield
5FOREX CHARLIE513123.38John Free
6BOKARM AVA221323.39Bob Merillo
7I’M GEORGE TRICK153123.20John Corrigan
8FRAGAPANI CLOUD265124.18Gavin Lowe
9BLIMZILLA425423.73John Free
10GLENREAGH MAGIC155123.20Garry Streatfield