Thursday, 7 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 7 November 2013

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden4:41 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDONZANBTPeter Simpson
2BLACK LEATHER233217.75Nathan Goodwin
3LADY LOLITA6356NBTAnthony Robertson
4MAJOR TONKSNBTAndrew Monaghan
5MY FILIPINO BOY8825NBTHarold Fletcher
6MY MATE SKINNY7468NBTChinchilla-angel Carter-king
7PITCH PERFECT276418.12Justin Handley
8LITTLE MISS CHOP3676NBTRaymond Quartermain
9TRANQUIL MAGIE688518.02Garnet Robertson
10LUCKY KIWI788NBTHarold Fletcher
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Maiden5:01 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELINKA468NBTStephen Dransfield
2BIG DIZZY DADDYNBTRobert Humphrey
3MADDISON MCGRATHNBTSonia Kempshall
4JETTA BONBTRicky Bender
5KYARRAN DIAMOND8418.21Garry Geary
6NIMTZ5NBTNathan Goodwin
7VALENTINE MEIYANNBTBronwyn Bates
8MAGIC OF BONUS518.16Evelyn Harris
9SPECIALLY MENTAL8857NBTRicky Bender
10TRANQUIL MAGIE688518.02Garnet Robertson
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Stakes5:21 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM AVA132323.39Bob Merillo
2HOTSHOT BLASTER422823.40Sonia Kempshall
3LOIS GRIFFIN25123.52Daryl Bates
4FOREX CHARLIE513123.38John Free
5FRAGAPANI CLOUD651323.90Gavin Lowe
6HE’S IMPOSING7122.89Dave Irwin
7GUNNA CRUISE227123.12Michael Landrigan
8ELVEE EXPRESS1327NBTPeter Simpson
9WAVE RIDER415523.37Sonia Kempshall
10HEINZ472423.74Gary Peel
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Stakes5:42 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNET’S SPECIAL465527.48William Riddle
2ELAVENA431327.26Reg Gardoll
3HONEY BRONZE8856NBTAndrew Monaghan
4BIG ALERT2243NBTKane Heuston
5SMART WIZARD388827.52Gary Mcallum
6PEACH SPLITTER443227.63Jeff Ahern
7SUDDEN STRIKE51127.59Gary Gardner
8STAR PUPIL585327.78Dave Irwin
9POSITIVE TENSION684327.91Ross Stephens
Race No. 5Beaurepaires Stakes5:59 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL SKYLA1688NBTGarnet Robertson
2KULU CHER1774NBTJohn Clarson
3EARNT MY STRIPES428528.05Michael Patterson
4FIRE UP PHANTOM686528.04John Free
5JACK CAM DAN643627.99Sonia Kempshall
6SUNBURNT SHIRAZ554528.10Garry Cluss
7YOU THINK SO544427.48Maxine Gleeson
8TOP NINJA382727.78Jeff Ahern
9JACKSON BEEX474NBTAndrew Monaghan
10ORTIZ76NBTStephen Dransfield
Race No. 6Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes6:18 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINK JEANES121722.84James Gallaway
2DOLLAR NOTE326423.04Reg Gardoll
3BOKARM GEORGIE33X323.03Bob Merillo
4FEARLESS FOE322223.09William Riddle
5CLASS OF MAGIC661223.19James Gallaway
6BUNBURY886224.06Trevor Salmoni
7CHIEF BAMBURY668623.81Ricky Bender
8GELZINNIS CLAN3133NBTJeff Ahern
Race No. 7Georges Tree Services Jacaranda …6:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENWORTH CLOUD445123.44Gavin Lowe
2TITO455223.54Stephen Dransfield
3GABRIELLE TRICK123.27Janette Finneran
4BOKARM LOUIE83123.33Bob Merillo
5SUDOKU REBEL224122.73James Gallaway
6JUST IMPOSING537223.39Dave Irwin
7GOT IT WRONG65123.53Stephen Dransfield
8ORARA GEM123.49Gary Smith
9SCANDALOUS764223.54Fiona Geary
10ELGRAND SENORITA626223.59Darren Scells
Race No. 8Grafton District Services Club S…7:04 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GUNFIRE461123.33Garry Cluss
2FLABBERGASTED621223.37Stephen Attwater
3BIG WHACKO574623.77Kane Heuston
4COSMOLICIOUS634423.13Reg Gardoll
5BRALYN JA456323.59Stephen Keep
6WILD ROSES332123.43Peter Simpson
7HANIFY’S DIAMOND755123.56William Sharpe
8SWIFT RIDER188723.63Peter Simpson
9RIAMUKKAX86123.44Christopher Field
10ORARA BELLA784323.15Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 9Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Maid…7:21 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROOKLYN’S ACE378323.55Nathan Goodwin
2BINDAIR DUNDAT272223.57Max Hay
3WASHINGTON TRICK323.66Janette Finneran
4ORARA FRED323.74Gary Smith
5LOOKAWAY DARCIE667323.75Nathan Goodwin
6ELGRAND SENORITA626223.59Darren Scells
7COURT ADJOURNED424624.26Gary Mcallum
8WILL DO BETTER424223.64Reg Gardoll
9GRAN TRENAYR458523.93Fiona Geary
10TRANQUIL BART875523.83Garnet Robertson
Race No. 10Cetnaj Electrical Stakes7:39 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM BAILLE41117.35Bob Merillo
2MYSTERIOUS SON541817.81Harold Fletcher
3MAD MARY LYNDAN615NBTTerence Jordan
4BANSAW BELLA718818.20Anthony Robertson
5SHE VALLEY761517.43Desmond Winters
6VODCA SPRITE487818.84Robert Withers
7WHERE’S LUCKY1NBTMichael Landrigan
8PLANET EARTH516818.37Daryl Bates
9FAGUS VALLEY485617.45Desmond Winters
10FLUORESCENT464617.58Michael Patterson