Monday, 29 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 29 February 2016

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductdirect.com Mdn7:14 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY WE KNOW363717.97Gregory Hancock
2NO BLUFFNBTRichard Godwin
3LAYLA LO3476NBTLeon Torrens
4KOORINGA RACHEL264518.38Mitchell Northfield
5MAKING RAINNBTKenneth Neave
6ROBELL BOSS652818.37Brett Hastie
7WINSOME HARPER6NBTKerry Ollerton
8BOKARM CHRISSY73217.85Bob Merillo
9SHARE THE KITTY468818.25William Sharpe
10KOORINGA MARY7418.40Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 2George’s Tree Services Stakes7:33 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET BLACK MAGIC248717.48Evelyn Harris
2TRUE MAGICX72317.88Leon Torrens
3REGATTA623517.57Dean Turley
4TINA’S DISPLAY865517.78Evelyn Harris
5SMUGGUMS325317.88William Sharpe
6LADY DAMA268817.75Dean Turley
7BOKARM MAGGIE1117.55Bob Merillo
8LITTLE GESTURE156217.56Sonia Kempshall
9COUNTRY CHARM564817.43Stephen Casey
10RUN DON’T WAIT6747NBTTerry Lockhart
Race No. 3Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA BUD3237NBTRobert Andrews
2CHAPTER ONE423.78Kenneth Neave
3ONYX VALLEY43NBTDesmond Winters
4WHAT LIESNBTDarren Scells
5DUSTY DEVIL827623.55James Madigan
6ALL BLUFF662824.25Richard Godwin
7DE LA SALLE232723.75Richard Godwin
8ORARA WAL323.69Gary Smith
9COCONUT CLOUD423.90Gavin Lowe
10KINGSBRAE SWEETY624.03Toni Northfield
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers 0-3 Stakes8:13 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE COUNTY652635.46Paul Gallagher
2MISTER MUSIC2236NBTGary Gardner
4VELOCITY SAXA736535.67Darryl Chapman
5MAXIMUS AURELIUS526435.94Dean Turley
7HARPER CLOUD666735.62Gavin Lowe
8MEEKA614736.28Michael Patterson
Race No. 5Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes8:37 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARISTOTLE7434NBTSonia Kempshall
2KYOGLE CLODHOPPA131523.38Allan Lang
3CAP GUN623523.37Dean Turley
4BUENOS CLOUD763723.11Gavin Lowe
5ELUSIVE FUSION453723.11Shannon Scott
6VELOCITY AMY276223.33Darryl Chapman
7YAHOO GOLD673623.43Brendan Whelan
8PRETTY SOCKS152823.24Mitchell Northfield
9CORINDI FLASH186623.29Roger O’neill
10SUN GOD852523.56Ricky Bender
Race No. 6Another Bonus Racing Team Stakes8:54 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL BALL467528.17Todd Fear
2MONEY ROSE HONEY774528.45Darren Scells
3ROBELL HEART315127.55Garnet Robertson
4KENTUCKY KAHN237427.57Stephen Keep
5CLASSIC BONUS224327.38Evelyn Harris
6HARDLINER124327.66Michael Patterson
7LEVI’S ROCKET311328.43Kevin Inglis
8SHAGS1444NBTReg Gardoll
Race No. 7Village Green Hotel Final Sprint…9:15 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU DOLL723428.14Kieth Anderson
2IT’S FOR SURE664127.33Sonia Kempshall
3SUDOKU ACE472328.08Kieth Anderson
4KIDATEE DAN136127.46Gary Smith
5MISS RUBIROSA447327.78Seymour Vassilakis
6SUDOKU ROCK466227.39Kieth Anderson
7FERRY MASTER155427.52Kenneth Neave
8IRMA ADELINE111227.63Andrew Monaghan
9FAY’S MAGIC152527.39Frederick Swain
10VELOCITY SAXA736528.06Darryl Chapman
Race No. 8Highland Petfood Stakes9:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO AHEAD PUNK861623.27Jeffrey Chapman
2ALL APACHE472223.23Ross Stephens
3KID GENIUS647723.28Leon Torrens
4ORARA CHARLIE35X123.20Gary Smith
5MIDNIGHT CHASE343623.75Dean Turley
6HEADING HOME842123.68Francis Jamieson
7BLACK HOODIE142223.47Sonia Kempshall
8PEREZ17323.40Darryl Chapman
9CUPCAKE CLOUD424723.44Gavin Lowe
10KINGSBRAE SKYLAH18423.86Toni Northfield
Race No. 9Pullen’s Produce Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLEY MAGIC612517.87Terry Lockhart
2COUNTRY SONG374217.83Stephen Casey
3BOKARM LACHIE227117.43Bob Merillo
4KID DYNAMO232117.81Todd Fear
5BECKY584717.75William Sharpe
6EAZY AZZ AZZA176317.68Brett Hastie
7FOLLOW THE GOLD834317.57Gregory Hancock
8SLENDER JAPPA413217.42Sonia Kempshall
9BY SASSIN554417.72Brett Hastie
10TRANQUIL SASHA1766NBTGarnet Robertson
Race No. 10Caldwell Electrical Stakes10:16 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN626823.19Evelyn Harris
2BLACK ZAC BONUS666623.03Evelyn Harris
3ALAN’S KIDZ226123.20Sonia Kempshall
4SCOOP TANK554422.89Sonia Kempshall
5KID SHELLEEN621323.11Lawrence Meteyard
6AMBER’S DREAM417723.24Reg Gardoll
7SIZZLING SALLY337723.76Robert Andrews
8CALLATHUMPIAN746723.53Robert Humphrey
9ALL PURE MAGIC585623.20Evelyn Harris