Monday, 3 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 3 October 2016

Race No. 1Thank You Chris Gulaptis Mdn7:19 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY842218.18William Gilbert
2COUNTRY ZIPSTA5318.11Dean Casey
3ONE MOORE PAGE446317.87Darryl Chapman
4TEEKAY464217.81Leone North
5NOVA DE KAHN35717.91Stephen Keep
6TELAM BUGSY GIRLNBTAnthony Bunney
7GO WILD ARTHUR4217.70Stephen Keep
8YOU TELAM JOYNBTAnthony Bunney
9AIN’T NO LADYNBTTerry Lockhart
10GROOVY WHITE TIPNBTDarren Anderson
Race No. 2Thank You Ray Hadley Stakes7:44 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIL MARCHI127323.07Andrew Monaghan
2TICKET BOY531423.25James Madigan
3RODMAN381723.23Andrew Monaghan
4TRANQUIL SASHA132523.32Garnet Robertson
5ZLATON116423.16Jeffrey Chapman
6VINCENT352423.12Evelyn Harris
7MY NAME’S KELLY722323.10William Gilbert
8AUROURA’S GIFT211323.13Annette Castles
9NASH BONUS642623.65Evelyn Harris
10HIM THE MASTER4866NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 3#cantheban Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOVEANTY GEE EYE552723.64Jeffrey Chapman
2GUDERA KITTYHAWK783NBTStephen Keep
3ADHARA GRUMBLES4NBTStephen Howarth
4CONSOLIDATENBTDarryl Chapman
5SHAKIN’ ALL OVER223.40Terry Wilson
6WHAT’S MAGIC253XNBTAnnette Castles
7SAY ABRACADABRA524.01Terry Lockhart
8SKITSO GIDGET554523.72Russell Milham
9BLACKFLASH MAGIC267523.99Shane Bowen
10SASS SNEAKY348623.68Terry Lockhart
Race No. 4Thank You Alan Jones 0-1 Stks8:26 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE PUMP543328.30Robert Andrews
2FORGOTTEN VALLEYX221NBTAlbert Zarb
3CHEW MY SHOE434227.60Garnet Robertson
4VELOCITY VAL335227.73Darryl Chapman
5CHICA KAHN5175NBTPeter Marsh
6SHE’S MY MATE863128.00Alfred Love
7WEE BIT LUCKY432228.06Gary Friend
8LUCKY TALISMAN887228.28Gary Friend
9DON’T SEAMUS6823NBTLawrence Meteyard
10CHEEKY DOLCENBTJames Madigan
Race No. 5#savensw Greys Stakes8:49 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MANU663227.55Garnet Robertson
2TWO POINT TWO327127.47Christopher Field
3ELEVEN MADISON6375NBTPatrick Lavis
4SALLY’S DIAMOND4514NBTStephen Keep
5ADJUSTABLE DUKE386828.28Kim Bates
6ROCKING DEVIL712627.72Jeffrey Chapman
7HANDSOME HOMBRE544227.45James Madigan
8DARK MENACE553827.85James Gallaway
9KINGSBRAE COUNTY477427.64Paul Gallagher
10SKITSO AL417X27.70Russell Milham
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Boost Stakes9:12 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY MAXI46X123.01Sonia Kempshall
2ARISTOTLE231423.13Sonia Kempshall
3SLICK JAPPA112323.07Sonia Kempshall
4MAL ROSE HI8877NBTTrevor Thompson
5DASH DOLL341523.02Darryl Chapman
6IRMA ADELINE121123.09Andrew Monaghan
7MISS SPRITELY241622.81Evelyn Harris
8HOLYWOOD ROSE HI488523.43Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Clarence Valley Sheds Final Spri…9:34 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGGER COOPER332417.88Darryl Armfield
2ELITE HONCHO372217.57Shane Waterhouse
3IVAN’S MATE436317.83Leon Torrens
4CLOVER CHIT CHAT523117.51Christopher Supple
5MITCHIE MADAM125317.47Lawrence Meteyard
6MAC THE QUICK224417.72Julie King
7LOGGER ALBERT163117.29Darryl Armfield
8MUDDY PAWS131217.39Allan Lang
9OAKEY PARK7X8517.68Dean Turley
10BELLA CROUCHEN734517.86Wayne Campbell
Race No. 8Thank You Katrina Hodgkinson Stk…9:56 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER SIMPSON827217.80Ricky Bender
2SOFT SOUND2155NBTAndrew Monaghan
3THIEF871517.66Garry Cluss
4VICKI ROSE HI341618.17Trevor Thompson
5BLACK ZAC BONUS611617.86Evelyn Harris
6CRANKSHAFT582XNBTZane Cruickshank
7KOORINGA RACHEL886517.40Robert Andrews
8UTTER FRUITLOOP887117.84Scott Ellem
9MAGOO1613NBTRoger O’neill
10OBIN TOMMY418117.57Marilyn Johnson
Race No. 9Thank You Kevin Humphries Stks10:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY TRON674223.51Stephen Casey
2HIPPIE TREND328223.61Bradley Northfield
3TUSKSA171223.15Michael Hindmarsh
4NUNKERI BILL117NBTDavid King
5MY NAME’S ELLY458323.47Penelope Gilbert
6KARTER’S MAGIC112624.32Stephen Howarth
7SALTILLO264124.27Tracy Hindmarsh
8GRUMPY LUPPY3634NBTPeter Midson
9NEWCASTLE BROWN231823.25Tracy Hindmarsh
10SPRITELY WALK673323.16Bradley Northfield
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Cash Out 0-1 Stks10:34 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGGIE PAWS224327.96Darryl Chapman
2ZINGIBER GUNTUR154628.20Lawrence Meteyard
3KENNY SAID WAIT626527.63Jeffrey Chapman
4FULLPELT ROSIE236328.15David Brodie
5SPRING DANCE7575NBTRobert Littlefield
6HARPER CLOUD776828.26Marilyn Johnson
7GUN RANGE4816NBTWilliam Sharpe
8GIDDY UP PATSY767628.86Trevor Thompson
9MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE763228.42Sonia Kempshall
10CLASSIC MOBSTER75X6NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:49 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR ROSE HI488724.42Trevor Thompson
2DETCORD843524.04Ricky Bender
3HEADING HOME665623.33Francis Jamieson
4NAOMI ROSE HI657324.37Trevor Thompson
5MAELLY VALLEY576823.28Zane Cruickshank
6HARRY BENZ6475NBTStephen Keep
7GLAMOROUS KIM846523.52Leon Torrens
8ORARA LIL555522.94Gary Smith
9FIRE FLY HUEI887324.13Peter Midson
10KIDATEE JOSH377424.30Anthony Bunney