Monday, 30 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 30 March 2015

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Easter Maiden …7:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS HARRIS463423.84Gregory Berry
2GO FOR HOME388324.46Desmond Gilroy
3KIKEM CAMILA622623.52Fiona Geary
4MEG GRIFFIN466324.03Daryl Bates
5STOLE MY HEART456NBTDesmond Gilroy
6GOLD TOP46624.43David Matts
7GO WILD SHAZNBTPeter Simpson
8SOLOMON INNES6NBTJeff Ahern
9CHIEF HASSLER66NBTNeville Tonks
10TRIPLE TRIGGER88824.09John Free
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Easter Maiden …7:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DUSTY5NBTWilliam Riddle
2COSMIC BACKSTEPNBTPeter Simpson
3FREEDOM REIGN7NBTJohn Free
4FANCY ARJO432XNBTDave Irwin
5COUNTRY FLASH55723.72Stephen Casey
6EMMA’S GLASSNBTPeter Simpson
7ORARA LILNBTGary Smith
8BULLSEYE44NBTJeff Ahern
9IT’S THE VIBE676724.31Gregory Berry
10WON MY HEART8487NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Easter Maiden …7:51 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAULKNERNBTAndrew Monaghan
2ECHO GAL323.25Graeme Bowles
3MAGIC HARGRAVES488424.55William Riddle
4ROBELL ROCKET77723.98Garnet Robertson
5CREATE HAVOCNBTPeter Simpson
6MISS HEWITT752623.62Donald Watts
7BLACK AUDITNBTDave Irwin
8FAMOUS FOR FUN645323.88Desmond Gilroy
9TRIPLE TRIGGER88824.09John Free
10CHIEF HASSLER66NBTNeville Tonks
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Easter Maiden …8:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT EXITNBTPeter Simpson
2PERFECT MELODYNBTRobert Littlefield
3COUNTRY CLASS377NBTStephen Casey
4BEN CAN DO887823.86Daryl Bates
5ROBELL KELL3NBTGarnet Robertson
6MAGOONBTDavid Matts
7SHAGS4223.89Reg Gardoll
8EAT MORE CAKE65NBTStephen Neary
9WON MY HEART8487NBTDesmond Gilroy
10IT’S THE VIBE676724.31Gregory Berry
Race No. 5Clarency Valley Sheds Stakes8:34 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINTON BURN114823.45Andrew Monaghan
2MY NAME’S FRED453123.74William Gilbert
3BLACK ZAC BONUS115523.03Evelyn Harris
4LOST MY NAME566323.34Sonia Kempshall
5LITTLE PLAYER475323.23Gregory Hancock
6AL SENOR652X23.57Dean Turley
7RAY MAN225523.19Evelyn Harris
8MR. NURRA243723.36Garry Dennis
9TOP NINJA857623.31Jeff Ahern
10SUN GOD774523.94Ricky Bender
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARROW387823.16Reg Gardoll
2DUCK DUCK GOOSE443423.83Steve Lockhart
3TILLY BONUS376223.25Evelyn Harris
4INSPECTOR CLOUD112723.17Gavin Lowe
5DIVORCE IMINENT245723.33Desmond Winters
6GUNNA VALLEY785223.98Desmond Winters
7CONNIE BEAR381423.69Gregory Berry
8MISTER MACGRATH267423.36Sonia Kempshall
9SUN GOD774523.94Ricky Bender
10AREX THREE677523.57William Riddle
Race No. 7Carters Canine Capers Stakes9:13 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZGIG CLOUD252423.25Gavin Lowe
2CHEEKY VALLEY447123.62Desmond Winters
3STATHAM1536NBTSteve Lockhart
4BONNIE BONUS237523.35Evelyn Harris
5COUNTRY SONG621323.38Stephen Casey
6MAJOR HEADLINE477623.68James Gallaway
7FERRY MASTER444523.29Kenneth Neave
8MAGIC PIE467724.51William Riddle
9TENNESSEE MIST7655NBTArthur Turnbull
10TOP NINJA857623.31Jeff Ahern
Race No. 8Westlawn Finances Stakes9:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BONUS585823.12Evelyn Harris
2SHANSI566623.91Leon Torrens
3HOT BONUS574823.17Evelyn Harris
4BLIMZILLA715723.06John Free
5DIAMOND OF HOPE6272NBTNeville Tonks
6CLASSIC BONUS655423.17Evelyn Harris
7GLAMOUR ROW257723.39Peter Simpson
8WARRAGAI BOY653723.03James Gallaway
Race No. 9Caldwell Electrical Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIS DECISION474817.90Leon Torrens
2LUCY BENZ2274NBTCorey O’donnell
3YOU TELAM EMILY381317.75Anthony Bunney
4COUNTRY DANCER148117.65Stephen Casey
5LADY DAMA121118.67Dean Turley
6ALL PURE MAGIC685217.73Evelyn Harris
7YOU TELAM TROY583X18.56Anthony Bunney
8REGATTA771117.57Dean Turley
9TRIPLE CROWN GAL186718.16Dean Turley
10SAILAWAY556517.25Gary Gardner
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:13 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSEUDO ESCAPE455717.85Leslie Purnell
2JUAN BITE762117.78Shane Cartwright
3VINCENTIA714718.06Leon Torrens
4TERRI’S STAR122817.61Shane Staples
5HOUDINI BLUE327117.92Gregory Berry
6REDCLIFF VALLEY462517.54Desmond Winters
7YOU TELAM LEWIE637217.70Anthony Bunney
8DRY START451617.61Gregory Hancock
9TENNESSEE BANDIT5364NBTArthur Turnbull
10MY TENNESEE LADY8856NBTArthur Turnbull
Race No. 11Grafton District Services Club S…10:35 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY NATE332527.80Ross Stephens
2FEARLESS RULER426227.35Peter Simpson
3IM ZARR WOLF525227.61Malcolm Russell
4IT’S FOR SURE124327.33Sonia Kempshall
5ROCKET READY273327.40Andrew Monaghan
6PEPPA PIG CLOUD512427.55Gavin Lowe
7PRICE RISE325427.57Sonia Kempshall
8SPECS VALLEY743327.69Desmond Winters
9ROBELL HEART367427.70Garnet Robertson
Race No. 12George’s Tree Services Stakes11:00 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDER CLOUD7672NBTGavin Lowe
2KARINYA PEBBLES5514NBTLyn Morgan
3KINGSBRAE COUNTY6X5X23.41Sonia Kempshall
4GO AHEAD PUNK188NBTJeffrey Chapman
5BUSHY DUDE12X23.16Gregory Hancock
6COUNTRY JANE768123.43Stephen Casey
7TICKET BOY75X724.02James Madigan
8ONE LONELY GIRL226123.13Donald Watts
9AREX THREE677523.57William Riddle
10TENNESSEE MIST7655NBTArthur Turnbull