Monday, 6 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 6 April 2015

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn12:33 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GESTURE522317.73Sonia Kempshall
2ROCKING DEVIL618.50Jeffrey Chapman
3ISABELLE RULES8663NBTLeon Torrens
4FOLLOW THE GOLD3817.95Gregory Hancock
5MUSTANG HALLE5NBTDave Irwin
6FIREFLY CHOCO7NBTChristopher Supple
7YOU KAYNBTMichael Patterson
8ZUCULININBTStephen Attwater
9BECKY764418.23William Sharpe
10BEN CAN DO878818.40Daryl Bates
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Stakes12:58 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONGO QUEEN2848NBTKevin Langford
2MISS GUYRA114118.06Benjamin Vidler
3YOU TELAM LEWIE372417.70Anthony Bunney
4BLUE ARGO546118.19Shane Waterhouse
5DRY START516317.61Gregory Hancock
6REDCLIFF VALLEY625217.54Desmond Winters
7WOTA ROCKSTAR136NBTIan Roberts
8DAVE’S DRINKING216817.91Mitchell Northfield
9YOU TELAM TROY83X818.56Anthony Bunney
10VIBES WINDOW873717.56Neville Creighton
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Stakes1:16 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BONUS8586NBTEvelyn Harris
2SAILAWAY556517.25Gary Gardner
3JUAN BITE621117.75Shane Cartwright
4MY TENNESEE LADY8856NBTArthur Turnbull
5BLACK SAMSON3224NBTBob Merillo
6YOU TELAM EMILY813117.63Anthony Bunney
7COUNTRY DANCER481717.65Stephen Casey
8DIVORCE IMINENT4575NBTDesmond Winters
9TENNESSEE BANDIT364618.31Arthur Turnbull
10NEVILUKE FLASH457617.82Neville Creighton
Race No. 4Pullen’s Produce Maiden1:33 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL KELL3423.97Garnet Robertson
2MEG GRIFFIN663623.82Daryl Bates
3COUNTRY CLASS377524.19Stephen Casey
4GOLD TOP466323.55David Matts
5BRALYN BAUPLE65NBTBradley Northfield
6OUTA LUCK46823.84Francis Jamieson
7SPRING DUSTY5624.00William Riddle
8ORARA LIL423.75Gary Smith
9MAGIC HARGRAVES884824.50William Riddle
10SOLOMON INNES67824.18Jeff Ahern
Race No. 5Highland Petfood Stakes1:51 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZGIG CLOUD524423.25Gavin Lowe
2GO AHEAD PUNK188323.59Jeffrey Chapman
3TENNESSEE MIST7655NBTArthur Turnbull
4FROSTY FUSION814323.85Benjamin Vidler
5BENT BAR512123.72Christopher Supple
6AREX THREE677523.57William Riddle
7CHEEKY VALLEY471523.62Desmond Winters
8COUNTRY SONG213323.38Stephen Casey
9ALL PURE MAGIC852623.27Evelyn Harris
10FAST DREAMER517424.42Kane Heuston
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes2:08 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MACGRATH674123.27Sonia Kempshall
2LITTLE PLAYER753723.23Gregory Hancock
3HOT BONUS748423.17Evelyn Harris
4BLACK NAT BONUS327623.05Evelyn Harris
5CLASSIC BONUS554223.17Evelyn Harris
6DRAMATIC MEL13X123.44Mitchell Northfield
7MY NAME’S FRED531323.19William Gilbert
8AGUERO341323.14Stephen Attwater
9VIBES WINDOW873723.80Neville Creighton
10MAGIC SPARROW878423.16Reg Gardoll
Race No. 7Betfair Blue Paws Easter Maiden …2:26 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT EXIT223.61Peter Simpson
2FAULKNER223.42Andrew Monaghan
3ECHO GAL3123.25Graeme Bowles
4FANCY ARJO32X122.80Dave Irwin
5MAGOO123.41David Matts
6COSMIC BACKSTEP223.50Peter Simpson
7STOLE MY HEART456223.50Desmond Gilroy
8KIKEM CAMILA226123.40Fiona Geary
9CREATE HAVOC323.47Peter Simpson
10GOLD TOP466323.55David Matts
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…2:48 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRY MASTER445223.26Kenneth Neave
2BOKARM ADELE121623.51Bob Merillo
3INSPECTOR CLOUD127323.17Gavin Lowe
4ARCTIC TOMMY124723.32Gary Gardner
5GUNNA VALLEY852823.98Desmond Winters
6MARILYN MARLOW217623.36William Sharpe
7NEVILUKE BLUE616523.58Neville Creighton
8NOT WORTH IT438523.43Desmond Gilroy
9LOST MY NAME663523.34Sonia Kempshall
10COUNTRY JANE681423.43Stephen Casey
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance 0-1 Win Stakes3:10 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGHIE’S PICK6454NBTGarry Streatfield
2BULLSEYE441NBTJeff Ahern
3MATILDA’S DREAM776629.04William Sharpe
4KINGSBRAE COUNTYX5XX28.51Sonia Kempshall
5ADDY BEE3447NBTGarry Streatfield
6KAY OH1282NBTGarry Streatfield
7OKAVANGO2855NBTMathew Reid
8COMMANDER CLOUD672227.91Gavin Lowe
9JOCK’S GIFT5728.28Reg Gardoll
10INSTAGRAM76NBTMichael Patterson
Race No. 10Clocktower Hotel Stakes3:27 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPA PIG CLOUD124327.55Gavin Lowe
2PRICE RISE546627.57Sonia Kempshall
3CRYSTAL BALL65X7NBTLesley Green
4NAVAS231227.75Stephen Attwater
6SHANSI664528.19Leon Torrens
7ORARA GEM312327.18Gary Smith
8SPECS VALLEY433727.69Desmond Winters