Saturday 10th October 2009


1 – JACK DEMMERY BUS SERVICE MAID 407M 1.33 P.M.
1 RONDONSON – WILLIAM RIDDLE
2 PROMISE ME CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
3 MISCALCULATE – PATRICIA BLORE
4 RUSH FOR GOLD – ROBERT ANDREWS
5 BLACK WATTLE BAY – ATHOL BRADLEY
6 JENNY WE KNOW – RONALD HANDLEY
7 TRANQUIL NAT – GARNET ROBERTSON
8 EBONY RENEGADE – JAMES MADIGAN

2 – RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES MAID 480M 1.54 P.M.
1 TWOFOLD BAY – ATHOL BRADLEY
2 AMBER WE KNOW – RONALD HANDLEY
3 BOTANY BAY – ATHOL BRADLEY
4 EBONY ZAC – C CARTER-KING
5 V A C A N T
6 MARON’S CHOICE – MARILYN JOHNSON
7 FIE FIE – FAYE CURREY
8 EBON LEE CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE

3 – LITTLE BOTTLER @ BIMBIMBI MX 407M 2.16 P.M.
1 LILLIE MONSTER – ATHOL BRADLEY
2 ANNE’S BOND – DARYL BATES
3 CHEEKY NERA – JAMES MADIGAN
4 FAWN VINNIE – GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 PLASTIC SMILE – C CARTER-KING
6 SURFER RICHIE – GARRY CLUSS
7 STATE OF PARIS – W HICKS
8 GOTTA HAVE FAITH – FAYE CURREY

4 – AL’S MECHANICAL G2L HT1 5 Gd 407M 2.36 P.M.
1 PRINCESS SIN – PATRICIA BLORE
2 WORDLY GIRL – A PARKES
3 TRANQUIL COMMAND – GARNET ROBERTSON
4 QUICK ANSWER – STEPHEN KEEP
5 SHALANA MAGIC – JAMES MADIGAN
6 JOE ADIOS – KEVIN ACKLING
7 MR. TUM – GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 BUDDY’S IMAGE – REG GARDOLL
9 IMA STATE – WAYNE HICKS
10 LOST IN FRANCE – C CARTER-KING

5 – LJ HOOKER GRAFTON G2L HT2 5 Gd 407M 2.56 P.M.
1 SAMMILICIOUS – REG GARDOLL
2 ORARA BOSS – GARY SMITH
3 DIRECT INJECTION – DARYL BATES
4 TRANQUIL BLACK – GARNET ROBERTSON
5 BILLIE LEE – MAXINE GLEESON
6 BEARING BOND – JANICE MCLEAN
7 KULU ROSE – JOHN CLARSON
8 AFRICA STATE – WAYNE HICKS
9 LOST IN FRANCE – C CARTER-KING
10 STATE DUEL – WAYNE HICKS

6 – SURF LORIAN @ STUD G2L HT3 5 Gd 407M 3.17 P.M.
1 WHO BIT BLUEY – JOHN CORRIGAN
2 BOND BEAUTY – JANICE MCLEAN
3 TRANQUIL BELLE – GARNET ROBERTSON
4 MECCA MAGIC – JAN FINNERAN
5 COOL CYCLONE – MARILYN JOHNSON
6 WITH INTEREST – ROBERT ANDREWS
7 ORARA BILL – GARY SMITH
8 YORKLEA JET – WILLIAM GILBERT
9 STATE DUEL – WAYNE HICKS
10 IMA STATE – WAYNE HICKS

7 – COUTTS CROSSING FISHING CLUB NG 480M 3.37 P.M.
1 MAXIE’S CHARIOT – NEIL FALLS
2 JARRAH’S ROCKET – MARLENE ELLIS
3 KULU BUNYIP – JOHN CLARSON
4 SUPER TOLL – KEVIN ACKLING
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD – GAVIN LOWE
6 NICKY LYNDAN – TERENCE JORDAN
7 OUR PRECIOUS – TERENCE JORDAN
8 CAPTAIN BRAVO – JAMES MADIGAN

8 – MADE TO SIZE @ STUD 4/5 Gd 407M 3.57 P.M.
1 DAN PATCH – FAYE CURREY
2 GLAM SLAM – FAYE CURREY
3 HEZA BOND – JANICE MCLEAN
4 NED FOR DANGER – IRA KNOX
5 KULU ROYAL – KIM GOODING
6 SUNSHINE BILL – REG GARDOLL
7 FLEET COMMANDER – MARLENE ELLIS
8 PAUL’S PRINCESS – MAXINE GLEESON

9 – GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB 5 Gd 480M 4.17 P.M.
1 MADGE WILDFIRE – GARRY CLUSS
2 ORARA LASS – GARY SMITH
3 GREETINGS – C CARTER-KING
4 TOP CARRIE – MAXINE GLEESON
5 V A C A N T
6 GEORGIAN ANGEL – DARYL BATES
7 MISS STERLING – ROBERT ANDREWS
8 BACK A ZAC – WILLIAM RIDDLE