Saturday 12th July 2008


Race 1 407m M 10.15
MACKELLY & CO
1 WHERE’S BOOF M GARRY HARDING
2 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN
3 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
4 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS
5 SET UP M D PEARSON
6 MICKY’S ME MATE M BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 LILY SAVAGE M DANIEL PEARSON
8 GRACIE MAY M DAVID SLADE
9 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY

Race 2 407m 4 10.30
TURF STREET SHOP
1 CASPER’S PRIZE 4 J THOMPSON
2 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
4 CORPORAL O’REILY 4 DEAN TURLEY
5 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD
6 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 HOUDINI’S SPIRIT 4 TERENCE JORDAN
8 CHAPTAIN ICE 4 L NORTH

Race 3 480m M 10.45
SURF LORIAN @ STUD
1 DEE TRAIL BLAZER M GARRY HARDING
2 BLOOD DIAMOND M E ANDERSON
3 MISTRESS GIRL M WAYNE HOGAN
4 MAGGIE JACOBS M DAVID SLADE
5 UNA’S BABE M C SUTTLE (Q)
6 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
7 COOL AND TWISTED M BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 POPPY’S SECRET M FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 4 480m 3/4 11.00
HENWOOD’S HOT BREAD SHOP
1 BILLY RUBIN 4 JOHN HARRIS
2 BELLBROOK LAD 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
3 APACHE GIRL 4 HENRY MCCARTHY
4 WALLY THUNDER 4 BRIAN HONEY
5 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 KATAKOLO 3 DENISE ROBINSON
7 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 J THOMPSON
8 PETTY CASH 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON

Race 5 480m 5 11.15
EXCITE ABILITY @ STUD
1 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
3 MISS GOGGLES 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
4 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 BUSH BANDIT 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 6 480m 5 11.30
CROPPERS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 WAR WAGON 5 J KEELEY
3 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
4 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
5 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 MRS. HOWELL 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
8 ALLEGRO LILY 5 NEVILLE ROBSON

Race 7 610m 5 13.23
G.D.S.C HEAT 1
1 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
3 Vacant
4 POWER SHIFT 5 P CAUCHI (Q)
5 Vacant
6 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 Vacant
8 DEE BELLE 5 J MCCALLUM

Race 8 610m 5 13.41
G.D.S.C HEAT 2
1 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
2 BOMBALONG 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
3 Vacant
4 BOZLEY 5 FRANK HAND
5 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
6 Vacant
7 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
8 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 9 610m FFA 13.59
ELITE STATE @ STUD
1 BONSAI CLOUD F GAVIN LOWE
2 CLEAR SAGE F WARREN MUNFORD
3 ZIPTYE F C SUTTLE (Q)
4 BLOOD SHOT F SHANE ROBINSON
5 Vacant
6 RUBY LAVELLE F JEFFREY SMITH
7 REGGIETUB F RETA BROWN
8 MISTER JAYDEE F DENISE ROBINSON

Race 10 407m 5 14.17
CALSTAR BEARINGS HEAT 1
1 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
2 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
3 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
4 IGNITE ABILITY 5 R COOKE
5 POCKET SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
6 ISENGARD 5 SHANE ROBINSON
7 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
8 BAD CONDUCT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
9 BEECHWOOD BARON 5 LEONE NORTH
10 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 11 407m 5 14.35
CALSTAR BEARINGS HEAT 2
1 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
2 HIFI ALLEGRO 5 N ROBSON
3 MACK CYRUS 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
4 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 THUNDER NUTS 5 GARRY HARDING
7 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
8 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
9 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 12 407m 1234 14.53
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL SPRINTERS CU
1 TIGERS DEN 1 EVELYN HARRIS
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 2 DEAN TURLEY
3 TICABOND 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 LUCKY FINA 1 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
5 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
6 CLASSIC PEDRO 1 D PARKER VIC
7 JULIE DARLIN’ 1 M TURNER
8 ITZA GIRL TRICK 2 DARRYL SCHAFER
9 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 13 407m 1234 15.12
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL SPRINTERS CU
1 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BROOKIES BABE 1 ROGER O’NEILL
3 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN
4 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
5 NASI GORENG 3 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 C NORTHFIELD
7 LEAVING DEBREE 3 JOHN HARRIS
8 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 P CAUCHI (Q)
9 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 14 407m 1234 15.29
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL SPRINTERS CU
1 ARALAKKA VALLEY 2 DESMOND WINTERS
2 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
3 DANGER BOY 2 JEANETTE ROCHE
4 ELANORA LASS 1 SHANE ROBINSON
5 FLYING SMILES 3 GEOFFREY COWAN
6 CELLARMAN BOB 2 DENISE ROBINSON
7 GALAXY ROSE 3 J KING
8 ROMAN’S KNOW 2 MARGARET DWYER
9 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 15 407m 1234 15.46
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL SPRINTERS CU
1 TOP PUB PUP 3 S ROBINSON
2 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
3 ROSE ANJANE 1 ALLAN BUMAN
4 MINUTE SILENCE 3 DEAN TURLEY
5 MADAM SASH 3 P V WEST
6 MERLEEN 1 E ANDERSON
7 PINK CHARACTER 1 JAMES GALLAWAY
8 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
9 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 16 407m 5 16.04
CALSTAR BEARINGS HEAT 3
1 MULLIGAR LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
2 HANIFY STREET 5 COLIN GRAHAM
3 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
4 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
5 MACKENZEE BELL 5 RAYMOND ARMFIELD
6 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
7 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 S ROBINSON
9 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL
10 BEECHWOOD BARON 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 17 407m 5 16.22
CALSTAR BEARINGS HEAT 4
1 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
2 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 TSARINA HONEYSET 5 ROBYN CLAY
6 HALE AND HEARTY 5 DONALD SMITH
7 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
8 FAST PICKUP 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
9 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE

Race 18 407m 5 16.39
CALSTAR BEARINGS HEAT 5
1 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
3 HANIFY’S PRIDE 5 A GRAHAM
4 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
5 SONNET’S GRACE 5 DONALD SMITH
6 SCRAPY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
7 COOL SHAMAR 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
9 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
10 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL