Wednesday 16th July 2008


Race 1 407m MX 18.30
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 INTENT’S FORCE M JEANETTE ROCHE
2 BAR ROOM BLUE M C SUTTLE (Q)
3 RACKET M LEONE NORTH
4 WATCH THE VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
5 WHERE’S BOOF M GARRY HARDING
6 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
7 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS
8 LOCHINVAR BOSS M ROBERT BRANDOLINI

Race 2 407m MX 18.49
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
2 WILLETT 5 REG GARDOLL
3 ROSY O’GRADY 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
4 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
5 CAIRO HAMISH 5 J FALVEY
6 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
8 JOCELYN’S TOKEN M R FORD

Race 3 407m MX 19.08
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 3
1 DEE TRAIL BLAZER M GARRY HARDING
2 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
3 MASTER RIDDLER M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 WHITE WINE WENDY M JAMES GALLAWAY
5 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
6 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 TOLLMAX M EARL ANDERSON
8 BETTER HALVES M REG GARDOLL

Race 4 407m MX 19.27
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 4
1 GO CHYNA 5 J FALVEY
2 ULURU M RODNEY SHEATHER
3 CAMEO APPEARANCE M WAYNE CAMPBELL
4 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 MERLOT MADNESS M JEANETTE ROCHE
7 GRACIE MAY M DAVID SLADE
8 BIG TOLL M EARL ANDERSON

Race 5 407m MX 19.46
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 5
1 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 SCRAPY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
3 INDIA SIERRA 5 J FALVEY
4 REBEL RULER 5 BRIAN HONEY
5 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
6 WILL’S BLUE GIRL 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
7 MEGATRON M THOMAS PULLMAN
8 RISKY ZOOLA 5 AMANDA BRODBECK

Race 6 407m MX 20.05
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 6
1 SET UP 5 DANIEL PEARSON
2 MOVIE QUEEN 5 B MILLER
3 PENCIL POWER M RUSSEL FORD
4 LOCHINVAR LEVI M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 ROYAL SPLINTER M JEANETTE ROCHE
6 UNO MY VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
7 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 S ROBINSON

Race 7 407m MX 20.24
AB CASEY MEMORIAL HEAT 7
1 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES
2 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 JOE WE KNOW 5 MICHAEL ENSBY
4 DANCHARAY M DESMOND WINTERS
5 TARLY TOOPER M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
6 LILY SAVAGE M DANIEL PEARSON
7 GO INDIA 5 J FALVEY
8 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE

Race 8 480m 5 20.43
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE HT1
1 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
3 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 JAKE’S ROCKET 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 MISS GOGGLES 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
6 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
7 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
8 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
9 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 9 480m 5 21.02
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE HT2
1 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 ELITE POINT 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
3 LADY CHYNA 5 J FALVEY
4 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
7 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 UNA’S BABE 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
9 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 10 407m 4/5 21.21
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 CHAPTAIN ICE 4 LEONE NORTH
2 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
3 RETREAT VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
4 BEAR SKIN 4 RUSSEL FORD
5 DENTED PRIDE 4 REG GARDOLL
6 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
7 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 SYLVESTER 5 REG GARDOLL
9 THUNDER NUTS 5 GARRY HARDING
10 RAPID SALLY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD

Race 11 407m 5 21.40
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J GALLAWAY
3 IGNITE ABILITY 5 R COOKE
4 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
5 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
8 POCKET SOLDIER 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
9 THUNDER NUTS 5 GARRY HARDING

Race 12 407m 3/4 21.59
CITY CENTRE NEWSAGENCY
1 MADAM SASH 3 P V WEST
2 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 C NORTHFIELD
3 CAXTON GIRL 4 J GALLAWAY
4 UNFORGIVING 3 ROY O’MALLEY
5 WILLY HACKIT 3 R COOKE
6 LOOSEN UP 3 ROY O’MALLEY
7 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
8 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
9 RAPID SALLY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD