Saturday, 13 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Saturday, 13 September 2014

Race No. 1Kleenheat Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOFFET MAN1478NBTJohn Corrigan
2SHEZA PINT SIZE1NBTKeith Boan
3LORIAN ADITI5175NBTKeith Boan
4LADY CRYSTAL274217.78Dean Turley
5STORMY BONUS888718.01Evelyn Harris
6HARRY TROTTER16618.40Gregory Hancock
7ALL AMAZING DAY683817.87Evelyn Harris
8ROBELL MEL7257NBTGarnet Robertson
9TETSUYA585617.77Maxine Gleeson
10JETTA BO578818.08Ricky Bender
Race No. 2Clocktower Hotel Maiden Series H5:56 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY ROSEALENE447718.68Roza Brown
2NOAKI SPIRITNBTKeith Boan
3ISABELLE RULES7NBTLeon Torrens
4VANE GIRL27417.95Shannon Scott
5SHAMROCK LASS5NBTTrevor Wilson
6FAST CHARLIE3755NBTTrevor Wilson
7AMBER’S DREAM478418.03Reg Gardoll
8VALENTINE RAY4518.32Kim Bates
9DIVINE SPECIAL757NBTDaryl Bates
10ROBELL HEART478718.44Garnet Robertson
Race No. 3Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes6:20 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISTA BELLA238123.51Benjamin Spence
2ACTION DRYVA4442NBTLee Wylie
3PIMPIN’ PENGUIN2155NBTScott Buckland
4FEARLESS BLUE387223.57Janice Mclean
5COUNTRY ROSE541624.04Roza Brown
6EVIE LIL663423.56Wayne Campbell
7GREYSTOKE BOY548124.08Elizabeth Griffin
8MAGIC SPLASH526623.50James Gallaway
9PARANORMAN674723.55Fiona Geary
10LAUREN TRICK4744NBTTrevor Wilson
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Maiden Series H6:39 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITO234417.83Stephen Dransfield
2SUN GOD8NBTSidney Goodwin
3MISTER MACGRATHNBTSonia Kempshall
4FEAR THE BEAT4NBTTrevor Wilson
5VEE VIDDY VEE518.31Reg Gardoll
6FINAL TRICK62217.88Gavin Lowe
7HE’S A GAS26NBTKeith Boan
8GLENREAGH ROSE6NBTGarry Streatfield
9FLYING MILO84NBTLeon Torrens
10YOU TELAM TROY8819.02Anthony Bunney
Race No. 5Iluka Bowls Club Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORY JAY336124.40Lorraine Hine
2COLORADO ROSE166324.29William Brown
3SENORITA UNO4183NBTLee Wylie
4MAGIC OF BONUS453623.73Evelyn Harris
5MOON GIFT1344NBTRobert Humphrey
6SEAL TRICK533523.56John Corrigan
7OREO SPEEDWAGON153623.68Janice Mclean
8BEATS WORKING2413NBTTrevor Wilson
9STONE KING545423.07Wayne Campbell
10UTTERLEE AWESOME762723.72Leone North
Race No. 6Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes7:16 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINA’S DISPLAY263227.79Evelyn Harris
2THAT’S MY TITLE644428.01Leone North
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ643627.80Garry Cluss
4TURBULANT TIMES265627.56Garry Streatfield
5BIRKDALE BEAUTY213227.48Lee Wylie
6BIG COOL CUDDLES154428.18Kristie Bates
7MR. BANG BANG2251NBTTrevor Wilson
8MASTER JACKPOTX1NBTRobert Cooke
9LOUD MAX8544NBTScott Buckland
10SEAVIEW LANE8774NBTSteve Lockhart
Race No. 7Tweed To Grafton Sprint Event Se…7:39 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOWIN’ NUMBERS877223.62Corey Mutton
2WENZDEE6641NBTChristopher Schaefer
3MR SNEAKY SNEAKY663223.65Scott Buckland
4ELLANGOWAN SAMMI6528NBTKevin Langford
5SPILLANE7718NBTKeith Boan
6DEE GEE JAYEE4371NBTBob Adams
7BELLA CROUCHENX172NBTWayne Campbell
8COSMIC DRYVA6811NBTLee Wylie
9KILTY JACK4533NBTDoreen Huddleston
10SENORITA UNO4183NBTLee Wylie
Race No. 8Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes7:59 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M GEORGE TRICK545323.20John Corrigan
2DIDN’T NO121123.58William Brown
3MIGHTY BONUS626723.12Evelyn Harris
4I’M A BELIEVER112523.24Lee Wylie
5VALENTINE MEIYAN431323.38Bronwyn Bates
6SLICK JAPPA112123.66Sonia Kempshall
7MILDRED WE KNOW867623.20William Gilbert
8MURRAYFIELD6513NBTTrevor Wilson
9MR. NURRA528723.36Helen Pearce
10GROOVY RAMPAGE756423.92Darren Anderson
Race No. 9Al’s Mechanical Maiden8:21 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC TOMMY2NBTGary Gardner
2PEPPA PIG CLOUD6244NBTGavin Lowe
3MUD CAKE CLOUD56NBTGavin Lowe
4BOB’S ART5624.07Desmond Winters
5CALLATHUMPIANX62NBTRobert Humphrey
6HARUMBA877524.10Dean Turley
7ZANE’S POINT743823.36Michael Landrigan
8SON OF DEBSTER228423.52Jeffrey Chapman
9TEACHER’S PET7523.68Kenneth Neave
10CUPCAKE CLOUD7524.01Gavin Lowe
Race No. 10Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S BONKERS357718.46Donald Jarick
2VANICKERS261717.63Sonia Kempshall
3MISSLANA TRICK2836NBTTrevor Wilson
4MAZE’S PICK185517.74William Brown
5AUNTY JAGGER6735NBTGarry Cluss
6GOT IT WRONG347817.92Stephen Dransfield
7PEDRO’S QUE TEE537417.97William Brown
8SEIBERLING7155NBTLeone North
9KOHANA BO886518.07Richard Godwin
10NEIGHBOURLY776717.50Marilyn Johnson