Thursday, 18 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 18 September 2014

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes12:55 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAN’S GIRL5514NBTRobert Andrews
2NEVILUKE FLASH5552NBTNeville Creighton
3C’MON BONNIE623618.45Peter O’malley
4ROBELL MEL257618.32Garnet Robertson
5ALL AMAZING DAY383817.87Evelyn Harris
6BLUE ARGO886818.61Shane Waterhouse
7LUCKY BEE71717.68Shannon Scott
8YOU TELAM EMILY1717.75Anthony Bunney
9PARANORMAN747517.65Fiona Geary
10KOHANA BO656618.07Richard Godwin
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Maiden1:14 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEACHER’S PET75323.60Kenneth Neave
2AGRO’S GUN6NBTBeverley Chappell
3MUD CAKE CLOUD56523.76Gavin Lowe
4CHEEKY VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
5SMITHER’S CLOUD335623.81Gavin Lowe
6HAGEN463623.70Richard Godwin
7RUSHEM RED5652NBTKane Heuston
8EXCLUSION ZONE4NBTStephen Attwater
9MAGIC HARGRAVES5864NBTAnthony Robertson
10DUCK DOWN VALLEY88NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 3Shifty Schafer Stakes1:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIZZY CULTURE315623.27Desmond Winters
2BLACK FERRARI622423.49Patrick Marley
3NEW MYSTERY127723.51Robert Andrews
4CORY JAY361423.88Lorraine Hine
5MAGIC OF BONUS536323.66Evelyn Harris
6KOORINGA PETE846323.63Glen Northfield
7FIZZGIG CLOUD271223.54Gavin Lowe
8NEW RADICAL4138NBTBeverley Chappell
9BRING THE HEAT7256NBTKane Heuston
10FERRY MASTER81823.52Kenneth Neave
Race No. 4Gillespie Plumbing Stakes1:49 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETTA BO788818.08Ricky Bender
2HE’S BONKERS577317.90Donald Jarick
3VIBES WINDOW525617.76Neville Creighton
4MOFFET MAN786117.74John Corrigan
5YOU TELAM LEWIE445217.70Anthony Bunney
6LADY CRYSTAL421517.74Dean Turley
7CHICAGO STYLE4226NBTCalum Andersen
8AUNTY JAGGER735217.75Garry Cluss
9MARY BENZ888518.45William Sharpe
10PARANORMAN747517.65Fiona Geary
Race No. 5George’s Tree Services Stakes2:05 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOK TRICK122423.24Gary Mcallum
2GET THE MOD248523.40Reg Gardoll
3LINJAWI134323.21Sonia Kempshall
4DISMANTLE144322.87Christopher Field
5MILDRED WE KNOW676823.20William Gilbert
6FEARLESS FOE466623.00William Riddle
7SCOOBY NATE512523.26Ross Stephens
8PEACH SPLITTER434222.99Jeff Ahern
9I’M GEORGE TRICK534623.20John Corrigan
10SHEZA SONNETX57423.14William Riddle
Race No. 6Taragreyhounds.com.au Sprint Ser…2:24 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE RIDER332327.61Sonia Kempshall
2CLASSIC BONUS653727.38Evelyn Harris
3ROBELL ESCAPE7352NBTGarnet Robertson
4MACIE’S ANGEL6345NBTDarryl Armfield
5GROOVY RAMPAGE564327.77Darren Anderson
6LYNDAN DIAMOND345527.93Terence Jordan
7TINA’S DISPLAY632227.70Evelyn Harris
8RANA TORO5723NBTMatthew Bourne
9YOU AYE727327.60Calum Andersen
10ZANE’S POINT4381NBTMichael Landrigan
Race No. 7Taragreyhounds.com.au Sprint Ser…2:40 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S SURPRISE545327.86Francis Jamieson
2BILLO’S PICK2646NBTDarryl Armfield
3SMART PERFECT115327.89Brian Dwyer
4PRICE RISE466127.57Sonia Kempshall
5SPECS VALLEY3116NBTDesmond Winters
6WYTELASH153227.34James Madigan
7BEKIMS NIGHTMARE111NBTKenneth Neave
8RAY MAN526527.95Evelyn Harris
9ZANE’S POINT4381NBTMichael Landrigan
10COSMIC HAYLEY662828.53Robert Andrews
Race No. 8Pullen’s Produce Stakes2:59 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRI’S STAR251217.82Shane Staples
2ROSE OF OAMARU286518.60Corey O’donnell
3MOLLY MCGRATH662417.59Sonia Kempshall
4STEWIE GRIFFINX55117.50Daryl Bates
5DORA’S NIGHTMARE1136NBTKenneth Neave
6TRANQUIL GO TO743717.74Garnet Robertson
7ALLEGRO DOT4474NBTBob Merillo
8KIWI NUGGET221317.71Corey O’donnell
9KOHANA BO656618.07Richard Godwin
10FRECHA NERO8778NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 9Al’s Mechanical Maiden3:15 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL TRICK2224NBTGavin Lowe
2MY NAME’S CHOCKO644524.21William Gilbert
3MEADOW VALLEY3476NBTDesmond Winters
4PEE DEE ARE5557NBTJanette Finneran
5ROBELL ROY723.87Garnet Robertson
6KINGSBRAE COUNTYNBTPaul Gallagher
7PEPPA PIG CLOUD244223.55Gavin Lowe
8HERBIE VALLEY65NBTDesmond Winters
9STORM ECO75NBTStephen Attwater
10MAGIC HARGRAVES5864NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 10Lj Hooker Real Estate Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARAKA KAHN4X1123.60Stephen Attwater
2DIANNE LYNDAN762723.42Terence Jordan
3SKIPAWAY1126NBTGregory Stella
4GABRIELLE TRICK751823.21Janette Finneran
5RYLEE’S ROOKIE1135NBTGregory Stella
6OREO SPEEDWAGON536123.26Janice Mclean
7CAVEY248424.29Kane Heuston
8MY NAME’S KELLY533223.51William Gilbert
9BONNIE BONUS484523.48Evelyn Harris
10MY NAME’S TEDDY185723.62Penelope Gilbert