Monday, 22 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 22 September 2014

Race No. 1Cetnaj Electrical Stakes7:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOON GIFT445623.95Robert Humphrey
2FIZZY CULTURE156423.27Desmond Winters
3MAGIC SPLASH266223.50James Gallaway
4FIZZGIG CLOUD712323.54Gavin Lowe
5BONNIE BONUS845323.39Evelyn Harris
6NEW RADICAL138223.68Beverley Chappell
7MARILYN MARLOW657724.12William Sharpe
8LYNDAN STARLET736623.26Terence Jordan
9SIR REGENT6348NBTElizabeth Salmoni
10SUDDEN STRIKE437623.33Gary Gardner
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Stakes7:32 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSEKA1846NBTPeter Marsh
2LET HER GO1818.05Shannon Scott
3SWIP LESSON1761NBTPaul Fraser
4ALL AMAZING DAY838517.87Evelyn Harris
5YOU TELAM EMILY17717.75Anthony Bunney
6ROBELL MEL576117.51Garnet Robertson
7MIA MAGGIE175NBTBeryl Stephens
8YOU TELAM LEWIE452517.70Anthony Bunney
9PARANORMAN747517.65Fiona Geary
10SQUIRT CAMERON476518.23Corey O’donnell
Race No. 3Take The Kitty @ Stud Stakes7:52 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBULANT TIMES656427.56Garry Streatfield
2WYTELASH532827.34James Madigan
3PHANTOM STOMPER237528.25John Free
4CLASSIC BONUS375527.38Evelyn Harris
5BEKIMS NIGHTMARE111227.44Kenneth Neave
6PRICE RISE661327.57Sonia Kempshall
7THAT’S MY CLOUD152727.55Gavin Lowe
8SPECS VALLEY116728.44Desmond Winters
9LYNDAN DIAMOND455627.92Terence Jordan
10DUCAL685427.80William Sharpe
Race No. 4Hairworx Maiden8:12 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEACHER’S PET7536NBTKenneth Neave
2ISLAND DREAMER65NBTShannon Scott
3PIPELINE DREAM3724NBTGlenn Smith
4SUPER FELLA3324NBTRobert Humphrey
5CALLATHUMPIANX624NBTRobert Humphrey
6WAR PICTURENBTMark Wilkes
7RAY’S PICKNBTShannon Scott
8SON OF DEBSTER8486NBTJeffrey Chapman
9BECKY8866NBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 5Zulu Zeus @ Stud Stakes8:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BONUS267723.12Evelyn Harris
2TUIVASA KIWI1388NBTElizabeth Salmoni
3DIVORCE IMINENT237323.33Desmond Winters
4AUNTY JAGGER3524NBTGarry Cluss
5RANA TORO723823.41Matthew Bourne
6MY NAME’S KELLY332423.47William Gilbert
7SLICK JAPPA121123.48Sonia Kempshall
8BLACK NAT BONUS157223.33Evelyn Harris
9GAZZA LYNDAN276723.36Terence Jordan
10DIANNE LYNDAN627623.42Terence Jordan
Race No. 6Hardware Shed & Paint Place Stak…8:53 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S NIGHTMARE136723.13Kenneth Neave
2SUDOKU REBEL131522.73James Gallaway
3WOK TRICK224423.24Gary Mcallum
4BATTLEFRONT135322.98Anthony Robertson
5ROBELL ESCAPE352323.00Garnet Robertson
6TRANQUIL ZAC616122.96Garnet Robertson
7LINJAWI343523.21Sonia Kempshall
8SPENCER GEORGE876XNBTWilliam Sharpe
Race No. 7Clocktower Hotel Maiden Series F9:11 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAMROCK LASS5418.13Trevor Wilson
2FINAL TRICK224117.78Gavin Lowe
3TITO344217.83Stephen Dransfield
4SUN GOD8117.90Sidney Goodwin
5VALENTINE RAY457318.10Kim Bates
6GLENREAGH ROSE6318.05Garry Streatfield
7VANE GIRL274117.78Shannon Scott
8AMBER’S DREAM844217.84Reg Gardoll
9VEE VIDDY VEE5518.17Reg Gardoll
10NOAKI SPIRIT518.20Keith Boan
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Stakes9:32 PM
M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUORESCENT556323.51Ian Creighton
2I’M GEORGE TRICK346723.20John Corrigan
3GOOD GIRL EM656823.59Desmond Gilroy
4SUNBURNT SHIRAZ436723.61Garry Cluss
5MILDRED WE KNOW768323.20William Gilbert
6TRANQUIL GO TO437623.20Garnet Robertson
7INCANDESCENT764523.14Desmond Gilroy
8WAVE RIDER323423.32Sonia Kempshall
9BEST JEWELS848623.24Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 9Bye Bye Bucks @ Stud Stakes9:53 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAF AVENUE353NBTBeryl Stephens
2MY NAME’S ELLY333223.55Penelope Gilbert
3CHEEKY VALLEY323.72Desmond Winters
4SPRING QUAYS32NBTBeverley Chappell
5ULMARRA WRECKERNBTKenneth Neave
6HAGEN636723.70Richard Godwin
7WORLD OF TROUBLENBTPaul Fraser
8MESSIDONNA CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
9AGRO’S GUN6523.83Beverley Chappell
10ROBELL ROY7323.61Garnet Robertson
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:14 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOFFET MAN861617.74John Corrigan
2I’M MILLY TRICK286717.77Shane Staples
3TERRI’S STAR512217.61Shane Staples
4STEWIE GRIFFIN551317.50Daryl Bates
5HANNAH’S ANGLE7747NBTSidney Goodwin
6KIWI NUGGET213817.71Corey O’donnell
7OBEY128417.38James Gallaway
8ABBI’S PRINCESS8374NBTDesmond Gilroy
9KOHANA BO566517.94Richard Godwin
10JETTA BO888818.08Ricky Bender