Saturday, 27 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Saturday, 27 September 2014

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Maiden5:29 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEN CAN DONBTDaryl Bates
2NOAKI SPIRIT5418.20Keith Boan
3TEN CENT TOSCANBTKeith Boan
4DULCIE’S CHIME873NBTMatthew Bourne
5HORATIO RUMBLENBTStephen Keep
6PSEUDO ESCAPENBTLeslie Purnell
7BONANZANBTKeith Boan
8MEG GRIFFINNBTDaryl Bates
9DRY START517.89Gregory Hancock
10MISTER MACGRATH718.24Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 2Congratulations Sonia & Warren S…5:49 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADDISON MCGRATH128123.62Sonia Kempshall
2RAY MAN658523.19Evelyn Harris
3BLIMEY FOX274823.41John Free
4ELANORA BEACH413123.19Glenda Dart
5MACIE’S BOOTS877223.18Darryl Armfield
6TEACHER’S PET536123.60Kenneth Neave
7TUSK4714NBTKeith Boan
8WOK TRICK244423.24Gary Mcallum
9TRANQUIL GO TO376223.20Garnet Robertson
10TUIVASA KIWI388724.08Elizabeth Salmoni
Race No. 3Singleton Rugby League Old Boys …6:14 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOFFET MAN616317.74John Corrigan
2SCOOP TANK522217.64Sonia Kempshall
3STEWIE GRIFFIN513517.50Daryl Bates
4MOLLY MCGRATH624117.55Sonia Kempshall
5INCONCEIVABLE7667NBTJoe Cotroneo
6KIWI NUGGET138217.71Corey O’donnell
7VIBES WINDOW256117.56Neville Creighton
8KOHANA BO566517.94Ricky Bender
9BRIDGE WATER4425NBTMalcolm Cuneo
10RANA TORO238817.57Matthew Bourne
Race No. 4Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY VALLEY3523.72Desmond Winters
2BUENOS CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
3AU REVOIR STAR323.94Fiona Geary
4MUD CAKE CLOUD652223.36Gavin Lowe
5PUMA CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
6HE’S A GAS6636NBTKeith Boan
7ROBELL ROY7323.61Garnet Robertson
8ULMARRA WRECKER223.65Kenneth Neave
9IT’S THE VIBENBTStephen Keep
10KUGA GIRLNBTTerry Lockhart
Race No. 5Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes6:49 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LUCKY8777NBTMichael Landrigan
2FIRE UP PHANTOM3444NBTJohn Free
3WHAT A THURSDAY537235.82Glenda Dart
4BIG COOL CUDDLES1544NBTKristie Bates
5MINNIE PHANTOM575236.29Marilyn Swift
6MACIE’S ANGEL457536.31Darryl Armfield
7JIMMY DA GENIUS4634NBTJohn Corrigan
8MACIE’S DORA1627NBTRobert Mcgregor
9COOL EXCUSE5273NBTKristie Bates
Race No. 6Fancy Dean @ Stud Stakes7:07 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY CLOUD527627.55Gavin Lowe
2WHERE’S FINA411127.35Michael Landrigan
3PHANTOM STOMPER375528.25John Free
4TURBULANT TIMES564227.56Garry Streatfield
5SHEZA SONNETX57427.44William Riddle
6SPILLANE1832NBTKeith Boan
7YOU AYE727327.60Calum Andersen
8ZACONIE253327.80Jeffrey Chapman
9SANDAVE GEM8187NBTGlenda Dart
Race No. 7Taragreyhounds.com.au Sprint Ser…7:32 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLO’S PICK461627.29Darryl Armfield
2WAVE RIDER234327.61Sonia Kempshall
3BEKIMS NIGHTMARE112127.44Kenneth Neave
4TINA’S DISPLAY211227.64Evelyn Harris
5ROBELL ESCAPE523627.79Garnet Robertson
6ROSIE’S SURPRISE453427.86Francis Jamieson
7PRICE RISE613327.57Sonia Kempshall
8GROOVY RAMPAGE643227.77Darren Anderson
9CLASSIC BONUS755827.38Evelyn Harris
10RAY MAN658527.95Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …7:52 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLIMZILLA874723.06John Free
2SPENCER GEORGE76X724.00William Sharpe
3TRANQUIL ZAC161322.96Garnet Robertson
4CLASS OF MAGIC416423.19James Gallaway
6VEE STRING461823.13Sonia Kempshall
7SUDOKU REBEL315122.73James Gallaway
8DORA’S NIGHTMARE367223.13Kenneth Neave
Race No. 9Big River Glass Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S BONKERS773217.62Donald Jarick
2PARANORMAN747517.65Fiona Geary
3SHEZA PINT SIZE12118.02Keith Boan
4SQUIRT CAMERON476518.23Corey O’donnell
5LUCKY BEE717217.68Shannon Scott
6NEVILUKE FLASH552317.86Neville Creighton
7ROBELL MEL761317.51Garnet Robertson
8MARY BENZ888518.45William Sharpe
9C’MON BONNIE236818.45Peter O’malley
10BELLA CROUCHEN1724NBTWayne Campbell
Race No. 10Off To The Chapel Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRY MASTER81823.52Kenneth Neave
2MESSIDONNA CLOUD123.27Gavin Lowe
3MARILYN MARLOW776223.51William Sharpe
4SCOOBY NATE125X23.26Ross Stephens
5SIR REGENT6348NBTElizabeth Salmoni
6RON’S DOUBLE275423.38Robert Mcgregor
7SUDDEN STRIKE437623.33Gary Gardner
8ZANE’S POINT438123.15Michael Landrigan
9SET BLACK MAGIC6X5723.25Evelyn Harris
10CHICAGO STYLE226723.39Calum Andersen