Thursday, 2 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 2 October 2014

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes12:47 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANA TORO238817.57Matthew Bourne
2VANE GIRL741117.72Shannon Scott
3LET HER GO18117.50Shannon Scott
4STAN’S OPINION321417.45James Gallaway
6SWIP LESSON761417.91Paul Fraser
7KIWI NUGGET382717.71Corey O’donnell
8HOT GENETICS444318.04Gary Keep
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASEGAWANBTSonia Kempshall
2MEG GRIFFIN518.85Daryl Bates
3DRY START517.89Gregory Hancock
4AMBER’S DREAM426817.84Reg Gardoll
5BEN CAN DO418.65Daryl Bates
6BLACK ZAC BONUS27X5NBTEvelyn Harris
7HARPER HAILSNBTPeter Marsh
8C’MON JANEY6NBTPeter O’malley
9FLYING MILO84NBTLeon Torrens
10DIVINE SPECIAL757818.78Daryl Bates
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Stakes1:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CORVETTE3654NBTChristopher Field
2BLACK FERRARI245223.49Patrick Marley
3FERRY MASTER818523.52Kenneth Neave
4BONNIE BONUS453723.39Evelyn Harris
5FINAL TRICK241223.35Gavin Lowe
6TUIVASA KIWI388724.08Elizabeth Salmoni
7STONE KING454823.07Wayne Campbell
8SUE ADIOS6772NBTKevin Ackling
9PARANORMAN475723.55Fiona Geary
10WHERE’S LUCKY777823.98Michael Landrigan
Race No. 4Take The Kitty @ Stud Maiden1:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MACGRATH7NBTSonia Kempshall
2KUGA GIRLNBTTerry Lockhart
3PEPPA PIG CLOUD422723.53Gavin Lowe
4ULMARRA WRECKER2223.34Kenneth Neave
5GLENREAGH ROSE6348NBTGarry Streatfield
6ROBELL ROY73423.61Garnet Robertson
7PUMA CLOUD323.76Gavin Lowe
8KINGSBRAE COUNTY423.79Paul Gallagher
9KID SHELLEEN446NBTLawrence Meteyard
10MAGIC HARGRAVES5864NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 5George’s Tree Services Stakes1:57 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL MEL613117.51Garnet Robertson
2MR. NURRA287517.93Helen Pearce
3PEACH SPLITTER342517.63Jeff Ahern
4KOHANA BO665417.93Ricky Bender
6TETSUYA585617.77Maxine Gleeson
7CLASS OF MAGIC164517.40James Gallaway
8ROSE OF OAMARU286518.60Corey O’donnell
Race No. 6Grafton District Services Club S…2:14 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JAPPA211623.48Sonia Kempshall
2TRANQUIL ZAC613422.96Garnet Robertson
3RAY MAN585223.19Evelyn Harris
4MIGHTY BONUS677223.12Evelyn Harris
5MAGIC DIORE637423.86Garry Streatfield
6VALENTINE MEIYAN313223.38Bronwyn Bates
7TRANQUIL GO TO376223.20Garnet Robertson
8BEAU JILLEM842423.26Gary Keep
9BELLE’S MARY688423.30Evelyn Harris
10TILLY BONUS774623.46Evelyn Harris
Race No. 7Zulu Zeus @ Stud Stakes2:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPLASH662123.50James Gallaway
2HE’S BONKERS7323NBTDonald Jarick
3BUENOS CLOUD123.15Gavin Lowe
4BRIDGE WATER4255NBTMalcolm Cuneo
5RON’S DOUBLE754623.38Robert Mcgregor
6FIZZGIG CLOUD123323.54Gavin Lowe
7MEMPHIS MAE687123.93Shannon Scott
8LINJAWI435523.21Sonia Kempshall
9TILLY BONUS774623.46Evelyn Harris
10BELLE’S MARY688423.30Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…2:49 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNNAMULLA BOY6162NBTPatrick Marley
2HORATIO RUMBLE117.38Stephen Keep
3C’MON BONNIE236818.45Peter O’malley
4ALL AMAZING DAY858617.87Evelyn Harris
5SQUIRT CAMERON765518.15Corey O’donnell
6CLEVELAND BROWN785717.78Ricky Bender
7FOUR BELIEVER764X17.88Paul Fraser
8BELLA CROUCHEN1724NBTWayne Campbell
Race No. 9Highland Petfoods 0-1 Stakes3:07 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMITHER’S CLOUD5683NBTGavin Lowe
2MOON GIFT5675NBTRobert Humphrey
3TEACHER’S PET361627.56Kenneth Neave
4IM ZARR WOLF551NBTReg Gardoll
5OH LAY OTIS4728NBTChristopher Field
6ZANE’S POINT3814NBTMichael Landrigan
7BIG BAD BRAD5754NBTGary Keep
8TITAN SKYNBTTerry Lockhart
9AGENT SHEZA6888NBTFrancis Jamieson
Race No. 10Bye Bye Bucks @ Stud Stakes3:24 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS6343NBTJohn Corrigan
2MR. BONDFIRE561427.84Gary Keep
3BEKIMS NIGHTMARE121827.44Kenneth Neave
4TURBULANT TIMES642227.56Garry Streatfield
5HYDRAULICS523127.47Mathew Reid
6ROBELL ESCAPE236327.78Garnet Robertson
7SONNET’S SPECIAL141127.48Mathew Reid
8SHEZA SONNET574727.44William Riddle