Saturday 4th October 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
JACK MILLS MAIDEN
1 BEL VU DUDE M G HANCOCK
2 COPPER ROSE M UNAVAILABLE
3 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
4 OUR PRECIOUS M TERENCE JORDAN
5 BATTLE MIDGET M KENNETH NEAVE
6 MISS ROMA M MAXINE GLEESON
7 KULU ROYAL M KIM GOODING
8 KULU BUNYIP M JOHN CLARSON
9 NIGELLA FELLA M NICHOLAS JUAREZ
10 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON

Race 2 407m M 13.43
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB
1 KULU ROSE M JOHN CLARSON
2 PHANTOM DUDE M G HANCOCK
3 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M SHANNON SCOTT
4 RICH CHANCE M RICHARD GODWIN
5 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
6 MOTOWN M NICHOLAS JUAREZ
7 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES
8 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
9 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
10 KULU FLIGHT M JOHN CLARSON

Race 3 407m 5 14.03
NORM STAPLEY G2L HT1
1 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 TEDDY COOL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
4 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
5 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
7 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 BEECHWOOD BARON 5 LEONE NORTH
10 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA

Race 4 480m 5 14.23
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
2 DE FINE DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
3 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
4 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
5 HE’S WILD 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 ADDA BOY 5 ANDREW PARKES
7 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 KYEWONG PRINCESS 5 ANDREW PARKES
9 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 BETTY JO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 5 480m 5 14.43
LOYAL CAMERON
1 FANTASTIC SHIRAZ 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
2 RACKET 5 LEONE NORTH
3 JAZZY TEMPO 5 JOHN MCGRORY
4 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 SIR VALE 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
7 EIGHTEEN MONTHS 5 BOB MERILLO
8 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 BETTY JO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 6 480m NG 15.03
NATURE VET
1 GENISTA REIGN 4 ROBERT COOKE
2 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
3 TICABOND 3 DENISE ROBINSON
4 RECENT FORTUNE 4 HELEN COOPER
5 Vacant
6 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
7 PRINCE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
8 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL

Race 7 407m 4 15.23
JAMES FINN
1 PRETTY BRIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
2 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
3 PIECE THE PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
4 BAR DUDE 4 G HANCOCK
5 ELITE SPIRIT 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 PEDRO’S POWER 4 GEORGE SMITH
7 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
8 BARREL’S BOY 4 DANIAL ARMFIELD

Race 8 407m FFA 15.43
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL
1 UNFORGIVING F JAMIE O’MALLEY
2 KATAKOLO F DENISE ROBINSON
3 JOE MCVET F TERENCE JORDAN
4 BROMOLITE F G BOWLES
5 Vacant
6 SMIG’S GEM F BOB MERILLO
7 MISTER JAYDEE F DENISE ROBINSON
8 KULU MYSTIQUE F KIM GOODING

Race 9 407m 5 16.03
GEORGE WARD G2L HT2
1 SOUTHS ARE US 5 SHANNON SCOTT
2 WONDERLAND STAR 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 BROTHER TOM 5 A BRADLEY
4 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 DREAM SEEKER 5 BOB MERILLO
6 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
7 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 NOT AMUSED 5 S STAPLES
10 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA

Race 10 407m 5 16.23
IRA KNOX G2L HT3
1 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
2 MISS IMPULSIVE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 MRS. BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
4 MISSY KUMHEER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
5 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 SNOWY VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
8 KIDATEE DOC 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
9 NINIANE’S BABE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA

Race 11 407m 5 16.43
WESTLAWN FINANCE G2L HT4
1 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
2 KRISTY MAREE 5 J ROBINSON
3 ZACAVIER 5 JOHN WHITE
4 LADY NESSIE 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 DUDELISTIC 5 G HANCOCK
6 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 WEE WITCH 5 GARY PEEL
9 SASSI NELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
10 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments