Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
SURF LORIAN @ STUD
1 DEE TRAIL BLAZER M GARRY HARDING
2 ULURU M RODNEY SHEATHER
3 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES
4 MICKY’S ME MATE M BENJAMIN SPENCE
5 ELASTIC BALL M BARRY WALTERS
6 BLOOD DIAMOND M E ANDERSON
7 PHANTOM DUDE M G HANCOCK
8 PRINCESS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
9 MISTRESS GIRL M WAYNE HOGAN
10 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS

Race 2 407m 5 13.40
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB HEAT 1
1 RIMFIRE LASS 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 FLAMING GRACE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
3 THUNDER NUTS 5 GARRY HARDING
4 DEE BELLE 5 J MCCALLUM
5 UNO MY VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
6 JACK’S ME MATE 5 BENJAMIN SPENCE
7 DE FINE DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
8 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
9 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 3 407m 5 13.58
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB HEAT 2
1 ALLEGRO VISION 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 LATEST RELEASE 5 R COOKE
4 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
7 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
8 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
9 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 4 610m 4/5 14.16
EXCITE ABILITY @ STUD
1 DRAGO 5 M HAY
2 FONTEYN TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 NIMBLE ROCK 4 M HAY
4 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
5 DEE PRINCE 4 J MCCALLUM
6 SIR VALE 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
7 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
8 BOMBALONG 5 C SUTTLE (Q)

Race 5 407m 1/2 14.34
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 ARALAKKA VALLEY 2 DESMOND WINTERS
2 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 CELLARMAN BOB 2 DENISE ROBINSON
4 LET GO 2 REG GARDOLL
5 JULIE DARLIN’ 1 M TURNER
6 TIGERS DEN 1 EVELYN HARRIS
7 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
8 ROMAN’S KNOW 2 MARGARET DWYER

Race 6 407m 5 14.52
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB HEAT 3
1 HIFI ALLEGRO 5 N ROBSON
2 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
3 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
4 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
6 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
8 SONNET’S GRACE 5 DONALD SMITH
9 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 407m 3/4 15.08
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL HEAT 1
1 CHAPTAIN ICE 4 L NORTH
2 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
3 SYLVESTER 4 REG GARDOLL
4 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
5 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 SAMMY COOL 3 F HAND
7 KATAKOLO 3 DENISE ROBINSON
8 FLASH AND CLASSY 4 J GALLAWAY
9 WALLY THUNDER 4 BRIAN HONEY
10 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH

Race 8 407m 3/4 15.26
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL HEAT 2
1 MAJOR PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 DADDY LA PLUME 4 JAN FINNERAN
3 RETREAT VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
4 TICABOND 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 ITZA GIRL TRICK 3 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 WILLY HACKIT 3 R COOKE
7 ST. ROCKET 3 J GALLAWAY
8 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
9 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
10 BONNER TRICK 4 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 9 407m 3/4 15.44
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL HEAT 3
1 GO AHEAD TED 4 E ANDERSON
2 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
3 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 DENTED PRIDE 4 REG GARDOLL
5 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 CAXTON GIRL 4 J GALLAWAY
7 MINUTE SILENCE 3 DEAN TURLEY
8 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN
9 BOZLEY 4 F HAND
10 BONNER TRICK 4 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 10 407m 5 16.06
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB HEAT 4
1 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
3 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
6 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J GALLAWAY
7 BEECHWOOD BARON 5 LEONE NORTH
8 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
9 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
10 JESS VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY

Race 11 480m 123 16.24
ELITE STATE @ STUD
1 MISS GO GETTA 2 JAMES MADIGAN
2 SWEET FANCY 1 ANN BARNES
3 BANTAM FIRE 3 M HAY
4 ZIPTYE 3 C SUTTLE (Q)
5 Vacant
6 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
7 PETTY CASH 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 CLEAR SAGE 1 WARREN MUNFORD

Race 12 480m 5 16.42
MADE TO SIZE @ STUD
1 MISS GOGGLES 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
2 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
3 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 IN REVERSE 5 CHRISTOPHER GILL
5 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
7 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
8 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING