Saturday, 7 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Saturday, 7 March 2015

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes5:39 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NANNAJACK1X2317.53Daryl Bates
2TICKET BOY1717.64James Madigan
3ISLAND FANTASY773817.77Lesley Green
4MEER JAPPA134417.62Sonia Kempshall
5COUNTRY DANCER263117.69Stephen Casey
6REDCLIFF VALLEYX24617.54Desmond Winters
7INCANDESCENT353717.76Desmond Gilroy
8WILL DO BETTER275817.77Kevin Inglis
9VIBES WINDOW268717.56Neville Creighton
10FLUFFY BAR52X617.91Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Australian Hotel Maiden5:58 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OBIN TOMMYX318.12Marilyn Johnson
2ADONIA CRUZ44217.74Sonia Kempshall
3LITTLE GESTURE5218.09Sonia Kempshall
4AZZA BAR238NBTChristopher Supple
5FOLLOW THE GOLD317.95Gregory Hancock
6MEG GRIFFIN736418.01Daryl Bates
7DRY START7X3417.87Gregory Hancock
8BREAK MOUNTAIN27NBTNeil Falls
9PILLAR VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
10SEA ZAFONIC56X418.19Dale Mcintosh
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Stakes6:19 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANA TORO766823.41Matthew Bourne
2MRS. DEEKS524323.33Warren Munford
3RAY’S PICK742223.27Shannon Scott
4SISTER BOO263323.36Reg Gardoll
5INSPECTOR CLOUD1124NBTGavin Lowe
6KINETIC KING1657NBTGeorge Clegg
7BUSHY DUDE123.16Gregory Hancock
8BONNIE BONUS766223.35Evelyn Harris
9KID SHELLEEN812623.45Greg Cannon
10FIZZGIG CLOUD463223.49Gavin Lowe
Race No. 4Sedgers Reef Hotel Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPER CLOUD2236NBTGavin Lowe
2COUNTRY SONG4246NBTStephen Casey
3MISTER SISTER556323.77George Clegg
4COUNTRY JANE376NBTStephen Casey
5REMEMBER VALLEY3423.67John Corrigan
6HEDGER VALLEY643623.62Desmond Winters
7SEMI FANTASY23423.61George Clegg
8ONE LONELY GIRL722623.19Donald Watts
9COUNTRY FLASH5NBTStephen Casey
10FAMOUS FOR FUN764523.88Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 5Iluka Bowls Club Stakes6:55 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL ROWDY474522.81Gregory Hancock
2LINJAWI163423.08Sonia Kempshall
3PUCKER UP CHUCK4112NBTLawrence Meteyard
4CLASS OF MAGIC787323.19James Gallaway
5ARCTIC STAR4256NBTAnthony Robertson
6BATTLEFRONT513122.98Anthony Robertson
7MR. NURRA532423.36Garry Dennis
8YOU AYE1467NBTCalum Andersen
9CLASSIC BONUS655423.17Evelyn Harris
10MIGHTY BONUS585823.12Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Grafton District Services Club S…7:21 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMA CLOUD1356NBTGavin Lowe
2I’M A BELIEVER45X4NBTLee Wylie
3FANCY DANCER425127.62Dave Irwin
4RAY MAN361627.82Evelyn Harris
5PRICE RISE343227.57Sonia Kempshall
6ORARA NORM232427.50Gary Smith
7BLUE RANGER157628.04Desmond Gilroy
8AWESOME CLOUD311327.67Gavin Lowe
9WYTELASH878627.34James Madigan
10CRYSTAL BALL4765NBTLesley Green
Race No. 7Pubs & Clubs Cup Sprint Series F7:42 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERES THE DRYVA324423.18Lee Wylie
2STUART’S STAR121623.20Dale Mcintosh
3ALDERSEA322223.18Robert Andrews
4TILLY BONUS865123.25Evelyn Harris
5SET BLACK MAGIC418123.07Evelyn Harris
6BLACK ZAC BONUS547123.03Evelyn Harris
7DUNILLER711123.09Leith Mchugh
8WESTERN ROSE172223.15Trevor Salmoni
9RAY’S PICK742223.27Shannon Scott
10BONNIE BONUS766223.35Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Clocktower Hotel Stakes8:01 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV4353NBTDarren Scells
2TINA’S DILEMA2255NBTJohn Antonelli
3IT’S FOR SURE751235.76Sonia Kempshall
4PURE WHITE CLOUD446735.55Gavin Lowe
6GROOVY RAMPAGE565735.50Darren Anderson
7JIMARY VIXEN767835.38Malcolm Ross
8SHANSI5885NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 9South Grafton Ex Services Club S…8:21 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA LOVE123222.95Dave Irwin
2MILLIE’S COMET686723.38Marilyn Johnson
3MESSIDONNA CLOUD112323.05Gavin Lowe
4ZAFONIC BOOM576823.64Marilyn Johnson
5SCOOP TANK211722.89Sonia Kempshall
6SOCCER BALL154123.57Lee Wylie
7SHORT CAKE CLOUD1111NBTGavin Lowe
8AMBER’S DREAM141523.24Reg Gardoll
9CELTIC COLLEEN421XNBTRobert Alchin
10FORTUNE FADED413123.59Lee Wylie
Race No. 10Grafton Hotel Stakes8:41 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IM ZARR WOLF315527.61Malcolm Russell
2PEPPA PIG CLOUD3535NBTGavin Lowe
3COMMANDER CLOUD4777NBTGavin Lowe
4ROBELL HEART344427.70Garnet Robertson
5GENERAL CLOUD1224NBTGavin Lowe
6DYNAMIC HALO3365NBTDwayne Townsend
7SELDOM TIPSY256428.11Reg Gardoll
8FEAR THE BEACH768328.26Dale Mcintosh
9JIMMY DA GENIUS554827.65John Corrigan
10FIREY FROSTY7443NBTGeorge Clegg