Saturday 7th June 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.24
RAY DONOVAN STOCK & STATION AGEN
1 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 WONDERLAND STAR M STEVEN BUCKLEY
3 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
4 ZYMURGY CHARM M DENISE ROBINSON
5 SNOWY VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS
6 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
7 MISS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
8 WHAT A SMILE M JOHN FREE
9 ULURU M RODNEY SHEATHER
10 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 2 407m 5 13.49
LATTE ART COFFEE SHOP G2L HT 1
1 SCRAPY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
2 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 IMA STATE 5 J HICKS
4 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
5 POWERON VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
6 MARY’S CHARACTER 5 J KING
7 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
8 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 3 407m 5 14.11
FULL BUS SERVICES G2L HT 2
1 CHAPTAIN ICE 5 LEONE NORTH
2 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 GORDON HAYES
3 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 UNO MY VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
6 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 MICK’S MISS 5 TRACY LINDSAY

Race 4 407m 5 14.33
SURF LORIAN @ STUD G2L HT 3
1 JET’S TRUE BLUE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
2 STATE DUEL 5 J HICKS
3 ISENGARD 5 S ROBINSON
4 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
5 ODNOC CHANTILLY 5 K NEAVE
6 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 5 480m MX 14.55
SINGH BUS SERVICES
1 DREAM ROMINA 5 WAYNE HOGAN
2 DADDY’S SHADOW 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
5 EMBRACE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
6 ROCK AND SIMMI 5 REG GARDOLL
7 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
8 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY

Race 6 480m 123 15.15
ELITE STATE @ STUD
1 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
3 Vacant
4 ANTIVIRUS 1 PHILLIP HALL
5 SASSY SPRITE 2 JAMES MADIGAN
6 Vacant
7 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON
8 LONESOME ROAD 3 REG GARDOLL

Race 7 480m 5 15.36
EXCITE ABILITY @ STUD
1 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
2 DEEP YELLOW 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 CLEVER CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 Vacant
6 MRS. HOWELL 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
7 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN

Race 8 407m 4 16.00
ORIGIN ENERGY
1 PIECE THE PUZZLE 4 JANICE MCLEAN
2 FLASH AND CLASSY 4 J GALLAWAY
3 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
4 SYLVESTER 4 REG GARDOLL
5 Vacant
6 SHEER PACE 4 J HICKS
7 FLYING SMILES 4 GEOFFREY COWAN
8 DARK DOMINO 4 MARLENE ELLIS

Race 9 407m 2/3 16.22
BIT CHILLI @ STUD
1 CERRUTI 3 SHANE ROBINSON
2 CELLARMAN BOB 2 DENISE ROBINSON
3 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN
4 LORD ELITE 2 LESLEY GREEN
5 Vacant
6 BEAN BAH 3 WILLIAM GILBERT
7 ST. ROCKET 3 J GALLAWAY
8 BUGS RUSSAN 3 JOHN NORTH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments