Saturday 24th May 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.22
COUTTS CROSSING STORE
1 POWERON VALLEY M DEBBIE WINTERS
2 HABANERO M ROSS CLAY
3 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
4 TRY SOME MAGIC M R SHEATHER
5 MOOCH VALLEY M GARNET ROBERTSON
6 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
7 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
8 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 2 407m M 13.43
COUTTS TAVERN
1 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
2 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK
3 LISSINO SERA M JOE COTRONEO
4 MISS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
5 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
6 LISSINO MONDO M JOE COTRONEO
7 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
8 ELITE VALLEY M DESMOND WINTERS

Race 3 407m 5 14.03
LEIGHTON CONSTRUCTIONS HT1 G2L
1 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
2 MADISON LILY 5 P MCALISTER
3 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
4 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 GORDON HAYES
5 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
7 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
8 HAZZY GIRL 5 REG GARDOLL
9 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J KING
10 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 4 407m 5 14.22
SHIRALEE PRODUCE HT2 G2L
1 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
2 LETHAL EAGLE 5 PETER MCALISTER
3 CRASH CRADDOCK 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 RHONDA’S DREAM 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 TSARINA HONEYSET 5 ROBYN CLAY
7 WINNING RUSH 5 ROBERT WITHERS
8 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
9 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
10 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J KING

Race 5 407m MX 14.42
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION FINAL
1 RUNNING SMILES M JOHN FREE
2 OZARK DARE DEVIL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
3 SONNET’S GRACE 5 DONALD SMITH
4 PUZZLE VALLEY M GARNET ROBERTSON
5 CAWBOURNE GWEN M ALAN TRIGGS
6 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE
7 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES
8 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
9 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
10 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 6 407m 123 15.04
TOM’S TIMBERS
1 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
2 MAT BANNER 2 JOE COTRONEO
3 Vacant
4 WORK OUT 3 LEONE NORTH
5 CELLARMAN BOB 1 DENISE ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 BESSIE PARKER 3 MICHAEL PATTERSON
8 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN

Race 7 407m 5 15.22
ROD’S BOBCAT HIRE HT3 G2L
1 JAMBALAYA 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
2 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 MARY’S CHARACTER 5 J KING
4 CHAPTAIN ICE 5 LEONE NORTH
5 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
6 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
7 CORPORATE MISS 5 PETER MCALISTER
8 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
9 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
10 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J KING

Race 8 480m FFA 15.40
DEMERY BUS SERVICES
1 I’M A PARKER F MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 BLIMEY F JOHN FREE
3 Vacant
4 SPECIAL PHANTOM F JOHN FREE
5 MISTER JAYDEE F DENISE ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 SURFING DEVIL F DENISE ROBINSON
8 LONESOME ROAD F REG GARDOLL

Race 9 407m 4 15.59
R WALTERS
1 FLYING SMILES 4 G COWAN
2 KING’S MAN 4 PETER MCALISTER
3 SYLVESTER 4 REG GARDOLL
4 FLASH AND CLASSY 4 J GALLAWAY
5 ARALAKKA VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
6 DARK DOMINO 4 MARLENE ELLIS
7 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
8 RETREAT VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
9 YORKLEA ENFORCER 4 KIM SCULLY

Race 10 480m 4/5 16.18
C.J. ELECTRICAL
1 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
3 MAGIC RHYTHM 4 JOE COTRONEO
4 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
5 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
6 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
8 MRS. HOWELL 5 GEOFFREY COWAN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments