Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION HT 1
1 OZARK DARE DEVIL M JOSEPH CACHIA
2 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
3 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES
4 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
5 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS
6 LISSINO SERA M J COTRONEO
7 RUNNING SMILES M JOHN FREE
8 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 2 407m M 13.41
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION HT 2
1 CAWBOURNE GWEN M ALAN TRIGGS
2 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE
3 MOOCH VALLEY M GARNET ROBERTSON
4 SONNET’S GRACE M DONALD SMITH
5 HABANERO M ROSS CLAY
6 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK
7 TYLAH’S IMPACT M SHANE ROBINSON
8 WORK ME OUT M TROY CARTER

Race 3 407m M 13.59
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION HT 3
1 LISSINO MONDO M J COTRONEO
2 PUZZLE VALLEY M GARNET ROBERTSON
3 SURFIN’ TURF M RONALD HANDLEY
4 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
5 TWISTED VISION M KEVIN INGLIS
6 RICH PROSPECT M RICHARD GODWIN
7 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
8 MISS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN

Race 4 407m 3/4 14.18
NATURE VET
1 MUMANJESS 4 SHANTELLE MILLER
2 FLYING SMILES 4 GEOFFREY COWAN
3 TURRAMURRA PARK 3 PETER O’MALLEY
4 RETREAT VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
5 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
6 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 4 TERENCE JORDAN
7 SYLVESTER 4 REG GARDOLL
8 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
9 HELEN’S CHOICE 4 BRUCE CADEN
10 MAGIC RHYTHM 4 JOE COTRONEO

Race 5 480m M 14.37
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL
1 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
2 ICY WEB M TROY CARTER
3 Vacant
4 MRS. HOWELL M GEOFFREY COWAN
5 YORKLEA PRINCE M JOE COTRONEO
6 Vacant
7 EMBRACE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
8 COOL JOURNEY M PETER O’MALLEY

Race 6 480m 3/4 14.59
WESTLAWN FINANCE
1 LETHAL MARISKA 4 JAN FINNERAN
2 SMILING SHIRAZ 4 JOHN FREE
3 AMAZING PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
4 DARK DOMINO 4 MARLENE ELLIS
5 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
6 MISS GO GETTA 3 JAMES MADIGAN
7 LONESOME ROAD 3 REG GARDOLL
8 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
9 MAGIC RHYTHM 4 JOE COTRONEO
10 HELEN’S CHOICE 4 BRUCE CADEN

Race 7 480m 5 15.19
GRAFTON RADIO TAXI’S HT 1
1 PRINCE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 LATEST FLAME 5 ALFRED SMALL
3 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
4 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
5 KATHRYN TRICK 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 ABILITY IN BLACK 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
8 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 D KELLS
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 8 480m 5 15.38
CALSTAR BEARINGS HT 2
1 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 SUZY TEYS 5 ALFRED SMALL
4 AL DENTON 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
6 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 LONDON LYN 5 TAMARA KEGG
8 NORTH MAIL 5 SAMUEL CLAY
9 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 407m 1/2 15.56
HIGHLAND PET FOODS
1 FIREFLY SALLY 1 MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
2 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 CELLARMAN BOB 1 DENISE ROBINSON
4 WORK OUT 2 LEONE NORTH
5 Vacant
6 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
7 MAT BANNER 1 JOE COTRONEO
8 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 10 407m 5 16.12
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
2 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
3 TSARINA HONEYSET 5 R CLAY
4 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 WILL’S BLUE GIRL 5 CHERYL NORTHFIELD
6 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
7 TICABOND 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
9 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SPECKLE REX 5 L NORTH

Race 11 407m 5 16.28
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 CRASH CRADDOCK 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 FOLSOM PRISON 5 TIMOTHY CLAY
3 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
4 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
5 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
6 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
7 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
8 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
9 WINNING RUSH 5 ROBERT WITHERS
10 CHAPTAIN ICE 5 LEONE NORTH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments