Sunday 23rd March 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
MIGHTY RIVER AUTOMOTIVE
1 TRACK ATTACK M ALAN BUGEJA
2 TOTAL PANIC M ROBERT HUMPHREY
3 ASSASSIN FACTOR M W CRICK
4 MARIA MAREE M PAUL SARROFF
5 COOL JOURNEY M PETER O’MALLEY
6 SPEEDY DELIVERY M HENRY MCCARTHY
7 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
8 MAJOR BUTCH M MITCHELL NORTHFIELD
9 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK
10 ICY WEB M TROY CARTER

Race 2 407m MX 13.43
HENWOODS HOT BREAD SHOP
1 BROOKE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
2 PENCIL POWER M TERRENCE SMITH
3 TABAC M SHANE ROBINSON
4 CAN’T STOP ME 5 TROY CARTER
5 WILL’S BLUE GIRL 5 CHERYL NORTHFIELD
6 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
7 JIMMY’S HANDBAG 5 KEVIN INGLIS
8 MISS CARRUTHERS M PETER O’MALLEY
9 ICY WEB M TROY CARTER
10 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK

Race 3 480m 5 14.05
GEORGES TREE SERVICES
1 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
2 LONDON LYN 5 KEVIN INGLIS
3 AL DENTON 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
5 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 LEXIE LANE 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
7 READY CASH 5 R COOKE
8 BONNER TRICK 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 BOB’S TWIN 5 W CRICK
10 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN

Race 4 480m 1234 14.23
ORIGIN ENERGY BEST 8
1 CELLARMAN BOB 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BENT STREET 1 REG GARDOLL
3 NORMA JEAN TRICK 2 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
5 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
6 ALL PACE 3 EVELYN HARRIS
7 NELLA’S ENIGMA 3 JAN FINNERAN
8 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 5 407m 1234 14.45
CLARENCE LIQUOR OAKS
1 TOO MANY KISSES 1 BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 TARAWI GEM 1 SHANE ROBINSON
3 BLIMEY 1 JOHN FREE
4 ITZA GIRL TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 TEDDY’S JACKPOT 2 R COOKE
6 ATOMIC MISS 3 STEVEN BUCKLEY
7 ELANORA LASS 2 SHANE ROBINSON
8 BEAN BAH 3 WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 6 407m MX 15.03
G.B.O.T.A. EASTER MAIDEN FINAL
1 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
2 DRAKS M D RUSSELL
3 PREMIUM SMILE M JOHN FREE
4 DADDY LA PLUME 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 OZARK DARE DEVIL M JOSEPH CACHIA
6 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
7 HALE AND HEARTY 5 DONALD SMITH
8 LEAVING DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 BROOKE TRICK M DARRYL SCHAFER
10 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON

Race 7 407m 123 15.23
NATURE VET DERBY
1 LEICA PICTURE 1 MARK WILKES
2 PINK CHARACTER 1 JAMES GALLAWAY
3 CERRUTI 3 SHANE ROBINSON
4 BUGS RUSSAN 3 JOHN NORTH
5 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
6 BLUE PUNISHER 1 JAN FINNERAN
7 GAZZA SHIRAZ 3 TERENCE JORDAN
8 MACSTAR RUSTY 3 FRANCIS JAMIESON

Race 8 407m 5 15.43
STAN & IRENE CREIGHTON MEMORIAL
1 KATAKOLO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
2 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 FREE KNIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
4 FAST PICKUP 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
5 MAGIC PICTURE 5 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
6 PUTTLEY 5 TERRENCE SMITH
7 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
8 FLYING SMILES 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
9 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN

Race 9 407m 4 16.03
BEAUREPAIRES
1 TURRAMURRA PARK 4 PETER O’MALLEY
2 BISCOTTO DEL MAR 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 KINGSBRAE ROB 4 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 CHOP 4 JOHN NORTH
5 LETHAL MARISKA 4 JAN FINNERAN
6 BEAR SKIN 4 TERRENCE SMITH
7 LITTLE WE KNOW 4 ROBERT ENSBY
8 DARK DOMINO 4 MARLENE ELLIS
9 TOP PUB PUP 4 SHANE ROBINSON
10 WYNDHAM GRANT 4 LEONE NORTH

Race 10 407m 5 16.23
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE
1 PEARLESQUE 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
2 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 SHINING CACTUS 5 LEONE NORTH
4 LONDON LIZZIE 5 KEVIN INGLIS
5 ABILITY IN BLACK 5 R COOKE
6 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J KING
7 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 TOO HARD 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
9 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN

Race 11 407m 5 16.43
BIT CHILLI AT STUD
1 ARALAKKA VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
2 PRINCE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 CHAPTAIN ICE 5 LEONE NORTH
4 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
5 SPLASH OF CLASS 5 J KING
6 BLUE TYPHOON 5 PETER MARSH
7 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 JOSEPH CACHIA
8 CUZ’S UNIT 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN
9 AWESOME GROOVER 5 MAXWELL MCGOVERN