Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
COUTTS CROSSING TAVERN/C.V SHEDS
1 ITZA BEN TRICK M JOHN CORRIGAN
2 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
3 MAYBE OAKAY M GORDON HAYES
4 LIL’S ILLUSION M JAMES MADIGAN
5 Vacant
6 PHANTOM BEN M JOHN FREE
7 KURILPA PARK M DEBORAH LOWE
8 MONTANA COUNTESS M G BOWLES

Race 2 407m M 13.43
COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE
1 SAKINDA M MARIAN SPAANDONK
2 ICY WEB M TROY CARTER
3 PREMIUM SMILE M JOHN FREE
4 SIR SNIPPALOT M ROGER O’NEILL
5 Vacant
6 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
7 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
8 WEST COAST SMILE M JOHN FREE

Race 3 407m 5 14.03
ROD HOUGHTON BOBCAT/MINI EXCAVAT
1 GREGORY JOHN 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
2 ABILITY IN BLACK 5 R COOKE
3 FLYING SMILES 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
4 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
5 Vacant
6 GARADEAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
7 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
8 BURGER MASTER 5 JAMES MADIGAN

Race 4 407m 5 14.23
TOM’S TIMBER / SHIRALEE PRODUCE
1 MAGIC PICTURE 5 STEPHEN WILLIAMS
2 READY CASH 5 R COOKE
3 VIBRANT EMBRACE 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 SHY SHAZONI 5 JAMES MADIGAN
5 Vacant
6 COMELY GIRL 5 D LOWE
7 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J KING
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL

Race 5 407m 5 14.43
RAY DONOVAN STOCK & STATION AGEN
1 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
3 DENTED PRIDE 5 REG GARDOLL
4 PRINCE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 Vacant
6 JAMBALAYA 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
7 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
8 DESERT LORIAN 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 407m 4 15.03
LATTE ART COFFEE SHOP
1 I’M A PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
2 SPLASH OF CLASS 4 J KING
3 MITE EXCITE 4 DEBORAH LOWE
4 CHOP 4 JOHN NORTH
5 ITZA GIRL TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 DARK DOMINO 4 MARLENE ELLIS
7 KATAKOLO 4 DENISE ROBINSON
8 ARALAKKA VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS

Race 7 407m 123 15.23
C.J ELECTRICAL / R WALTERS
1 MISTER JAYDEE 1 DENISE ROBINSON
2 BEAN BAH 3 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 ENERGY PURSUIT 3 RICHARD GODWIN
4 CELLARMAN BOB 1 STEVEN CLAYTON
5 WILLY HACKIT 3 R COOKE
6 CHECKER BOARD 1 B LITTLE
7 LUCKY FINA 1 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
8 SURFING DEVIL 1 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 8 407m 4/5 15.43
LEIGTHON CONST. / J.DEMMERY BUS
1 EVONNE TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 BEECHWOOD BARON 5 BENJAMIN LITTLE
3 BUBBA BLUE 4 C CARTER-KING
4 WYNDHAM GRANT 4 LEONE NORTH
5 BLUE TYPHOON 5 PETER MARSH
6 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS
7 FREE KNIGHT 4 JOHN FREE
8 LOOKIN’ EXCITED 4 DEBORAH LOWE

Race 9 480m 4 16.03
FULLER & SINGH BUS SERVICES
1 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
2 REFLECTION BABY 4 B LITTLE
3 Vacant
4 MOTIVATOR 4 B LITTLE
5 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
6 Vacant
7 KINGSBRAE ROB 4 WILLIAM GILBERT
8 PERFECT PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE