Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.24
RAY DONOVAN STOCK & STATION AGEN
1 JUNIOR JAYDEE M DENISE ROBINSON
2 MISS ROMA M MAXINE GLEESON
3 DEE NINE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
4 LYNDAN RED M TERENCE JORDAN
5 TARLY TOOPER M MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
6 SILVER GRUB M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 HALLUCINATOR M JANICE MCLEAN
8 MONTANA COUNTESS M GRAEME BOWLES
9 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE

Race 2 407m MX 13.44
ORIGIN ENERGY
1 BILLIE LEE M MAXINE GLEESON
2 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
3 OUTA THE BOX 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
5 BETTY JO CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
6 TEDDY COOL M MARILYN JOHNSON
7 MADAM ULYSSES 5 GARRY CLUSS
8 CAN JET M GRAEME BOWLES
9 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
10 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 3 407m 4 14.04
FULLER & SINGH BUS SERVICES
1 BROMOLITE 4 GRAEME BOWLES
2 IRON GIRL 4 M BEACH
3 RETREAT VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
4 BRADY BREEZE 4 BRUCE CADEN
5 STYLISH MOD 4 BARRY WALTERS
6 MRS BURROWS 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 ELITE SPIRIT 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
8 SPLASH OF CLASS 4 JAMES GALLAWAY

Race 4 407m 5 14.24
COUTTS CROSSING TAVERN G2L HT1
1 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
2 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
3 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J GALLAWAY
5 PEDRO’S POWER 5 GEORGE SMITH
6 UNO CASINO 5 LINDA BENN
7 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
8 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
10 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN

Race 5 407m 5 14.44
GEORGES TREE SERVICES G2L HT2
1 KRISTY MAREE 5 J ROBINSON
2 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
3 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
4 SUNBURNT EARL 5 GARRY CLUSS
5 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
6 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 ALLEGRO LILY 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 SCRAPY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
10 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT

Race 6 407m 5 15.04
ROD’S BOBCAT & MINI EXCAVATION H
1 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 MICK’S MISS 5 TRACY LINDSAY
3 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
4 WORK ME OUT 5 TROY CARTER
5 BENNY’S TIGER 5 ROY O’MALLEY
6 BROOKE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 ISENGARD 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 SO PROUD 5 LINDA BENN
10 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 7 407m 3/4 15.24
TOM’S TIMBERS BLUE PAWS
1 HIFI ALLEGRO 4 N ROBSON
2 EASY LUKE 3 JAMES ROBINSON
3 ST. ROCKET 4 J GALLAWAY
4 KATAKOLO 3 DENISE ROBINSON
5 MOTIVATOR 4 LEONE NORTH
6 WORK OUT 3 LEONE NORTH
7 SHY SHAZONI 3 JAMES MADIGAN
8 GELIGNITE KID 3 D RUSSELL

Race 8 480m M 15.44
YAMBA PUMPS AND IRRIGATION
1 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
2 TRY SOME MAGIC M RODNEY SHEATHER
3 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT
4 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
5 RACKET M LEONE NORTH
6 FAST ASLEEP M SHANE ROBINSON
7 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON
8 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE

Race 9 480m 4/5 16.03
COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE
1 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
2 BOZLEY 4 FRANK HAND
3 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
4 TICABOND 4 DENISE ROBINSON
5 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
6 FONTEYN TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 EBONY ENFORCER 5 G NORTHFIELD
8 BLOOD SHOT 4 SHANE ROBINSON

Race 10 480m 5 16.24
C.J. ELECTRICAL
1 KATIE’S CLAN 5 DONALD WATTS
2 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
3 MISS BINDI TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
4 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 HALLUCINOGENIC 5 JANICE MCLEAN
6 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
8 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN