Saturday 19th July 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.23
PFD FOOD SERVICES
1 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
2 LILY SAVAGE M DANIEL PEARSON
3 ALL BRAVADO M L GREEN
4 LOCHINVAR LEVI M ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 BLOOD DIAMOND M E ANDERSON
6 BIG TOLL M EARL ANDERSON
7 WORK ME OUT M TROY CARTER
8 ELLA MAREE M G SILVEY

Race 2 407m 5 13.42
BEAUREPAIRES G 2 L HT1
1 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
2 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 STICKY PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
4 ODNOC CHANTILLY 5 K NEAVE
5 FLAUNT IT GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
6 SYLVESTER 5 REG GARDOLL
7 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
8 ALLEGRO VISION 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
9 GO INDIA 5 J FALVEY

Race 3 480m 5 14.01
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
2 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 GO CHYNA 5 J FALVEY
4 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 WAR WAGON 5 JOAN KEELEY
6 MRS. HOWELL 5 G COWAN
7 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
8 PA’S GIFT 5 RODNEY SHEATHER

Race 4 480m MX 14.20
MADE TO SIZE @ STUD
1 TOLLMAX M EARL ANDERSON
2 IMA DELLBOY M ARTHUR CLARKE
3 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 SCOTIA FLAME M LESLEY GREEN
5 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
6 GRACIE MAY M JOHN CORRIGAN
7 POPPY’S SECRET M FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN

Race 5 480m 5 14.39
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE FINAL
1 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
2 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 MISS GOGGLES 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
4 UNA’S BABE 5 C SUTTLE (Q)
5 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
6 RICH PROSPECT 5 RICHARD GODWIN
7 ELITE POINT 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
8 DEALER ASSASSIN 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
9 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 SIMMARIE STAR 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 6 407m MX 14.57
AB CASEY MEMORIAL FINAL
1 BILLION SMILES 5 JOHN FREE
2 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
3 REBEL RULER 5 BRIAN HONEY
4 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
5 BAR ROOM BLUE M C SUTTLE (Q)
6 SET UP 5 DANIEL PEARSON
7 WILLETT 5 REG GARDOLL
8 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 S ROBINSON
10 GRACIE MAY M JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 7 407m 123 15.16
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 LET GO 2 REG GARDOLL
2 TIGERS DEN 1 EVELYN HARRIS
3 MAFFIOSO 3 J FALVEY
4 AWESOME BOGART 3 JOAN KEELEY
5 SAMMY COOL 3 F HAND
6 JULIE DARLIN’ 1 M TURNER
7 ENERGY TO BURN 1 RICHARD GODWIN
8 LORD ELITE 1 LESLEY GREEN
9 LOOSEN UP 3 ROY O’MALLEY
10 UNFORGIVING 3 ROY O’MALLEY

Race 8 407m 5 15.35
HESSIONS SPARE PARTS G 2 L HT2
1 CAWBOURNE BESS 5 MICHAEL CAUSLEY
2 CAN’T STOP ME 5 TROY CARTER
3 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 PRINCESS LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 OSTI’S BLISS 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 KATIE COOL 5 F HAND
7 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
8 PUTTLEY 5 ALAN TRIGGS
9 GO INDIA 5 J FALVEY

Race 9 407m 5 15.53
SURF LORIAN @ STUD G 2 L HT3
1 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
2 KAYROOZ 5 PETER FULLER
3 HAZZY GIRL 5 REG GARDOLL
4 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 ALAN TRIGGS
5 INDIA SIERRA 5 J FALVEY
6 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 MY WILD CHILD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 KING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
9 GO INDIA 5 J FALVEY

Race 10 407m 4 16.12
GRAFTON PRINT
1 BOZLEY 4 FRANK HAND
2 LOU LOU PARKER 4 MICHAEL PATTERSON
3 GO AHEAD TED 4 EARL ANDERSON
4 DENTED PRIDE 4 REG GARDOLL
5 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 IRON GIRL 4 M BEACH
7 RAPID SALLY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 TEQUILA BREEZE 4 TONI NORTHFIELD

Race 11 407m 5 16.31
ELITE STATE @ STUD BLUE PAWS
1 CAIRO HAMISH 5 J FALVEY
2 SONNET’S GRACE 5 DONALD SMITH
3 HER SONG 5 EARL ANDERSON
4 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
5 NINIANE’S BABE 5 MARGARET CLARKE
6 ELITE VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
7 BOOM CRASH OPERA 5 JOHN BUTTSWORTH
8 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS