Thursday, 1 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 1 August 2013

Race No. 1Big River Glass Maiden C Divisio…2:24 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKANUI62NBTMichael Patterson
2HALF A SPARK326217.85Sonia Kempshall
3LAR LAR DUDE418.18Gregory Hancock
4SPECKLE DUDE6718.97Gregory Hancock
5COMET KIDXNBTGlen Mills
6DUSTY AS48518.69Leone North
7NEW GOLD DREAM7323NBTRobert Alchin
8STAR OF FORTUNE8NBTRobert Alchin
9ELITE VISION7718.41Shane Staples
10CRASHING FIORD68818.66Shane Staples
Race No. 2Brock Paine Stakes C Division12:45 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE VICK728518.14Shane Staples
2CAVILL AVENUE6585NBTTerry Hickson
3BATTLEFRONT6732NBTAnthony Robertson
4FLUORESCENT238517.58Michael Patterson
5DEL POTRO114617.84Helen Cooper
6COSMOLICIOUS231717.48Reg Gardoll
7DENTED STATE735417.34John Corrigan
8ENGLISH CRICKET874517.94Dean Turley
Race No. 3Grafton Radio Taxi’s Maiden C Di…3:01 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY LOLITA883724.05Anthony Robertson
2WAVE RIDER728423.37Sonia Kempshall
3AVONDALE DUKE273623.55Reg Gardoll
4DE PLANE2323.40Ross Stephens
5GLAMOUR LEGS385424.57Kevin Inglis
6SCANDALOUS673723.69Fiona Geary
7KATE’S ANGEL33223.33Darryl Schafer
8DIGGER’S ME NAME65824.38William Gilbert
9RASH LU LU88NBTWilliam Gilbert
10BLUE SMACKSTAR8NBTDavid Matts
Race No. 4Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …3:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMINTINA777623.26Graeme Bowles
2HIPSTER KEENIE641423.03Sonia Kempshall
3JAREKI1686NBTMalcolm Ross
4OPEN SEASON212123.21Dave Irwin
5HE’S KAINANE7835NBTTerry Hickson
6SONNET’S SPECIAL233823.19William Riddle
7INTO BATTLE5513NBTEdith Hancock
8CLASSIC BONUS243323.17Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes C D…3:49 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANCY TRICK352423.11Darryl Schafer
2CRUISING JET122X23.25Marlene Ellis
3TIME IS GOLD778623.71Evelyn Harris
4VEE STRING871223.27Sonia Kempshall
6SHE’S A HUMMIN326123.01John Corrigan
7POPPIN’ OFF8758NBTDean Turley
8FEARLESS FOE131423.09William Riddle
Race No. 6Al’s Mechanical 0-1 Win Stakes C…4:07 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRE UP PHANTOMX538NBTJohn Free
2POSITIVE TENSION15428.19Ross Stephens
3YOU THINK SO212327.48Maxine Gleeson
4HOTSHOT BLASTER314728.20Sonia Kempshall
5PHANTOM STOMPER256528.25John Free
6POINT TO MAKE6278NBTLeone North
7CAWBOURNE MADMAN1223NBTRoger O’neill
8TURBULANT TIMES3513NBTGarry Streatfield
9MUSTANG CLOUD733827.95Gavin Lowe
10ALUMY SINGER645528.27Leone North
Race No. 7Grafton Metal & Fabrication Stak…4:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY JASMIN1123.02Francis Hancock
2CHERONA SHIRAZ4313NBTReg Gardoll
3I’M LOYAL TRICK313522.95Darryl Schafer
4DJOKOVIC VALLEY746323.21Desmond Winters
5MILDRED WE KNOW572423.34William Gilbert
6RASH ROGER677623.51William Gilbert
7CHILLED LUCY6866NBTDean Turley
8TRANQUIL REVENGE356723.31Garnet Robertson
Race No. 8Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stks C D…4:48 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL GO TO563227.64Garnet Robertson
2EXCEL LIKE LIFE575627.82Terry Hickson
3MISSILE FLASH724427.77Alfred Small
4GLENREAGH ROCKET117228.71Garry Streatfield
6SEEDY SPECIAL343427.66Benjamin Spence
7GLENREAGH MAGIC228327.60Garry Streatfield
8REBEL VIGILANTE7723NBTChristopher Field
Race No. 9Hessions Auto Parts Stakes C Div…5:09 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASTIC BONUS745723.51Evelyn Harris
2TULLABROOK LAD3636NBTRobert Cooke
3TRANQUIL SETH312523.15Garnet Robertson
4GUNNA CRUISE367723.37Michael Landrigan
5THREE BELIEVER848623.80Paul Fraser
6CHIEF TARGET5325NBTLloyd Rock
7SHEZA SONNET522223.33William Riddle
8BANSAW BELLA531623.88Anthony Robertson
Race No. 10Highland Petfoods Stakes C Divis…5:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONDON NURSE873424.32Kevin Inglis
2BLIMEY FOX466623.90John Free
3UNRESTRAINED2887NBTDean Turley
4SNIPPY’S SHOGUN5368NBTRobert Alchin
5ALUMY BINGLE788724.39Leone North
6MONTKEILA BENDX52423.55Garry Streatfield
7REAL GUESS5631NBTRobert Munn
8PRINCE MINTO2777NBTRobert Andrews