Thursday, 16 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 16 January 2014

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stks3:49 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADRASKI246418.36Diane Hannon
2ALL GASSED UP673117.44Stephen Casey
3VODCA SPRITE282217.55
4BLIMEY FOX357717.38
5STEWIE GRIFFIN55X517.50Daryl Bates
6REGALO273317.77Diane Hannon
7MISS GUNFIRE774817.60Garry Cluss
8BLONDIE’S NUGGET366517.55
9MONKEY HARRIS764417.74Geoffrey Cowan
10TETSUYA7585NBTMaxine
Race No. 2Westlawn Finance Maiden4:07 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TONKS318.00
2YOU TELAM GIRL4318.20Anthony Bunney
3TYCOON REVENGE375518.66Richard Vrckoff
4SANDANCIN318.10Darren Scells
6DINNER FOR ONE217.99Paul Fraser
7JUST JOSHING222518.17Reg Gardoll
8SPECIALLY MENTAL558718.91Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au4:29 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOP NINJA233627.78Jeff Ahern
2HE’S IMPOSING112227.69Dave Irwin
3WAVE RIDER732327.80Sonia Kempshall
4JEBRYNAH ALLEY836327.90Dean Turley
5YOU THINK SO314227.48Maxine Gleeson
6RUNYA ROY8788NBTLeslie Purnell
7WAYNIE BOY118127.13Jeff Ahern
8MUSTANG CLOUD654327.93Gavin Lowe
9JACK CAM DAN367427.95Sonia Kempshall
10KINGSBRAE UGLY4415NBTDean Turley
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden4:47 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAPSICUM6767NBTRicky Bender
2TATTOOEE GIRL58NBTAnthony Bunney
3PIPPA TRICK54418.10Stephen Casey
4TITO433617.83Stephen Dransfield
6VANDERYABA4418.21Sonia Kempshall
7DRESS CODE385818.37Diane Hannon
8PUZZLE REVENGE46418.37Richard Vrckoff
Race No. 5Lj Hooker Real Estate Stakes5:09 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLISTERING MAGIC4164NBTGarry Cluss
2MUNGUNYAH366635.67Diane Hannon
3CULOZ224135.24Dean Turley
4AH GEE LASS673335.69Dean Turley
6THAT’S MY TITLE2465NBTRichard Taffe
7STOP SCRAMMIN’842236.17Dave Irwin
8NOIR LEEX52235.29Garry Streatfield
Race No. 6Kleenheat Gas Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FENYANG111223.32Dave Irwin
2PURE WHITE CLOUD231622.94Gavin Lowe
3LITTLE PLAYER445423.45Gregory Hancock
4TOUR LEADER871723.41Dean Turley
5BEAU JILLEM154423.30Diane Hannon
6KING TZAR366723.22Max Hay
7RYLEE’S ROULETTE1111NBTGregory Stella
8WILHELM613623.26Dean Turley
9BEACHIES BOY757723.72Michael Beach
10FIRE UP PHANTOM654623.80John Free
Race No. 7Caldwell Electrical Stakes5:49 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNA CRUISE733723.12Michael Landrigan
2RYLEE’S MARSHALL3181NBTGregory Stella
3ORARA FRED431523.12Gary Smith
4INTENSIVE STORM672423.52Dean Turley
5FLABBERGASTED321323.37Stephen Attwater
6ZIPPING LOZX71523.20Andrew Monaghan
7I’M GEORGE TRICK135523.20John Corrigan
8ORARA GEM611823.11Gary Smith
9ALL PURE MAGIC788523.90
10MILDRED WE KNOW743523.34William Gilbert
Race No. 8Pullen’s Produce Stakes6:06 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUIE TRICK542223.06Stephen Attwater
2KOHANA BO551223.16Richard Godwin
3QUEEN EMMA CLOUD125322.86Gavin Lowe
4COOL LEAF641623.10Reg Gardoll
5HIPSTER KEENIE276423.03Sonia Kempshall
6PEPI KATONA353623.42
7BILLY’S SHADOW181623.52Diane Hannon
8CHIEF BAMBURY868523.81Ricky Bender
9BELLE’S MARY646823.30Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes6:22 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARANIS231318.02Diane Hannon
2BARWON PRINCE587XNBTDaryl Bates
3COUNTRY BREEZE415417.75Stephen Casey
4MADDISON MCGRATH644617.73Sonia Kempshall
5VALENTINE KING622217.67Kim Bates
6RICKY TRICK5117.54Janette Finneran
7GOT IT WRONG174417.96Stephen Dransfield
8JETTA BO415518.22Ricky Bender
9GLAMOUR LEGS8838NBTKevin Inglis
10TRANQUIL SKYLA882817.50Garnet Robertson
Race No. 10Cetnaj Electrical Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHBY2173NBTMelvern Miller
2SUDDEN STRIKE534223.59Gary Gardner
3CLEVELAND BROWN128NBTRicky Bender
4SCOOP TANK67124.67Sonia Kempshall
5CILLA TRICK123.39Janette Finneran
6SURGE ON ABBY316NBTGary Mcallum
7FANTASTIC BONUS252423.51Evelyn Harris
8DORA’S NIGHTMARE21523.13Kenneth Neave
9CAWBOURNE CHIC747724.01Daryl Bates
10MISTY MEANOR3776NBTPaul Fraser
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments