Friday, 10 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 10 January 2014

Race No. 1George’s Tree Services Stakes12:12 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL GASSED UP167317.45Stephen Casey
2FIRE METRO475718.25Robert Withers
3BLACK ANNA BONUS6117.80Evelyn Harris
4ZAKEAL114317.65
5COUNTRY DIVA768117.69Stephen Casey
6MARY TRICK843317.78Robert Andrews
7VODCA SPRITE428217.68Robert Withers
8MONKEY HARRIS576417.74Geoffrey Cowan
9IONA STAR643717.49Robert Andrews
10FLYING EFFORT251618.21Roger O’neill
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Maid…12:29 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM GIRL4NBTAnthony Bunney
2MY MATE SKINNY844518.08Terry Hickson
3DIANNE LYNDAN466217.87Terence Jordan
4VANDERYABA418.21Sonia Kempshall
5IMA JET838819.24
6MOJO MAE3672NBTCorey O’donnell
7HE’S A WIZARD7NBTPeter Simpson
8LILLY’S ACE318.24Robert Andrews
9SPECIALLY MENTAL558718.91Ricky Bender
10YOUNG LIZZIE786818.19Kevin Inglis
Race No. 3Highland Petfoods Stakes12:47 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY686823.81Ricky Bender
2LYN’S FLASH286123.15Roger O’neill
3BOKARM GEORGIE644223.03Bob Merillo
4ROYAL VICTORY172123.01James Madigan
6KULU SPECIAL1786NBTJohn Clarson
7GLAMOUR ROW1321NBTPeter Simpson
8SWEET CHANTILLY426223.30James Madigan
Race No. 4Village Green Hotel Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASEN MASON363824.34Leone North
2JORDY’S COURTNBTRobert Andrews
3SQUIRT CAMERON4346NBTCorey O’donnell
4MCILROY VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
5NUREYEVNBTDarren Scells
6MISS JANUARY2646NBTBarbara Beach
7FOUR BELIEVERNBTPaul Fraser
8PRICE RISE452223.41Sonia Kempshall
9BONNIE BONUS366524.18Evelyn Harris
10ROWDACIOUS6NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 5Cetnaj Electrical Stakes1:22 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE TRAIN352836.80Garry Streatfield
2NINTENDO BONES7412NBTRobert Brandolini
3CULOZ5422NBTDean Turley
4AXLE MAGIC535135.70Garry Cluss
5AH GEE LASS326735.79Dean Turley
6LEGALISE2325NBTWayne
7TYLER ROSE HI7142NBT
8HANIFY’S DOLL5546NBTNathan Wilson
Race No. 6Iluka Bowls Club Stakes1:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL DO BETTER128123.44Reg Gardoll
2WILHELM761323.26Dean Turley
3REMEMBER ME ROSE472523.43Trevor Salmoni
4MIGHTY BONUS5X5223.12Evelyn Harris
5KULU MYSTERY346323.53Kim Gooding
6TOUR LEADER487123.41Dean Turley
7FENYANG8111NBTDave Irwin
8MILDRED WE KNOW474323.34William Gilbert
9PRINCE MINTO312423.72Glen Northfield
10SHARLARNI466224.06Barbara Beach
Race No. 7 Super Series F1:57 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ROSES112123.06Peter Simpson
2ORARA FRED543123.12
3MONACO ROSE212123.24Trevor Salmoni
4LILLY LYNDAN151123.04Terence Jordan
5BLIMZILLA552223.06
6GAZZA LYNDAN785223.36Terence Jordan
7WASHINGTON TRICK214122.91Janette Finneran
8NOSEY TRICK412223.28Robert Andrews
9BOKARM LOUIE155323.21Bob Merillo
10SHEZA SONNET323423.14William Riddle
Race No. 8Grafton District Services Club S…2:14 PM
4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCOME GENERATOR577624.25Peter Simpson
2KOHANA BO255123.16Richard Godwin
3COOL LEAF264123.10Reg Gardoll
4SIR HARA453723.43Dean Turley
5LITTLE PLAYER144523.54Gregory Hancock
6CURLEE CONNERS544123.28James Madigan
7BATTLEFRONT142723.00Anthony Robertson
8ELVEE EXPRESS334123.07Peter Simpson
Race No. 9Tex Munford Maiden2:32 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGLIANI364618.56Terry Hickson
2SCOOP TANK67NBTSonia Kempshall
3FLUFFY BAR357218.03Robert Andrews
4DINNER FOR ONENBTPaul Fraser
5COSMIC BATTLER5NBT
6PIPPA TRICK518.33Stephen Casey
7VANICKERS618.74Sonia Kempshall
8SANDANCINNBTDarren Scells
9COSMIC CLEOPATRA547NBTCorey O’donnell
10TATTOOEE GIRL58NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 10Carter Canine Capers Stakes2:49 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDEPENDENCE825427.63Marilyn Johnson
2SHEZA SONNET323427.44William Riddle
3UNDER DONE141427.72Geoffrey Cowan
4BUNBURY2788NBTTrevor Salmoni
5ISLA ROSE HI3528NBTTrevor Thompson
6I’M MILLY TRICK323227.59Robert Andrews
7HE’S IMPOSING1112NBTDave Irwin
8CAVILL AVENUE576628.50Terry Hickson
9RUNYA ROY8788NBTLeslie Purnell
Race No. 11Gary Gardner Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU CHER841727.97John Clarson
2ELLY ROSE HI8856NBTTrevor Thompson
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ521428.10Garry Cluss
4GLENREAGH GIRL564327.68Terry Hickson
5POINT TO MAKE168228.22Leone North
6JACK CAM DAN736727.95Sonia Kempshall
7YOU THINK SO431427.48Maxine Gleeson
8JEBRYNAH ALLEY3383NBTDean Turley
9SHAROB457728.42Elizabeth Salmoni
10RUNYA ROY8788NBTLeslie Purnell
Race No. 12Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes3:29 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM667223.53Dean Turley
2GUNNA CRUISE273323.12Michael Landrigan
3GLAMOUR LEGS688323.89Kevin Inglis
4RAY MAN723123.27Evelyn Harris
5WAVE RIDER773223.32Sonia Kempshall
6BOKARM LOUIE155323.21Bob Merillo
7TRANQUIL BART615123.42Garnet Robertson
8COUNTRY ROYAL176323.62Stephen Casey
9SHARAPOVA VALLEY567823.38Desmond Winters
10BOOMING BUDDY813623.74Garry Cluss
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments