Monday, 6 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 6 January 2014

Race No. 1Village Green Hotel Maiden7:14 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIALLY MENTAL7558NBTRicky Bender
2TYCOON REVENGE7375NBTRichard Vrckoff
3DIANNE LYNDAN346618.61Terence Jordan
4RICKY TRICK518.48Janette Finneran
5PUZZLE REVENGE46NBTRichard Vrckoff
6LILLY’S ACENBT
7BLACK ANNA BONUSNBTEvelyn Harris
8VANICKERSNBTSonia Kempshall
9YOUNG LIZZIE578618.19Kevin Inglis
10SCOOP TANK67NBTSonia Kempshall
Race No. 2Carters Canine Capers Stks7:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUR LEADER834823.69
2ZACONIE757523.36Jeffrey Chapman
3BOLT RICKY BOLT678623.76
4OUR MATILDA185423.45
5MILDRED WE KNOW347423.34William Gilbert
6INTENSIVE STORM166723.88Dean Turley
7ANTI ROAR832623.79Glen Northfield
8PRINCE MINTO613124.15Glen Northfield
9BIG AL474424.14William Brown
10PEDROS INTEGRITY685623.76Glen Northfield
Race No. 3Hardware Shed & Paint Place Mdn7:50 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEL TRICKNBTJohn Corrigan
2CUNNAMULLA BOY347624.10Patrick Marley
3MY FILIPINO BOY6646NBTHarold Fletcher
4SHE’S A ECHO754NBTRichard Vrckoff
5CILLA TRICKNBTJanette Finneran
6BERRY IN LOVE42323.66
7MEMPHIS MAE457NBTHarold Fletcher
8SEIBERLING655524.00Jeffrey Chapman
9DARK SUNSET575NBTHarold Fletcher
10BLACK TAY BONUS775623.92Evelyn Harris
Race No. 4Hairworx Stks8:12 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M MILLY TRICK223227.59Robert Andrews
2SUDDEN STRIKE534227.59Gary Gardner
3MY COSMIC ENCORE41NBTJohn James
4WAYNIE BOY511827.63Jeff Ahern
5WYTELASH467427.34Brooke Madigan
6SHOT GLASS152427.35
7SHEZA SONNET223227.44William Riddle
8SONIC ZONE6132NBTBenjamin Spence
9MUSTANG CLOUD765427.93Gavin Lowe
10HONEY BRONZE8568NBTAndrew Monaghan
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds Stks8:32 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL BART556123.81Garnet Robertson
2VARDY VALLEY235623.84Desmond Winters
3NEVILUKE BLUE524523.62Neville Creighton
4DORA’S NIGHTMARE2123.13Kenneth Neave
5SUPER FRANK274423.81Glen Northfield
6COUNTRY ROYAL417623.62Stephen Casey
7BITTA COURTZ473823.11David Clingan
8LAST STAND734623.37Darryl Chapman
9SHARAPOVA VALLEY567823.38Desmond Winters
10BIG AL474424.14William Brown
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stks8:52 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOLICIOUS571717.48
2ALL GASSED UP381617.45Stephen Casey
3BLACK DOLCE153517.50Norman Stapley
4VODCA SPRITE844217.68Robert Withers
5MISS WHIFFEN455118.54William Brown
6I’M GEORGE TRICK151317.42John Corrigan
7FLYING EFFORT4251NBTRoger O’neill
8IONA STAR264317.49Robert Andrews
9MONKEY HARRIS576417.74Geoffrey Cowan
10FIRE METRO475718.25Robert Withers
Race No. 7Barry Walters Memorial Final Spr…9:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LOZ3X7123.20Andrew Monaghan
2WILHELM276123.26Dean Turley
3GOOD MARKS121623.38Benjamin Spence
4BILLY’S SHADOW118123.52Diane Hannon
5MAZE’S PICK522323.27William Brown
6SHE VALLEY663123.14Desmond Winters
7MONACO ROSE462123.24
8SUNBURNT SHIRAZ352123.62Garry Cluss
9SUDOKU MAGIC125223.17Glen Monkman
10REMEMBER ME ROSE347223.43Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Stks9:30 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIBES WINDOW1246NBTNeville Creighton
2COUNTRY BREEZE344117.75Stephen Casey
3COUNTRY DIVA6768NBTStephen Casey
4MADDISON MCGRATH164417.73Sonia Kempshall
5JETTA BO341518.23Ricky Bender
6MARY TRICK1843NBTRobert Andrews
7PEDRO’S QUE TEE136617.97William Brown
8BLACK JACK BONUS348717.78Evelyn Harris
9COSMIC EX688818.71Glen Northfield
10MONKEY HARRIS576417.74Geoffrey Cowan
Race No. 9Pfd Foodservices Stks9:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPI KATONA463523.42Brooke Madigan
2MY BOY BLUE234123.37Jeffrey Chapman
3PEACH SPLITTER334622.99Jeff Ahern
4BELLE’S MARY764623.30Evelyn Harris
5DILAN VALE773823.50Glen Northfield
6BABU BHATT557623.30Dean Turley
7MIGHTY BONUS565X23.12Evelyn Harris
8COOL LEAF662623.10Reg Gardoll
9PEDROS INTEGRITY685623.76Glen Northfield
10BIG AL474424.14William Brown
Race No. 10Cetnaj Electrical Stks10:10 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY PEARL653823.97Stephen Casey
2COUNTRY ROSE6416NBTRoza Brown
3PSYCHO SYMATIC4566NBTRobert Withers
4FLYING THUNDER443624.36Glen Northfield
5DIDN’T NO227223.91William Brown
6GLAMOUR LEGS768823.89Kevin Inglis
7JACK CAM DAN673623.59Sonia Kempshall
8WILL DO BETTER412823.44Reg Gardoll
9PEDROS INTEGRITY685623.76Glen Northfield
10SHARAPOVA VALLEY567823.38Desmond Winters
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments