Friday, 3 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 3 January 2014

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes12:12 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE KING162217.67Kim Bates
2VODCA SPRITE844217.68Robert Withers
3COUNTRY BREEZE344117.75Stephen Casey
4GUNNA DO KID3855NBTJason Fredericks
5FENYANG181117.54Dave Irwin
6LIL BIT TRICKY4574NBTAlfred Love
7DEL POTRO535417.61Helen Cooper
8WHY WHY WHY1534NBTRachel Scott
9MADDISON MCGRATH164417.73Sonia Kempshall
10MARY TRICK1843NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 2Cetnaj Electrical Maiden12:29 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC BATTLER5NBTMarilyn Johnson
2HE’S A WIZARD7NBTPeter Simpson
3SALZBURGX645NBTRobert Peschke
4TITO433623.54Stephen Dransfield
5PRICE RISE452223.41Sonia Kempshall
6BONNIE BONUS366524.18Evelyn Harris
7BERRY IN LOVE42323.66Andrew Monaghan
8ANIKA GHOST8424NBTShane Waterhouse
9COOL EXCUSE374723.73Marilyn Johnson
10CUNNAMULLA BOY347624.10Patrick Marley
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H12:47 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONACO ROSE462123.24Trevor Salmoni
2KULU MYSTERY734623.84Kim Gooding
3I’M DOREEN TRICK531623.75Dwayne Townsend
4CLASSIC BONUS471723.17Evelyn Harris
5KNAVE3656NBTMarilyn Johnson
6SUDOKU MAGIC125223.17Glen Monkman
7MARG’S VENE363323.54Arthur Clarke
8BLIMEY FOX243523.41John Free
9WASHINGTON TRICK421423.27Janette Finneran
10TICKFORD8324NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 4Beaurepaires Maiden1:04 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUFFY BAR35718.70Robert Andrews
2MISTER MINTNBTMax Hay
3DUCK DUCK GOOSE643217.88Steven Lockhart
4PIPPA TRICKNBTStephen Casey
5LITTLE SHELIA3538NBTRobert Peschke
6VANDERYABANBTSonia Kempshall
7BLACK ANNA BONUSNBTEvelyn Harris
8KIPYEGO2X2718.23Stephen Dransfield
9DENIAL518.54Shane Staples
10RICKY TRICK518.48Janette Finneran
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H1:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMARY PLACE657123.99Malcolm Ross
2ORARA GEM161123.11Gary Smith
3KULU CHER4841NBTJohn Clarson
4SHE VALLEY663123.14Desmond Winters
5REMEMBER ME ROSE347223.43Trevor Salmoni
6BLIMZILLA255223.39John Free
7LILLY LYNDAN115123.40Terence Jordan
8BOKARM LOUIE815523.33Bob Merillo
9HIPSTER KEENIE276423.03Sonia Kempshall
10WILL DO BETTER412823.44Reg Gardoll
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H1:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BUDDY1813NBTGarry Cluss
2INTO BATTLE665424.13Edith Hancock
3INDEPENDENCE528223.49Marilyn Johnson
4RIAMUKKAX51323.44Christopher Field
5ORARA FRED154323.12Gary Smith
6NEVILUKE BLUE524523.62Neville Creighton
7SHEZA SONNET223223.14William Riddle
8NOSEY TRICK341223.64Robert Andrews
9SHE’S SMILIN’326823.88Alfred Love
10FLYING THUNDER443624.36Glen Northfield
Race No. 7Pfd Foodservices 0-3 Wins F1:57 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENREAGH GIRL656436.62Garry Streatfield
2AXLE MAGIC153535.93Garry Cluss
3MY MOCHA6383NBTRachel Scott
4FULL OF FAITH2545NBTGlen Northfield
5BATTLE TRAIN7352NBTGarry Streatfield
6SOUTHERN LADY338736.54Steven Lockhart
7TROPICAL SANDS334336.12Glen Northfield
8PHINEAS FLYNN4434NBTDarryl Mcgrath
9BLUE CANOE5676NBTGlen Northfield
10MY MISS DIVA6557NBTJohn James
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Super Series H2:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTI ROAR832623.79Glen Northfield
2GABRIELLE TRICK112623.21Janette Finneran
3MIGHTY BONUS565X23.12Evelyn Harris
4PHANTOM STOMPER272523.82John Free
5WILD ROSES211223.06Peter Simpson
6VIBES WINDOW124623.80Neville Creighton
7LADY HANNALORE321823.28Francis Hancock
8HOWARD RHINO6823NBTDarryl Mcgrath
9GAZZA LYNDAN2785NBTTerence Jordan
10PEPI KATONA463523.42Brooke Madigan
Race No. 9Outa Credit @ Stud Stakes2:32 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER DONE414128.28Geoffrey Cowan
2GLAMOUR ROW113227.39Peter Simpson
3SUDDEN STRIKE534227.59Gary Gardner
4STOP SCRAMMIN’618427.61Dave Irwin
5I’M MILLY TRICK223227.59Robert Andrews
6MY MATE FATTY63X5NBTAthol Bradley
7CAVILL AVENUE4576NBTTerry Hickson
8WERYNSKI1711NBTGlen Monkman
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes2:49 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNYA ROY787822.93Leslie Purnell
2TOUR LEADER783423.69Dean Turley
3CURLEE CONNERS554423.51Brooke Madigan
4LITTLE PLAYER314423.54Gregory Hancock
5COSMOLICIOUS571723.13Reg Gardoll
6COOL LEAF662623.10Reg Gardoll
7INCOME GENERATOR1577NBTPeter Simpson
8PRINCE MINTO613124.15Glen Northfield
9INTENSIVE STORM166723.88Dean Turley
10MYSTERIOUS SON188523.71Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 11Kleenheat Stakes3:07 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET CHANTILLY842617.79James Madigan
2BLACK DOLCE153517.50Norman Stapley
3ZAKEAL511417.73Bob Merillo
4ALL GASSED UP381617.45Stephen Casey
5MISS GUNFIRE127717.60Garry Cluss
6CARAMEL FLIRT471418.18Andrew Monaghan
7CRUISING JET165618.11Marlene Ellis
8I’M GEORGE TRICK151317.42John Corrigan
9STEWIE GRIFFIN55X517.50Daryl Bates
10FIRE METRO475718.25Robert Withers
Race No. 12Pullen’s Produce Stakes3:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE RIDER777323.32Sonia Kempshall
2TRANQUIL BART556123.81Garnet Robertson
3ORTIZ76124.05Stephen Dransfield
4COUNTRY PEARL653823.97Stephen Casey
5HANIFY’S DOLL845523.61Nathan Wilson
6EVIE LIL111X23.68Russell Milham
7HEINZ724423.74Gary Peel
8RAY MAN672323.40Evelyn Harris
9SUPER FRANK274423.81Glen Northfield
10WASHINGTON TRICK421423.27Janette Finneran