Thursday, 20 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 20 June 2013

Race No. 1Westlawn Finance Stakes2:20 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAGUS VALLEY214517.45Desmond Winters
2TAMAM SHUD343817.72Allan Lang
3BLIMZILLA2218NBTJohn Free
4CINDY TRICK2366NBTDarryl Schafer
5TRACY VILLAGE16NBTDesmond Gilroy
6BELLE’S MARY377617.95Evelyn Harris
7SHE VALLEY611117.43John Buttsworth
8RAY’S TIGER324617.47Raymond Talbot
9MR. NURRA8566NBTHelen Pearce
10PRINCE MINTO277718.32Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden2:42 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM BABENBTGarry Geary
2VICTORY BASH583517.82Shane Staples
3LAR LAR DUDENBTGregory Hancock
4EMERALD VALLEY253XNBTDesmond Winters
5SPECKLE DUDENBTGregory Hancock
6KIKEM ZARBONBTGarry Geary
7HALF A SPARK732618.45Sonia Kempshall
8TRANQUIL SKYLANBTGarnet Robertson
9NEVILUKE BLUENBTStephen Keep
10NEVILUKE FLASHNBTStephen Keep
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Stakes2:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BONUS526623.29Evelyn Harris
2HIPSTER KEENIE777223.03Sonia Kempshall
3FLYING FINA341523.66Michael Landrigan
4MILDRED WE KNOW136523.37William Gilbert
5I’M MILLY TRICK182523.83Robert Andrews
6NOSEY TRICK1625NBTDarryl Schafer
7GUNNA FIRE811723.12Christopher Field
8BIG RED CUBBAN125423.40Glenn Smith
9TRANQUIL REVENGE867323.31Garnet Robertson
10LADY BO547624.24Roger O’neill
Race No. 4Sedgers Reef Hotel Maiden3:16 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE MADMAN2NBTRoger Oneill
2LINJAWI46223.64Sonia Kempshall
3BANSAW BELLA7665NBTAnthony Robertson
4YOU THINK SO252NBTMaxine Gleeson
5AVEMESSO7756NBTRobert Humphrey
6TRANQUIL SETH26NBTGarnet Robertson
7KENWORTH CLOUD24NBTGavin Lowe
8WAVE RIDER754724.29Sonia Kempshall
9POPPA JIM526523.48Terry Hickson
10SCANDALOUS437423.69Fiona Geary
Race No. 5Al’s Mechanical 0-1 Stakes3:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNING HEARTS1325NBTDesmond Gilroy
2HANIFY’S DOLL442623.61Colin Graham
3BEST JEWELS487823.67Desmond Gilroy
4SUDOKU BANDIT587123.37James Gallaway
5BLIMEY FOX14NBTJohn Free
6QUEEN EMMA CLOUD1426NBTGavin Lowe
7DUSTY CRIB612223.90Robert Andrews
8RIAMUKKA21X23.44Warren Munford
9FORTRESS BROOKIE6164NBTLesley Green
10MISS SEVEN FIFTY577723.44Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 6Pullens Produce Stakes4:02 PM
4/5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN’S SON4121NBTDave Irwin
2PURE WHITE CLOUD6174NBTGavin Lowe
4ZIPPING MANDY261235.67James Gallaway
5JOYFUL SHIRAZ8476NBTDavid Clingan
7DANCING MALAWI7333NBTTerry Hickson
8JUNIOR PHANTOM11X635.43John Free
Race No. 9Iluka Bowls Club 0-1 Stakes5:05 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM STOMPER517NBTJohn Free
2CHERONA SHIRAZ2318NBTReg Gardoll
3SOLVE OUR TITLE465528.41Leone North
4SWEET WHIZ5457NBTTerry Hickson
5TULLABROOK LAD6363NBTFrancis Hancock
6FIRE UP PHANTOM177XNBTJohn Free
7LORD WOODVIEW4X68NBTRobert Humphrey
8THAT’S MY CLOUD752527.85Gavin Lowe
9YOUNG LIZZIE4736NBTKevin Inglis
10CONVICTED6NBTTerry Hickson
Race No. 10Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes5:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOHANA BO7X7123.43Richard Godwin
2DEWEY TRICK16523.27Darryl Schafer
3GUNNA CRUISE683623.37Michael Landrigan
4ZAKEAL1723.34Bob Merillo
5DEL POTRO761123.79Helen Cooper
6SONNET’S SPECIAL832223.19William Riddle
7INA HEART BEAT1782NBTLesley Green
8FANTASTIC BONUS157423.51Evelyn Harris
9DJOKOVIC VALLEY377423.21Desmond Winters
10ALUMY BINGLE178824.39Leone North