Thursday 30th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 30th June 2011

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Heat 102:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT MISS3167623.23N J Eastell (Lower Mt Walker Qld)
2DILAN VALE71572FSTDG Northfield (Leeville)
3MASTER LEGEND16313FSHG R Ginn (Cudal)
4MR. JINGLES54142NBTH E Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
5MONKEY HARRIS2653623.09G E Cowan (Grafton)
6LETHAL REVENGE27745FSTDA T Turnbull (Collombatti)
7BAR ROOM BOSS26448FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
8STAND TALL2231322.95M Patterson (Iluka)
9JACO REMA54748NBTD Turley (Leeville)
10GO WILD CLARE8856423.25R J Huntington (Copmanhurst)
Race No. 2Pfd Foodservices Maiden02:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY RAFTERFSHM Patterson (Iluka)
2JARA WARRA44NBTJ O’Malley (Grafton)
3POLAR BEAR6FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
4NATIONAL ANTHEM8FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
5SCOLLY27624FSTDM Patterson (Iluka)
6ONLY A SPARROW32FSHJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
7RETRO NIGHT47FSTDG Geary (Kyarran)
8FLASH FERGUSON6NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
9CHASING STARS87755NBTR K Sheather (Glenugie)
10MR. THUNDERBALL88FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
Race No. 3Carters Canine Capers Heat 202:46PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER SHEVA4715123.68D A Turley (Leeville)
23115523.09G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
3NASTY KANTASTA1462423.08S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
4JUST THE PHANTOM2252323.18J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5BLITZ THE BUSH11538FSHG R Ginn (Cudal)
6WITH A DASH81386FSHW D Munford (Merrylands)
7EASTLEY 88444FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
8GREAT MEMORIES8321123.10R G Stephens (Marsden)
9HER FLIGHT78745NBTE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
10TOM’S DIAL87766NBTD R Jones (Minto)
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Heat 303:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG 17714FSHE Harris (Wyong)
2TED ADIOS58544NBTK J Ackling (Leeville)
3EYE WILL2877623.18D A Turley (Leeville)
4TELLY AND JAY36437NBTJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
5HARLEY’S CHOICE26873NBTR J Bender (Grafton)
6GORDON GHEKKO5514123.01K Neave (Ulmarra)
7 JAMES BOND1264822.98S A Attwater (Grafton)
8WALKING BACKWARD1FSHR W Littlefield (Orange)
9PROBLEM PRINCE65785NBTG E Geary (Kyarran)
10BRINDLE REBEL8F587FSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 5Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stake03:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISTER KING44835FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2WEBBY’S WONDER215FSTDM E Menken (Bundamba)
3ONE FLORIN31414FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4PETIE PIE17242FSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5SUNNY COWGIRL25423NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
61181327.60M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7REAL DRIVE12537NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8GOLD FOR ME26325FSHE Harris (Wyong)
9ADIOS QUEEN33736FSTDT J Jordan (Ettrick)
10TRAMONTANO67541FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 6Lj Hooker Stake03:48PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR WINDS3432423.21J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
2ORARA JACK7232222.85G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
3GOZO’S GIFT6311422.86V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
4ORARA FLASH3166122.66G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
5ROMAN NOSE BEST8811122.96M E Menken (Bundamba)
6BUDAPEST4553723.07B V Mckivat (Marulan)
7FAWN BOND1712222.76J E Mclean (Casino)
8IFS AND BUTTS272F8NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
9IMPOSING JETT35313FSTDD J Irwin (Maudsland)
10WARM AS TOAST14212FSHJ F Buttsworth ()
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com04:09PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 610 Metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $810 2nd: $240 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

122333FSTDM Coady (Grafton)
2ACE OF WANDS24133NBTM P Turner (Corio)
3OUR MOVIE STAR7122335.54R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4SAD MOVIES15422FSTDJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5SMILEY CLOUD31116FSTDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
6ZARINA LEE64822NBTR Lee (Grafton)
7THERMAL IMAGE47553FSTDJ Chapman (Alumy Creek)
8FIE FIE5657835.69F L Currey (Leeville)
Race No. 8Carters Canine Capers Heat 404:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECHO LAD1223.73G Bowles (Wooli)
2BLACK PEDRO17513FSHW M Brown (Cessnock)
3RUM RAGE23514NBTA T Turnbull (Collombatti)
4SURF HARDY82824FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
5MOO VALLEY7518NBTD Winters (South Grafton)
6SURF BREAK6833223.03V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7TEURET54252NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
8MADE TO KISS34113NBTB P Chappell (Carbrook)
9BAD DEMEANER4655823.50M Patterson (Iluka)
10BRAHMINY KITE75786NBTM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 9Hessions Auto Parts Maiden04:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREY SKYS32362FSHE A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
2CHATOIC MISS75466FSTDC Carter-King ( Casino)
3BYE BYE PET4FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
4FIRST RATE7FSHJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
5CYPRESS POINT44FSHD J Irwin (Maudsland)
6MISS BRAHMS46FSTDK Neave (Ulmarra)
7SHAYE’S ENFORCER74FSHA T Turnbull (Collombatti)
8SPRING TIGER32244FSHJ A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9JAY TEE CORNPONE85FSHB Ellis (Grafton)
Race No. 10Village Green Stake05:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITNEY’S WONDER77787FSHA P Bullock (Exeter)
2PRINCESS CLOUD3123F17.69G Lowe (Ellangowan)
3KNOCKA POINT12511FSHR W M Murray (St Marys)
4PAPA’S EYE38873NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
5DELTA BOND4655217.65J E Mclean (Casino)
6GENERAL DOUGLAS66378FSTDB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
7ELUSIVE ACE311FSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8SWEET DREAM BABY13865NBTW D Munford (Merrylands)
9SILVER FOX56125NBTB W Bretherton (Drake)
10QUEEN OF DALLAS4114717.64R J Kay (Lowood)
Race No. 11Carters Canine Capers Heat 505:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRIO BLING27574FSHC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2WHAT ABOUT BILLY8625523.09S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
3WHERE’S LE SPICE37353NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4BEE FOR BRETT5334523.52A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
5WHO’S FAULT4255122.89D Smith (Grafton)
6ALL MISCHIEF33182NBTJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
7SIAM JACK56362NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
8ALANA VALE17656NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
9LUCKY TOMMAI7445823.17T C Smith (Woombah)
10BECAMI TRAIN78877NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
Race No. 12Carters Canine Capers Heat 605:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS ENFORCER8826623.76R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2GILLARD’S TRICK1158222.92D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3DINKUM DEVIL63577NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4DARK AND STORMY58313FSHE Harris (Wyong)
5WESTMEAD HAVOC217NBTS A Attwater (Grafton)
6COOL AROMA73576NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
7MISS STANDOUT43588FSHR Peschke ( Qld)
8IRIDIUM67534FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
9STORY TO TELL85585NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
10MASCARA CLOUD8864723.40G Lowe (Ellangowan)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments