Thursday 3rd February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 3rd February 2011

Race No. 1Bailey & Gough Stake02:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST THE PHANTOM63626J W Free (Fairy Hill)
2TRANQUIL COMMAND74167G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
3TOWTRUCK BOY16178R Andrews (Stratheden)
4HOLLY UNO45447R Bender (Grafton)
5STORY TO TELL15286J V Corrigan (Grafton)
6TRANQUIL NAT23346G C Robertson (Junction Hill)
7HOW DE BOB57643R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
8LITTLE BIG HORN33472R J Kay (Lowood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Bp Mdn Ht 102:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIL’ BIT SWEETER5G E Geary (Kyarran)
2BLUE NURSE CLOUD67855G Lowe (Ellangowan)
3MISS WEBSTER3K Heuston (Deep Creek)
4YORKLEA OVER35454L A North (Clarenza)
5MINI MUNCH46455V M Byrnes (South Kempsey)
6BOOM BOOM POW54635R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
7ADIOS QUEEN42455T Jordan (Garran)
8BLACK DEMEANOR3658J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
9FAYE’S JOY58778P W Nickerson (Calga)
10COLD KILLER87884R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
Race No. 3Ken Casson Motors Stake02:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONNY LYNDAN41764T J Jordan (Ettrick)
2LETHAL REVENGE17851A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
3HIDDEN RICHES461K Neave (Ulmarra)
4KILLSKEY KATE51775L A North (Clarenza)
5WHAT ABOUT BILLY26273S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
6PETTIGO LORAINE87357P A Carrall (Farley)
7REFLUX57374R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
8NORTH COAST75163R Jones (Telegraph Point)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Caldwell Electrical Bp Mdn Ht 203:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RECRUIT84L A North (Clarenza)
2CAPTAIN35363R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
3HI GARY AGAIN35443D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4PETIE PIE33753V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
5JOY WILL3752S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
6GOLDEN INTEGRITYR W Andrews (Stratheden)
7FOREIGN LU34686K Heuston (Deep Creek)
8FANCY BREE472J Madigan (Junction Hill)
9PERPLEXING CLOUD7568G Lowe (Ellangowan)
10COULD BE CHOKER85S Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stake03:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAX RESULT17745R J Goodwin (Deeragun)
2HY BRUMBY35176L A North (Clarenza)
3FLASHING DRAKE26834R Jones (Telegraph Point)
4JIGGY JIG65715J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
5PROJECT MODA87255A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
6SANDY BREEZE11151R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
7RUM RAGE78415A T Turnbull (Collombatti)
8ONE BELIEVER26642D French (Thornton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Witts Amusements Stake03:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREED IS GOOD13441K Neave (Ulmarra)
2SHALANA MAGIC15113J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3UPTOWN DIVA4121FF Currey (Leeville)
4BOND JAMES BOND55343S A Attwater (Grafton)
5NASTY KANTASTA31522S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
6RICH ACCENT27242R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
7REAL DRIVE24711C Gatt (Catherine Field)
8WATCH THE VALLEY67373D A Winters (Rushforth)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dist. Brake & Steering Burwood04:10PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONLY TIME24671R T Barber (Glenugie)
2KEY RAIL74454J V Corrigan (Grafton)
3RICH HARMONY38264R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
4RACE RANGER74553D E Kells (Stratheden)
5PRINCESS SIN42787M A Johnson (Bentley)
6CLASSIC STING1714D Smith (Grafton)
7RICH DEBATE44424R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
8JACK ADIOS78254K J Ackling (Leeville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Swaggerbout Perf. Products Fnl04:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WATCH THE ROCKS21573F L Currey (Leeville)
2RATATOUILLE62812R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
3CHEEKY BREE72142J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4JORDO’S CHARM55851T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5MRS. SLOCOMBE112K Neave (Ulmarra)
6ARETHA TRICK22221D C Schafer (Ettrick)
7MASCARA CLOUD41163G Lowe (Ellangowan)
8SURF BREAK61741V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9RACE RANGER74553D E Kells (Stratheden)
10RICH DEBATE44424R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
Race No. 9Bimbimbi Caravan Park Stake04:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLEET COMMANDER85844M L Ellis (Grafton)
2RICH CHARACTER55611R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
3LYNDAN MAGIC42131T J Jordan (Ettrick)
4ROBCARDI ACE54215R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
5COOL CYCLONE64275M A Johnson (Bentley)
6TAH BELLA62252S A Casey (Casino)
7GENISTA GEM13885B J Caden (Leeville)
8BOKARM STORM17462M B Gleeson (Grafton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bp Reliance Stake05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MJALA FOURCHE83663J A King (Spring Creek)
2GORDON GHEKKO31K Neave (Ulmarra)
3SCRAPPY BLU68877C A Smith (Dublin)
4BIG STORM SURFA17572R O’Neill (Toormina)
5MAJOR CLOUD65374G Lowe (Ellangowan)
6JAY FELLA83226K A Heuston (Deep Creek)
7ELECTRA LASS5F17A J Robertson (Junction Hill)
8SIAM JACK35675J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***