Thursday 7th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 7th April 2011

Race No. 1Coutts Crossing Fishing Club02:09PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JARRAH’S ROCKET85537M L Ellis (Grafton)
2LYNDAN MAGIC13132T J Jordan (Ettrick)
3ORARA JACK12872G J Smith (Coutts Crossing)
4CLASSIC MONARO53643J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5CINDY BOND41647J E Mclean ()
6BOKARM STORM14475M B Gleeson (Grafton)
7PENNY ADIOS35162K Ackling (Leeville)
8SIZE IS NOTHING13668N R Catchpole (Jimboomba)
9SURF BLASTER55767S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
10NEIL’S BOY35121N R Jarvis (Deepwater)
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden02:27PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA OVER34373L A (Clarenza)
2FERNVALE FLYER44234B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
3IN THE ZONE38623M C Russell ()
4SNICKERING52A D Monaghan (Clergate)
5MARAMOON38537C Carragher (Ashby Heights)
6CORA’S ART75F72B G Russell (Coringa)
7ALERT APPROACH3G R Clarke (Kyogle)
8CRASHER KARANNE287D King (Ballina)
9ODEMWINGIE STARJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
10CRYSTAL WATERS44K Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 3B & B Trailers Stake02:44PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RATATOUILLE71138R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
2BLAYNEY LASS36574T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
3KULU FLAME43545J Clarson (Bentley)
4HEDREN TRICK21236D C Schafer (Ettrick)
5BLACK GEORGIA16627J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
6HARLEY’S CHOICE24514E P Winters (Wingello)
7MONKEY HARRIS32128M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
8ONE FLORIN12233V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9MISS KAY TEE36171T J Jordan (Ettrick)
10BLITZ THE BUSH22733G R Ginn (Cudal)
Race No. 4Jack Demmery Coutts Cup (1-3) H03:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF BREAK41568V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2SURE DESTINY18326S Lippel (Clontarf)
3HIDDEN RICHES46148K Neave (Ulmarra)
4KARANNE AGENT14212D King (Ballina)
5SHABANG JACK13281R P Jones (Telegraph Point)
6BLACK DEMEANOR58417J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7MASCARA CLOUD74165G Lowe (Ellangowan)
8BOB VALE34586G Northfield (Leeville)
9REEL FOX73555P R Midson (Werris Creek)
10SALLY BOND86651J E Mclean (Casino)
Race No. 5Carter’s Canine Capers Mdn Fnl03:29PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $2,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $350 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE LEE FOOLING12621R J Kay (Lowood)
2ALL MISCHIEF2J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
3HE’S NOT FOOLING1J E Edmondson (Lowood)
4TELLY AND JAY272J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
5DALLAS BEAUTY1R J Kay (Lowood)
6GREAT MEMORIES62531R G Stephens (Marsden)
7BELLE ADIOS65552S Casey (Casino)
8CARNAGE AND LIME2M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
9FERNVALE FLYER44234B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
10ALERT APPROACH3G R Clarke (Kyogle)
Race No. 6Rod Houghton Coutts Cup (1-3) H03:44PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILENT KNOCKOUT61638S Lippel (Clontarf)
2UNO LEO32132T L Kunde (Caboolture)
3SEBASTIAN VALE14F64G Northfield (Leeville)
4TYLER’S LEGEND22423G Ginn (Cudal)
5MJALA FOURCHE73657J A King (Spring Creek)
6UP AND OVER56334G J Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
7BLUE MOON CLOUD43464M A Johnson (Bentley)
8TALLAWUDJAH GIRL12528R Streatfield (Glenreagh)
9KULU ICE65756J C Clarson (Bentley)
10LOOKIN’ SWISH64478L M Inall (Deception Bay)
Race No. 7 S/s Final04:00PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. JINGLES11122H E Mccarthy (Coffs Harbour)
2GILLARD’S TRICK11582D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3HANG TEN TRICK213D C Schafer (Ettrick)
4RICH HARMONY43311R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
5MADDIE LOUISE32112M Patterson (Iluka)
6JUST THE PHANTOM41343J W Free (Fairy Hill)
7BRALYN BEAU16511B J Northfield (North Casino)
8WATCH ME BURN62121T C Guymer (Wonglepong)
9AYE OH KAY25353S Board (Blayney)
10STAND TALL16464M Patterson (Iluka)
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductdirect.com.au04:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE DEBATE85377J A Knight (Casino)
2ELECTRA LASS63273A J Robertson (Junction Hill)
3BEE FOR BRETT17656R K Sheather (Glenugie)
4RED HOT PRINCE68655K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5DEFENSIO55252R Thornton (Deepwater)
6KRYSTAL KING63375J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
7SUNNY COWGIRL75548B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
8RICH DEBATE24552R Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
Race No. 9Nymboida Coach Coutts Cup(1-3)h04:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MORE MUSTARD34127L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
2BRAHMINY KITEF4335M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
3PERPLEXING CLOUD72557G Lowe (Ellangowan)
4BAD DEMEANER44655M Patterson (Iluka)
5NASTY KANTASTA4F546S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
6CHINESE FIVE151S Casey (Casino)
7SAPPER KARANNE24841D King (Ballina)
8SUIT YOURSELF13121D Russell (Innisplain)
9EL GENERALE86783R D Alchin (Ellangowan)
10COMMANDO CLOUD83774G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 10Fullers Bus Ser Couttscup(1-3)h04:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RYLEE’S EBONY131G J Stella (Park Ridge)
2BRITNEY BOND65126J E Mclean (Casino)
3NORTH COAST1174FR Jones (Telegraph Point)
4SIAM JACK67525J W Free (Fairy Hill)
5MILLIONAIRE MATE342F2R Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
6REFLUX CLOUD73372M A Johnson (Bentley)
7SOLD IT73731T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8MAJOR CLOUD72465G Lowe (Ellangowan)
9SONNET’S WEB51848P Wasson (Roseberry Creek)
10TANGERINE TANGO85565L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments