Saturday, 14 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 14 January 2017

Race No. 1Gunnedah Motels Maiden7:15 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOWIE GUERRERO245NBTDaniel Hoskins
2ZERO CASH5666NBTScott Farley
3KNUCKLE SANDWICH7834NBTMark Craig
4SHAKE MY WORLDNBTJohn Collison
6MOLLY SHINENBTPhillip Ross
7AMARLI ROSE63NBTRonald Whitton
8SPRINGTIME BOY2673NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 2Allan Syphers Fencing Maiden7:35 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLI’S SCOUT843220.50Mark Munn
2HEIDI TIMENBTPhillip Ross
3PENNY’S DAUGHTER7528NBTKevin Smith
4COUNTRY ZIPSTA3334NBTDean Casey
6JUNALA JOHN4552NBTJohn Eather
7SIENNA’S ROSE7NBTGarry Streatfield
8BIG GINGER3838NBTKevin Sills
Race No. 3Gbota Gun-mait Heat 1 Dual Meeti…7:55 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMBOLT535620.38Arthur Smith
2NASH BONUS5648NBTEvelyn Harris
3LARNACH LASS1662NBTBruce Caden
4ERICA ENLIM144520.93Scott Farley
5SAUCY SULL5277NBTTerry Priest
6MUNGINDI ROSE8357NBTDavid Horton
7MR. DEEKS278320.73Peter Midson
8TOBY’S SINS834419.92John Crossley
9WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
10NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
Race No. 42mo Gun-mait Heat 2 Dual Meeting…8:15 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BROTHER SAM657619.60William Marmara
2SUBLIME SULL8638NBTTerry Priest
3ROYAL HOTEL7812NBTTimothy Anderson
4CHERRY VALLEY2173NBTDaniel Eveleigh
5ROSE OF INDIA2213NBTTrevor Rice
6COUNTRY POWER257720.32Stephen Casey
7BRIDGEY’S BOY882620.66John Crossley
8BRUCEY MARLOW5633NBTDaniel Hoskins
9NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
10WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 5Tara Greyhound Equipment 1-5win …8:35 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO GLISTEN2544NBTTrevor Rice
2LEKTRA FELLA8552NBTAndrew Bell
3LANDON’S GIRL243425.85William Marmara
4JOHNNY SHOT461225.51Peter Midson
5STICK ON TICK318625.77Donald Jackson
6TYPHOON CHARLES555525.16Kevin Sills
7SNIPPER BRANN612425.65Tony Atkins
8MAGIC PRIZE276225.92Bryan Garland
Race No. 6Gunnedah Taxi 1-5win Ht 1-5 Wins…8:55 PM
NG event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE RENEGADE714626.34Bryan Garland
2BRADLEY SINGMAN1448NBTTrevor Rice
3DUSTY BOY5525NBTAlita Funnell
4FLYING SOVEREIGN6187NBTGarry Streatfield
5SISTER SINS555825.50John Crossley
6FIRE FLY HUEI285225.51Peter Midson
7WALLAMBA SMOKEY312226.05Patrick Marley
8RICH BELIEVER6366NBTPaul Fraser
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stks9:15 PM
4/5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAM’S LEGACY634331.38William Marmara
2SKETCHY MEL787630.79William Marmara
3RIVAL HOUDINI4452NBTKevin Smith
4SKETCHY AMBER356130.70Andrew Bell
5ADDY BEEX857NBTGarry Streatfield
6SKETCHY MCKENZIE334XNBTAndrew Bell
7STEVIE’S TURBO1573NBTMark Craig
8SUPER KADANI1474NBTJamie Bush
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Gun-mait Heat 3…9:35 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOSE DOWN5836NBTTrevor Rice
2BOW TYE268520.43Rodney Marlow
3DITTO BABY7218NBTDaniel Hoskins
4SUZY SHOT665420.60Arthur Smith
5AILLA418NBTDavid Howarth
6COUNTRY BEST754320.11Stephen Casey
7LILA’S BOY241321.08William Marmara
8YELLOW OAK453220.12Cherie Rosier
9NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
10WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 9Kancool Pet Food Gun-mait Heat 4…9:55 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEETOWN BELLA5168NBTBruce Caden
2TYPHOON HUGH462520.78Carl Stackman
3EVIE’S MAGIC547420.16William Marmara
4FIRESTORM FLASH286619.92John Collison
5IGNITE THE KITTY7837NBTGlenda Bush
6WAIT TO SEE782820.05Andrew Bell
7PIPPA’S CHOICE547720.42Colin Anderson
8DIDDY RIOT3651NBTMark Munn
9WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
10NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
Race No. 10Gunnedah Hotels Gun-mait Heat 5 …10:15 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OVER RED21819.94Allan Syphers
2HAMMER DOME2265NBTTrevor Rice
3BREAKING DAY748120.49Ivan Scott
4DARK SPRITE616820.14Evelyn Harris
5COUNTRY TRON353219.93Stephen Casey
6ISA WILD BLACK478620.72Brian Chivers
7TYPHOON CLARE642520.83Kevin Sills
8ELUSIVE ESCAPEE628520.18Andrew Bell
9NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
10WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 11Lure Driver Gun-mait Heat 6 Dua…10:35 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNYSIDE STYLE3271NBTBruce Caden
2KING PLAYER466721.29Stephen Bell
3BLACK ONLY BONUS6322NBTEvelyn Harris
4WICKED INTENT473120.59Robert Ryan
5KING TRALEE221220.66Peter Midson
6BETOWN BOY236620.12Colin Anderson
7PERCES GIRL327620.54David Meiers
8TRIPLE CROWN GAL246820.60Ian Smyth
9WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins
10NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
Race No. 12Gunnedah Gbota Lucky Last Gun-ma…10:55 PM
NG event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOGARLAN JACKIE1484NBTDaniel Hoskins
2JUNIOR TOT3458NBTTerry Priest
3FALL LINE8526NBTAndrew Bell
4LOST PROFIT453X20.39Robert Ryan
5CELEBRITY INK8484NBTBruce Caden
6DJANGO’S MATE3638NBTJonny Sledzianowski
7KANDAHAR PRINCE7438NBTGarry Streatfield
8DON’T GO5345NBTJeffrey Jaeger
9NOSEY MORGAN577720.20Byron Phillips
10WINSOME HOLLY846820.84Daniel Hoskins